Menu
Select Page

Adult Recognition Awards 2018

Scouts Australia congratulates all our Members and Supporters who have been awarded an Adult Recognition Award for 2018.

Rover Service Awards

For outstanding service to the Rover Scout Section

New South Wales – Stan Bales Rover Service Award

Angus Boxall
Rover Nepean Rover Crew
Ayla Jones
Rover 2nd Castle Hill Rover Crew

Phillip Smith 
Honorary Commissioner Riverina Region

South Australia – Henry Rymill Rover Service Award

Freya Lamacraft
Rover Kullari Rover Crew
Matthew Burke
Rover Aesir Rover Crew
Catie Metcalfe
Rover Flash Rover Crew
Rhiannon Vine
Rover Flash Rover Crew
Gavin Matthews
Rover Black Knight Rover Crew

Tasmania

Carey-Lee Richards
Rover Tasmanian Branch Rover Council

Victoria – W.F. Waters Rover Service Award

Natasha Borg
Rover Kurll’s Own Rover Crew
Luke Byrnes
District Leader – Development Moonee Valley District
Caitlyn Delaney
Rover Boss Hurst Rover Crew
Robert Graham
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Wantirna South
Jessica Grose
Rover Berembong Rover Crew
Jarryd Sheehan
Rover Corhanwarrabul Rover Crew
Shaun Smith
State Leader – Canoeing Victorian Branch

Western Australia – Ian Jennings Rover Service Award

Anton Mozhdehinia
Branch Commissioner (International) Western Australia Branch
Rebecca MacNeill
Branch Leader (Rover Centenary) Western Australia Branch
Rebecca Morse
Fellowship Booted Rover Scout Fellowship

Special Service Awards

In recognition of good service to the Association

Australian Capital Territory

Heidi Andriunas
Rover Scout Erindale Rover Scout Crew
Catherine Beurle
Adult Support Southwell Scout Group
Matthew Briscoe
Rover Scout Lake Ginninderra Rover Scout Crew
Andreas Buttler
Assistant Scout Leader Lake Ginninderra Sea Scout Group
Rachael Dawes
Assistant Cub Scout Leader Mount Taylor Scout Group
Belinda Edwards
Joey Scout Leader Majura Mountain Scout Group
Melissa Frost
Scout Leader Stromlo Forest Scout Group
Andrew Gibson
Adult Support Majura Mountain Scout Group
Emily Horsley
Venturer Program Adviser ACT Branch
Kersten Marin PSM
Adult Support Mount Taylor Scout Group
Matthew Platt
Cub Scout Leader Southwell Scout Group
Adam Sheppard
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 13th Canberra Scout Group
Allison Stanhope
Adult Support Birralee Scout Group
Michael Still
Assistant Scout Leader Macarthur Scout Group
Kylie Tonon
Assistant Cub Scout Leader Well Station Scout Group
Holly Wardell
Rover Scout Erindale Rover Scout Crew

New South Wales

Rebecca Abrook
Joey Scout Leader 1st Caringbah Joey Mob
Neal Anderson
Group Leader 2nd Northmead Scout Group
John Arrowsmith
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Grose Vale Cub Pack
Sonia Barnes
Group Leader 1st Denman Scout Group
John Beatson
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 2nd Caringbah Cub Pack
Corey Belan
Assistant Scout Leader 3rd Bathurst (All Saints Cathedral) Scout Troop
Ashleigh Bell
Assistant Scout Leader Goulburn Scout Troop ‘Mulwaree’
Cindy-Lou Bentick
Scout Leader 1st Allambie Heights Scout Troop
Hugh Bowman
Joey Scout Leader 1st Kanwal Joey Mob
Shelley Brackley
Group Chairman 1st Kellyville Scout Group
Shane Brain
Venturer Scout Leader Cardiff Venturer Unit
Denise Broadhead
Group Leader Kincumber/Bensville Scout Group
Rebecca Brown
Joey Scout Leader 4th Kingsgrove Joey Mob
Robert Browning
Assistant Scout Leader 2nd Mortdale Scout Troop
Nicole Brunell
Scout Leader 1st Gwandalan Scout Troop
Mark Bussing
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Alcheringa Cub Pack
Stephen Carter
Fellowship Member Blue Mountains Scout Fellowship
Ross Chaffer
Cub Scout Leader 1st Mona Vale Cub Pack
Tracy Childs
Group Treasurer 1st Keiraville Scout Group
Febionia Cicek
Group Chairman 1st Caringbah Scout Group
Paul Clark
Venturer Scout Leader 1st Teralba Venturer Unit
David Clarke
Assistant Joey Scout Leader Brookvale/Curl Curl Joey Mob
Karen Clement
Assistant Joey Scout Leader 1st Wingham Joey Mob
Andrew Collins
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 2nd Albury Cub Pack
Anthony Colvin
Group Trustee 1st Castle Hill Scout Group
Anthony Cook
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 2nd Albury Cub Pack
Daniel Cordell
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Wyong Scout Troop
Cameron Cowley
Group Chairman 2nd Armidale Scout Group
Louise Crowther
Cub Scout Leader 1st Bayview Cub Pack ‘Port’
Elvira Currie
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Burra Cub Pack
Barbara Curtis
Cub Scout Leader 1st Grays Point Cub Pack
Thomas Davies
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Dulwich Hill/Marrickville Cub Pack
Andrew Davis
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Blackheath Cub Pack
Craig Davis
Regional Activity Centre Warden South Coast and Tablelands Region
Simon De Montemas
Assistant Scout Leader 2nd St Ives Scout Troop
Fiona Dell’oro
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Oyster Bay Cub Pack
Antranig Der Tateossian
Assistant Scout Leader 2nd Willoughby (Homenetmen Antranig) Scout Troop
Megan Diallo
Assistant Scout Leader 2nd Gymea (St Catherines) Scout Troop
Michael Dicker
Group Chairman 1st New Lambton Scout Group
Charles Doggett
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Balmain Scout Troop
Malcolm Faed
Assistant Joey Scout Leader Brookvale/Curl Curl Joey Mob
Michelle Farran
Assistant Scout Leader Lones Scout Troop
Wendy Farrell
District Commissioner Benowie District
Angus Ferguson
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Turramurra Scout Troop
Jordan Fisher
Scout Leader 1st Bangor Scout Troop
Allan Garfoot
Cub Scout Leader Maryland-Shortland Cub Pack
Eliza Garton
Assistant Joey Scout Leader 1st Alcheringa Joey Mob
Neale Genge
Scout Leader 2nd Casino Scout Troop
Deborah Gibson
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Kiama Cub Pack
Simon Gilbert
Scout Leader Broken Bay Scout Troop
Victor Goodge
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Gordon Scout Troop
Francis Green
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Scone Cub Pack
Jacqueline Gross
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Rydalmere Cub Pack
Graeme Hall
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Cobbitty Scout Troop
Ronald Hallam
Assistant Scout Leader Goulburn Scout Troop ‘Mulwaree’
William Hamer
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Batemans Bay Scout Troop
Nicole Hammerl
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Bulahdelah Cub Pack
Jodi Hancock
Joey Scout Leader 2nd Casino Joey Mob
Ann-Louise Hardie
Group Secretary 3rd Bathurst (All Saints Cathedral) Scout Group
Joel Harris
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Cobbitty Scout Troop
Darren Heath
Cub Scout Leader 1st Hornsby Heights Cub Pack ‘Wombat’
Jennifer Hermann
Cub Scout Leader 1st Bayview Cub Pack ‘Starboard’
Chardonnelle Hills
Cub Scout Leader 3rd Orange Cub Pack
Michelle Hinchcliffe
Regional Leader (Administration) The Golden West Region
Ruth Hoare
Joey Scout Leader 1st Wingham Joey Mob
Andrew Honey
Scout Leader 1st East Hills Scout Troop
Donna Hopkins
Group Leader 1st Scone Scout Group
Richard Horman
Cub Scout Leader 1st Castle Hill Cub Pack ‘Kookaburra’
Stephen Hughes
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Ermington Scout Troop
Bassem Ibrahim
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 5th Kingsgrove (Al-Mabarrat) Cub Pack
Gemma Johnstone
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Budgewoi Cub Pack
Steven Kahn
Scout Leader 1st Riverstone Scout Troop
Julie Kearney
Group Leader 1st Stockton Scout Group
Paul Kelsey
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st/2nd Harbord Cub Pack
Andrew Kerr
Joey Scout Leader 1st Moree Joey Mob
Kylie Kerr
Group Leader 1st Moree Scout Group
Ross Kerridge
Regional President Hunter and Coastal Region
Philip Kwok
Assistant Scout Leader 2nd Gordon Scout Troop
Steve Lanske
Assistant Scout Leader 1st South Wallsend Scout Troop
Hugh Leckie
Assistant Scout Leader Tamworth Oxley Scout Troop
Robert Lees
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Westmead Scout Troop
Craig Leggat
Assistant Joey Scout Leader 1st Dulwich Hill/Marrickville Joey Mob
Jenny Liles
Group Leader 1st Murray Farm Scout Group
Andrew Mackie
Group Leader 1st Gundaroo Scout Group
Iain MacKinnon
Assistant Cub Scout Leader Killarney Heights Cub Pack
Nadine Maguire
Group Treasurer 1st Illaroo Scout Group
Iain Martin
Scout Leader 1st Alexandria Scout Troop
David McFarlane
Scout Leader 1st Asquith Scout Troop
Daryl McLean
Assistant Cub Scout Leader Fairlight/Manly Cub Pack
Emily McMahon
Scout Leader 1st Dapto Scout Troop
Michael McPherson
Cub Scout Leader 1st Yass Cub Pack
Kim Meagher
Group Leader 1st Wyoming Scout Group
Benjamin Meldrum
Cub Scout Leader 1st Cherrybrook Cub Pack ‘Billabong’
Lynne Millsom
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Seaforth Cub Pack
Sara Molle
Group Secretary 1st Hawkesbury Scout Group
Christopher Morrow
Cub Scout Leader 2nd Queanbeyan Cub Pack ‘Wallabies’
Andrew Morton
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Loftus Cub Pack
Kylie Munro
Fellowship Member Blue Mountains Scout Fellowship
Marilyn Munro
Fellowship Member Blue Mountains Scout Fellowship
Bruce Myers
Cub Scout Leader 2nd Armidale Cub Pack ‘Aussie’
Aaron Newton
Assistant Venturer Scout Leader 1st Warilla Venturer Unit
Minh Ngo
Joey Scout Leader 1st Cherrybrook Joey Mob
Brett Nicholas
Scout Leader 1st Greystanes Scout Troop
Brett O’Neill
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Moree Scout Troop
Robyn O’Neill
Assistant Scout Leader 2nd Enfield Scout Troop
Ross Ogilvie
Venturer Scout Leader Kingsford Venturer Unit
Caroline Owens
Cub Scout Leader 2nd Gordon Cub Pack
Jeremy Owens
Assistant Scout Leader 2nd Gordon Scout Troop
Allana Plumb
Group Treasurer 1st Glenfield Scout Group
Christine Portelli
Group Treasurer 1st Cobbitty Scout Group
Laura Power
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Caringbah Scout Troop
Michael Rafferty
Group Leader 2nd Sutherland (ARMCO) Scout Group
Teresa Read
Cub Scout Leader 1st Kariong Cub Pack
Kirsty Redmond
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Collaroy Plateau Cub Pack ‘Possum’
Benjamin Rees
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Warners Bay Scout Troop ‘Black Swan’
Marshall Roderick
District Leader Keirawarra District
Jasmine Rothwell
Cub Scout Leader Tamworth Hillvue Cub Pack
Daniel Rowe
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Berkeley Vale Scout Troop
Mina Saeed
Scout Leader 4th Arncliffe (Coptic) Scout Troop
Marcus Saint
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Turramurra Scout Troop
Angela Sampson
Group Secretary 2nd Sutherland (ARMCO) Scout Group
Matthew Sanderson
Assistant District Commissioner Central Coast Lakes District
Alison Scott
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Albion Park Scout Troop ‘Warrigal’
Andrew Selmes
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 2nd Northmead Cub Pack
Jean Shepherd
Supporter Greater Western Sydney Region
Vaughn Simmons
Joey Scout Leader 1st Dubbo Joey Mob
Darren Smith
Group Leader Lones Scout Group
Wendy Smith
Group Treasurer Lones Scout Group
Keith Spencer
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Seaforth Cub Pack
Sarah Stala
Cub Scout Leader 1st Asquith Cub Pack
Darren Stevenson
Group Chairman Kincumber/Bensville Scout Group
Riza Strachan
Assistant Joey Scout Leader 1st Picnic Point Joey Mob
Michael Tattersall
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Caringbah Cub Pack
Joanne Taylor
Group Secretary 1st Cobbitty Scout Group
Colin Thomson
Fellowship Member Korimul Gang Show Scout Fellowship
Shannon Thorsby
Venturer Scout Leader Broken Bay Venturer Unit
Aaron Tomlins
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Oyster Bay Scout Troop
Sandra Tuthill
Cub Scout Leader Broken Bay Cub Pack
Dave Vane
Assistant Cub Scout Leader Belrose Cub Pack ‘Kon Kon’
Robert Vella
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Albion Park Cub Pack ‘Beta’
Jennifer Vernon
Group Chairman Tamworth Oxley Scout Group
Gregory Walker
Scout Leader 1st Wingham Scout Troop
Sandra Wassell
Supporter 1st Leumeah Scout Group
Stephen Webster
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Lilli Pilli Cub Pack ‘Turriell’
John Weiss
Assistant Venturer Scout Leader 1st Warners Bay Venturer Unit
Michael Wellwood
Assistant Venturer Scout Leader 1st Turramurra Venturer Unit
Janet White
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Austinmer Scout Troop
Linda White
Scout Leader 1st Erina Heights Scout Troop
John Wicks
Assistant Venturer Scout Leader 1st North Rocks Venturer Unit
Lee Wiggins
Group Treasurer 1st Portland Scout Group
Mandy Wiggins
Joey Scout Leader 1st Portland Joey Mob
Julie Wilkin
Supporter 1st Mudgee Scout Group
Patrick Williams
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Frenchs Forest Scout Troop
Tiffany Williams
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 3rd Merrylands Cub Pack
Sarah Williamson
Group Secretary 1st Wattle Grove Scout Group
Christopher Worthington
Assistant Venturer Scout Leader 3rd Bathurst (All Saints Cathedral) Venturer Unit
Keith Worthington
Supporter 3rd Bathurst (All Saints Cathedral) Scout Group
Andrew Wyman
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Murrumbateman Cub Pack
Peter Zuiderwyk
Regional Adviser South Coast and Tablelands Region

Northern Territory

Marianne Obando
Cub Scout Leader 1st Darwin Sea Scouts
Seamus May
Assistant Scout Leader Humpty Doo Scout Group
Patrick Doran
Scout Leader 1st Darwin Sea Scouts
Justin Dawson
Assistant Scout Leader Humpty Doo Scout Group

Queensland

Christopher Drew
Assistant Scout Leader Pimlico Mundingburra Scout Group
Cameron Leeflang
Scout Leader Ormeau Scout Group
Robert Lewis
Scout Leader Ormeau Scout Group
Mark Rohde
Member (Adult Helper) Darling Downs Region
Brendan Wilson
District Leader Sir Leslie Wilson District
David Wright
Venturer Scout Leader Mount Cotton Scout Group

South Australia

Jake Alker
Project Commissioner National Leadership Program
Simone Beeson
Joey Scout Leader Ridgehaven Scout Group
Danielle Bougourd
Joey Scout Leader Reynella Scout Group
Jamie Boyington
Cub Scout Leader Naracoorte Scout Group
Alan Burner
Joey Scout Leader Manor Farm Scout Group
Jacqueline Carr
Committee Treasurer Whyalla Scout Group
Kaylin Chetty
Joey Scout Leader Ridgehaven Scout Group
Deidre Child
Adult Helper Comedy Capers Team
Rae Clark
Joey Scout Leader Penola Scout Group
Leigh Clifford
Scout Leader Semaphore Scout Group
Chrisine Cole
Committee Member Northridge Para Vista Scout Group
Chisolm Cutchie
Cub Scout Leader Coonara Scout Group
Nicki Dobson
Scout Leader Reynella Scout Group
Jayne Fitzpatrick
Venturer Leader Fullarton Scout Group
Garry Flower
Joey Scout Leader Stradbroke Scout Group
Robyn Ford
Committee Treasurer Two Wells Scout Group
Lily Franklin
Joey Scout Leader Darlington Scout Group
Jane Frederick
Scout Leader One Tree Hill Scout Group
Cherie Gaskin
Joey Scout Leader Roxby Downs Scout Group
Barry Goody
Adult Helper Renmark Scout Group
Bernadette Graham
Cub Scout Leader Northridge Para Vista Scout Group
Reece Grimshaw
Executive Branch Rover Council
John Groom
Cub Scout Leader Fulham Sea Scouts
Gary Hanan
Group Leader Salisbury Heights Sea Scout Group
Gerard Hardbottle
Cub Scout Leader Port Augusta Scout Group
Brynnelle Harding
Project Commissioner Messengers of Peace
Penelope Harding
Cub Scout Leader Stradbroke Scout Group
Todd Harvey
Scout Leader Mt Lofty Scout Group
Cathy Hellings
Committee Member Ridgehaven Scout Group
James Hewitt
Scout Leader Flagstaff Hill Scout Group
Rhys Hill
Joey Scout Leader Magill Scout Group
Felicity Hooper
Joey Scout Leader Northridge Para Vista Scout Group
Micheline Hooper
Committee Member Northridge Para Vista Scout Group
Jamie Hoskin
Cub Scout Leader Hallett Cove Scout Group
Nicholas Jacobson
Joey Scout Leader Fullarton Scout Group
Adrienne Kajewski
Scout Leader Blackwood Scout Group
Jeffrey Keen
Adult Helper Reynella Scout Group
Donna Knights
Cub Scout Leader Kidman Park Scout Group
Daniel Kranixfeld
Cub Scout Leader Seaford Meadows Scout Group
Queenie Li
Cub Scout Leader College Park Scout Group
Andrew Linscott
Adult Helper Scouts Shouts Youth Theatre
Christopher Long
Activity Leader Police Scouters Team
Nicholas Mac
Venturer Leader Flagstaff Hill Scout Group
Samantha McCallum
Joey Scout Leader Semaphore Scout Group
Philip McInnis
Cub Scout Leader Hope Valley Scout Group
Sharon McNicol
Committee Treasurer Ascot Park Scout Group
Hadi Moughnie
Branch Commissioner Group Support Team
Fiona O’Neill
Committee Treasurer Flagstaff Hill Scout Group
Chad Ownsworth
Scout Leader One Tree Hill Scout Group
Jenny Pearce
Cub Scout Leader Port Lincoln Scout Group
Gary Powell
Scout Leader Northridge Para Vista Scout Group
Karen Prevost
Scout Leader Angle Vale Scout Group
Karen Rankin
Cub Scout Leader Semaphore Scout Group
Shelley Reissenweber
Committee Chair Balhannah Scout Group
Brendan Rose
Membership Officer Flagstaff Hill Scout Group
Leiuanna Rowe
Joey Scout Leader Port Augusta Scout Group
Wendy Sharpe
Committee Chair Two Wells Scout Group
Andrew Shattell
Cub Scout Leader Gawler Scout Group
Colin Shepherd
Assistant Branch Commissioner Performing Arts
Kerrie Shepperd
Group Leader Taperoo Sea Scout Group
Peter Smith
Adult Helper Woodhouse Event Support Team
Louisa Starkey
Assistant Branch Commissioner International – SISEP
Kirsty Stone
Scout Leader Flagstaff Hill Scout Group
Robert Tiesman
Cub Scout Leader Angle Vale Scout Group
John Tuckwell
Adult Helper Woodhouse Event Support Team
Nadine Vojnovic
Joey Scout Leader Northridge Para Vista Scout Group
Christopher Walden
Scout Leader Angle Vale Scout Group
Emily Williams
Scout Leader Ridgehaven Scout Group
Darren Willis
Scout Leader Mt Lofty Scout Group
Peter Willis
Branch Commissioner Rock Climbing Team
Anthony Wilson
Committee Chair Happy Valley Scout Group
Benjamin Wyschnja
Scout Leader Happy Valley Scout Group

Tasmania

Margot Patten
Adult Helper Clarence Sea Scout Group
Jake Sanger
Cub Scout Leader North West Bay Scout Group
Dale Foggo
Group Leader Huonville Scout Group
Ruth Henderson
Joey Scout Leader Taroona Scout Group
Cameron Marshall
Assistant Cub Scout Leader Sandy Bay Scout Group
Damien Granger
Scout Leader Sandford Scout Group
Owen Holloway
Assistant Rover Crew Advisor Wellington Rover Crew
Joshua Boucher
Assistant Scout Leader Sandford Scout Group
Veryan Patterson
Scout Leader Derwent Sea Scout Group
Dominik Stozki
Assistant Cub Scout Leader Mt Faulkner Scout Group
Michael Monks
Assistant Scout Leader 4th Launceston Scout Group
Christopher Jameson
Committee Member/Photographer Hobart Gang Show
Gareth Kays
Committee Member/Lighting Director Hobart Gang Show
Craig Spencer
Adult Helper Hobart Gang Show
Edward Benyon
Cub Scout Leader Mt Stuart Scout Group
Craig Millsom
Secretary Wellington District
Genevieve Hickman
Assistant Joey Scout Leader Sandford Scout Group
David Coulson
Scout Leader Old Beach Scout Group
Leigh Johnstone
Treasurer Summerhill Scout Group
Sophie Kelly
Venturer Scout Leader Mt Stuart Scout Group
Joel Morrison
Treasurer Pittwater Scout Group

Victoria

Mari Albiston
Group Leader 1st Mornington
Bronwen Angelini
Assistant Venturer Leader 1st Beechworth
Michael Arnett
Cub Scout Leader 1st Eltham
Alan Aumann
Group Support Committee Member Scout Band
Katy Backwell
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Glen Iris
Margaret Barbetti
Cub Scout Leader 2nd Horsham
Helen Barnes
Group Leader 1st Echuca
John Bennett
Adult Helper 1st Balnarring
Diamantis Bitzios
Assistant Scout Leader 9th Oakleigh
Cory Bixler
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Mornington
Stephen Black
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Eaglehawk
Colin Bowey
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Beechworth
Joanna Bowyer-Smyth
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Riddells Creek
Shane Branigan
Assistant Adventurous Activity Leader – Cycling Cycling Team
Jacquelyn Brown
Assistant Scout Leader 3rd Croydon
Christopher Brown
Assistant Scout Leader 2nd Anza
Raelene Burnett
Group Leader 1st South Frankston
Craig Byron
Cub Scout Leader 1st Garfield
Andrew Carra
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Glen Iris
Mark Carter
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 2nd Blackburn
Matthew Cartledge
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Point Cook
Joseph Cleeve
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Reservoir
Daniel Cook
Australian Scout Fellowship ASF-Mafeking Rover Park
Andrew Corrigan
District Personnel Committee Member Mt Baw Baw District
Melissa Covino
Group Rostered Parent Sale Scout Group
Melissa Cumming
Adult Helper 1st Eltham
Matthew Curran
Assistant Scout Leader Lakeside Pakenham
Dennis Cuttriss
Group Chairman 1st Grovedale
Jessica Darbyshire-Roberts
Adult Helper 1st Wantirna South
Travis Davidge
Adult Helper 1st Lang Lang
Karen Davis
Assistant Scout Leader 6th Melbourne
Christine Dawson
Assistant Scout Leader 3rd Doncaster East
Leon Dent
Scout Leader 1st Stratford
Thomas Di Palma
Joey Scout Leader Epping North
Nicholas Draper
Cub Scout Leader 1st Ivanhoe Sea Scouts
Peter Feldtmann
Assistant Scout Leader 1st North Shepparton
Melissa Field
Group Leader 1st Rutherglen
Bethany Fitzpatrick
Assistant Scout Leader 2nd Mildura
Timothy Fleming
Assistant Scout Leader 1st North Shepparton
Gregory Foord
Group Treasurer 1st Eaglemont
Sarah Gason
Assistant Joey Scout Leader 1st Knoxfield
Katrina Gollan
Group Leader 1st Yackandandah
David Gorman
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 3rd/4th Colac
Michelle Gowing
Assistant Joey Scout Leader 4th Williamstown
Jason Gray
Assistant Scout Leader 1st North Shepparton
Louise Grouios
Group Rostered Parent 1st Greenhills
Anthony Gustus
Assistant Venturer Leader Baden Powell Park
Robert Hague
Assistant Venturer Leader 4th Williamstown
Michael Hann
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 5th Northcote
Philip Hannan
Assistant Scout Leader 3rd Noble Park
Marc Harbert
Assistant Scout Leader Sale Scout Group
Jamie Harding
Group Leader 1st Rochester
Scott Harrison
Australian Scout Fellowship ASF-Moonee Valley
Kaylene Hayes
Adult Helper 3rd/4th Colac
Bernadette Hays
Group Leader 1st Myrtleford
Michael Healy
Trainee Assistant Scout Leader 1st Greenhills
Kelly Herat
Assistant Scout Leader Aspendale Scout Group
Benjamin Hodder
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Barwon
Lucas Hosking
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 10th Footscray
Kathleen Hudson
Group Chairman 1st Balnarring
Damian Huf
Scout Leader 1st Kallista
Rachael Hulls
Group Leader 1st Maryborough
Carla Humphreys
Camp Committee Treasurer Clive Disher Park
Kristian Hunter
Cub Scout Leader 1st Morwell
Louise Hutchinson
Assistant Venturer Leader 1st/14th Brighton
Warren Jackson
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Barwon Heads
Troy James
Cub Scout Leader Hazel Glen Scout Group
Mark Johnson
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Glen Iris
Peter Jones
Australian Scout Fellowship ASF-Treetops Campsite
Leah Jury
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Castlemaine
Justin Keane
Cub Scout Leader 1st Noorat
Dale Kent
Cub Scout Leader 1st Tyabb
Theshia Kent
Joey Scout Leader 1st Tyabb
Danuta Kucharska
Assistant Scout Leader 17th Essendon
Michael Kunze
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Trafalgar
Melissa Laidlay
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Research
Annette Lake
Assistant Cub Scout Leader Berwick Central
Michael Lamb
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Eaglemont
Chandler Lancaster
Trainee Assistant Cub Scout Leader 3rd Doncaster East
Matthew Lancaster
Group Leader 3rd Doncaster East
Karen Lay
Assistant Activity Leader First Aid
Travis Lean
Adult Helper 1st Keilor Village
Jeremy Leeson
Assistant Group Leader 3rd Croydon
Mark Lewis
Assistant Scout Leader Waverley Valley
Scott Lines-Perrier
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Ranelagh
Benjamin Lok
Group Leader 2nd Malvern
Chloe Lorimer
Assistant Scout Leader Narre Warren
Alistair Low
Assistant Scout Leader Narre Warren
Samantha MacCuaig
Venturer Leader 1st Berwick
Leisa Macartney
Group Treasurer 1st Woodend
Peter Mackie
Assistant Venturer Leader 1st Newborough
Patricia MacMahon
District Leader – Cub Scouts Kororoit District
Thomas Maddison
Adult Helper 1st Wantirna South
Dean Manns
Group Support Committee Member Camberwell Showtime
Marlon Margarejo
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Templestowe
Brian Martin
Assistant Scout Leader Aspendale Scout Group
James McAlinden
Venturer Leader Aspendale Scout Group
Timothy McClimont
Australian Scout Fellowship ASF-Cardinia
Darren McDiarmid
Scout Leader 1st Greenhills
Lauren McDonald
District Leader – Cub Scouts Yarra District
Kieran McGuinness
Cub Scout Leader Bailey Reserve Scout Group
Stuart McKellar
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Mornington
Brett McMahon
Joey Scout Leader 3rd Wodonga
Peter Miller
Camp Committee Member 3rd Croydon
Michael Mollard
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 3rd Croydon
Martha Monkman
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Eltham
Katie Mott
Group Leader 1st Wodonga
Debra Motyka
Group Chairman Narre Warren South
Evan Murfett
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Woodend
Tammy Napier
Venturer Scout Commissioner-Region Victorian Branch
Mojca Nelson
Assistant Joey Scout Leader 3rd Wodonga
Christopher Nguyen
Group Leader Tran Hung Dao
Marianne Nicholls
Cub Scout Leader 1st Baranduda
Cameron Nowell
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Reservoir
Malcolm Noyle
Group Leader 1st Doreen
John Ogden
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Inverloch
Edward Ogden PSM
Assistant Scout Leader 3rd Doncaster East
Melanie Oliver
Adult Helper Pakenham Scout Group
David Owen
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 3rd Templestowe
Daniel Page
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Moonee Ponds
Luke Palmer
Australian Scout Fellowship ASF – Mt. Dandenong Whitehorse Showtime
Jacinta Parkinson
Assistant Joey Scout Leader Narre Warren South
Carolyn Pemberton
Assistant Venturer Leader 1st Caroline Springs
Michael Perkin
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Bennettswood
Mark Perkins
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Riddells Creek
Christopher Pollard
Group Leader 3rd Wodonga
John Powell
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Thorpdale
Stephen Rahill
Australian Scout Fellowship ASF-Moonee Valley
Dennis Ramsay
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Baranduda
Margaret Rees
Group Support Committee MEMBER 1st Casey
Grant Reid
Assistant Scout Leader 2nd Anza
Oskar Revesz
Assistant Joey Scout Leader 2nd Glen Waverley
Cameron Richmond
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 2nd Clifton Hill
Nicholas Ridd
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Seymour
Kathrine Rix
Group Treasurer 1st Caroline Springs
Colleen Robertson
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Eltham
Paul Rodgers
Group Leader 1st Langwarrin
Bryan Ross
Assistant Venturer Leader 1st Caroline Springs
Kelly Rummery
Assistant Scout Leader 1st North Shepparton
Anna Schoots
Joey Scout Leader 1st Diamond Creek
Katherine Scott
Group Chairman Baden Powell Park
Gregory Scott
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 3rd Ringwood East
Steven Scroggie
Group Treasurer 1st Kilmore
Philip Seeber
Group Leader 2nd Woodend
Keli Segbedzi
Cub Scout Leader 1st Bentleigh
Christian Sharkey
Assistant Scout Leader Wonga Park
Kenneth Shields
Assistant Cub Scout Leader Narre Warren
Allison Sloan
Cub Scout Leader 1st Riddells Creek
Jamie Smith
Assistant Scout Leader 3rd Templestowe
Phyllis Smith
Camp Committee Member Brucknell Scout Group
Peter Smith
Camp Manager Brucknell Scout Group
Melanie Soklevski
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Templestowe
Kaylene Sowden
Joey Scout Leader 1st Eltham
Stuart Steiner
Assistant Venturer Leader Wonga Park
Phillip Stevens
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Broadford
Pam Stojcevski
Group Treasurer 10th Footscray
Jane Sultana
Cub Scout Leader 1st Newborough
Deanna Taylor
Cub Scout Leader 1st Moorabbin Central
Carrie Thomas
Group Leader 2nd Clifton Hill
Gregory Thompson
Assistant Scout Leader Epping North
Katrina Tivendale
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Edithvale
Ryan Tofts
Venturer Scout Commissioner – Region Victorian Branch
Robin Tuddin
Joey Scout Leader 1st Reservoir
Penelope Van Keulen
Joey Scout Leader 1st Caroline Springs
Petrus Verberne
Group Support Committee Property Maintenance 3rd Ringwood East
Helen Vukasinovic
Group Treasurer 1st Baranduda
Karen Wade
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 3rd Croydon
Jennifer Walden
District Commissioner Casey District
Steven Weeks
Joey Scout Leader 8th Knox
Craig Wheaton
Group Leader 1st Mooroopna
Peta Whelan
Group Leader 1st Churchill
Garry Whicker
Adult Helper 1st Caroline Springs
Fiona Whitmee
Group Leader 1st Woodend
Graeme Wigg
Group Chairman Sale Scout Group
Benjamin Wolrige
Venturer Leader 1st Templestowe Lower
Tracy Wood
Cub Scout Leader 3rd/4th Colac
Darren Wright
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 3rd Ringwood East
Timothy Wright
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Ivanhoe Sea Scouts
Maxwell York
Group Leader Rosanna Scout Group
Sharon Zammit
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Caroline Springs

Western Australia

Aaron Leske
Assistant Cub Scout Leader Bullsbrook Air Scout Group
Adrian Gallichan
Assistant Joey Scout Leader Hampton Park Scout Group
Alena Budge
Adult Helper Northam Scout Group
Amanda Manson
Joey Scout Leader Bibra Lake Scout Group
Andrew Brownell
Adult Helper Mundaring Scout Group
Andrew Crawford
Cub Scout Leader Victoria Park Scout Group
Andrew McPhail
Adult Helper Bibra Lake Scout Group
Brendon Muller
Assistant Cub Scout Leader Karrinyup Leave No Trace Scout Group
Brian Brooks
Adult Helper Margaret River Scout Group
Bruce Walling
Assistant Cub Scout Leader Hampton Park Scout Group
Caitlin Arcus
Branch Commissioner (Youth Empowerment) Western Australia Branch
Caitlin Boogaard-Austin
Assistant Cub Scout Leader Beldon Scout Group
Christopher Hasan
Adult Helper Northam Scout Group SCOUTS
Christopher Hillmer
Assistant Scout Leader Karrinyup Leave No Trace Scout Group
Christopher Sergeant
Adult Helper Hamersley Scout Group
Colin Crowley
Assistant Cub Scout Leader Floreat Scout Group
Corinne Seth
Assistant Group Leader Karrinyup Leave No Trace Scout Group
Dale Schoppe
Assistant Cub Scout Leader Bullsbrook Air Scout Group
Danielle Reed
Assistant Scout Leader Midland Scout Group
Edward Ong
Committee Chairperson Rossmoyne Shelley Scout Group
Elizabeth Berman
Assistant Cub Scout Leader Ballajura Scout Group
Ellen Wootton
Joey Scout Leader Scarborough Beach Scout Group
Greg Thomson
Assistant Cub Scout Leader Ellenbrook Scout Group
Haylie Clark
District Commissioner Minderup District
Helen Fernihough
Committee Secretary Canning Sea Scout Group
Iain Daggers
Assistant Scout Leader Rossmoyne Shelley Scout Troop
James Headon
Assistant Joey Scout Leader Karrinyup Leave No Trace Scout Group
James Leighton-Jones
Assistant Cub Scout Leader Karrinyup Leave No Trace Scout Group
Jennifer Rack
Group Leader Scarborough Beach Scout Group
Joanne Ludlow
Assistant Cub Scout Leader Herne Hill Scout Group
Joanne Whitchurch
Adult Helper Ballajura Scout Group
John Bowen
Committee Member Woorree Scout Group
John Rumball
Adult Helper Floreat Scout Group
Karen Rabey
Cub Scout Leader Hampton Park Scout Group
Kirsty De Bomford
Adult Helper Hamersley Scout Group
Kylie Celenza
Adult Helper Ballajura Scout Group
Kylie Howse
Assistant Cub Scout Leader Midland Scout Group
Kylie Paine
Cub Scout Leader Woorree Scout Group
Laura Buckle
Assistant Scout Leader Forrestfield Scout Group
Lauren Harrison
Assistant Scout Leader Midland Scout Group
Lewis Kemp
Group Leader North Beach Scout Group
Louise Armstrong
Adult Helper Mindarie Scout Group
Martin Bradley
Branch Leader (Pen Pals) Western Australia Branch
Matthew Hamilton
Assistant Scout Leader Bibra Lake Scout Group
Melanie Gregory
Adult Helper Bibra Lake Scout Group
Melissa Cox
Assistant Cub Scout Leader Hampton Park Scout Group
Michael Downey
Group Leader Duncraig Scout Group
Michael Wilcox
Assistant Cub Scout Leader Herne Hill Scout Group
Nichol De Saxe
Assistant Joey Scout Leader Floreat Scout Group
Pamela Roffey
Assistant Venturer Leader Woorree Scout Group
Paul Falla
Assistant Cub Scout Leader Joondalup Scout Group
Paula Whittington
Assistant Group Leader Northam Scout Group
Peter Smith
Cub Scout Leader Midland Scout Group
Quintin Stephenson
Assistant Cub Scout Leader Ellenbrook Scout Group
Raymon Horley
Assistant Joey Scout Leader Hampton Park Scout Group
Rebecca Anderson
Cub Scout Leader Gidgegannup Scout Group
Richard Maries
Quartermaster Canning Sea Scout Group
Robyn Saxon
Joey Scout Leader Kinross Scout Group
Roy Winslow
Cub Scout Leader Scarborough Beach Scout Group
Samantha Ponton
Adult Helper Bullsbrook Air Scout Group
Sarah Innes
Group Leader Beechboro West Swan Scout Group
Sarah White
Assistant Joey Scout Leader Kinross Scout Group
Shelley Leighton-Jones
Committee Treasurer Karrinyup Leave No Trace Scout Group
Sonia Flint
Assistant Joey Scout Leader Midland Scout Group
Stephen Baker
Assistant Cub Scout Leader Floreat Scout Group
Tracy Nebel
Committee Treasurer Midland Scout Group
Vanessa Hodgson
Assistant Cub Scout Leader Ballajura Scout Group
Yvonne Chow
Group Leader Mundaring Scout Group
Yvonne Martin
Scout Leader Baldivis Scout Group

Meritorious Service Awards

For excellent service to the Association

Australian Capital Territory

Susanne Gardiner
Scout Leader Majura Mountain Scout Group

Edward Stolz
Assistant Scout Leader Mount Taylor Scout Group

New South Wales

Bradley Addison
Group Leader 1st Kooringal Scout Group
Gregory Allan
Scout Leader Dapto Scout Troop
Katherine Allan
Assistant Scout Leader Dapto Scout Troop
Nicole Bartels
Assistant Venturer Scout Leader 2nd Gordon Venturer Unit
Linda Beaver
Group Leader 2nd Queanbeyan Scout Group
Craig Bennett
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Hornsby Heights Cub Pack ‘Koala’
Josie Botto
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Ermington Scout Troop
David Bury
Scout Leader 1st Asquith Scout Troop
Jann Cadez
Group Deputy Chairman 1st Cobbitty Scout Group
Sharon-Lea Causer
Cub Scout Leader Dapto Cub Pack
Ross Cochran
Activity Leader (Air) Air Activity Centre
Janet Cottee
Group Public Relations Officer 1st Cobbitty Scout Group
Anthea Cudworth
State Commissioner (Commissioner Communications & Marketing) State Headquarters
Stephen Dean
Scout Leader 1st Bayview Scout Troop
Marnie Didlick
Assistant Group Leader Tamworth Oxley Scout Group
Joseph Doyle
Cub Scout Leader 1st North Rocks Cub Pack ‘Barloo’
James Dwyer
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Hurstville Cub Pack
Tristan Flores
Regional Leader (Activities) Greater Western Sydney Region
Trevor Fowler
Cub Scout Leader 1st Greystanes Cub Pack
Belinda Francis
Deputy Chief Commissioner (Growth, Strategies and Group Support) State Headquarters
Steven Fry
Assistant Scout Leader 3rd Bathurst (All Saints Cathedral) Scout Troop
Karon Fuller
Cub Scout Leader Lones Cub Pack
Michael Fuller
Scout Leader Lones Scout Troop
Ian Georgeson
Group Chairman 2nd Canterbury (St Paul’s) Scout Group
Michael Gibbs
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Mt Druitt Scout Troop
Melissa Glover
Scout Leader 1st Nelson Bay Scout Troop
Richard Gomez
Scout Leader 1st Byattunga Scout Troop ‘Kookaburra’
Benjamin Gross
Scout Leader 1st Rydalmere Scout Troop
Ross Grove
Regional President Greater Western Sydney Region
Jane Grundy
Assistant Venturer Scout Leader 1st Springwood Venturer Unit
Paul Hamer
Scout Leader 1st Batemans Bay Scout Troop
Scott Hayes
Assistant Scout Leader Maryland-Shortland Scout Troop
Catherine Hayton
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Cherrybrook Cub Pack ‘Callicoma’
Philip Heinrich
Group Leader 1st Hawkesbury Scout Group
Mark Hellyer
Assistant Scout Leader 2nd St Ives Scout Troop
Melinda Herbertson
Joey Scout Leader 1st Hornsby Heights Joey Mob
Diane Higgins
Scout Leader 1st Ermington Scout Troop
Peter Higgins
Venturer Scout Leader 2nd Muswellbrook Venturer Unit
Kim Hingerty
Adult Helper 1st Caringbah Scout Group
Bryce Hoffmann
District Commissioner Lake Macquarie City District
James Holloway
Assistant Venturer Scout Leader 1st Castle Hill Venturer Unit
Tracey Hourd
Group Secretary 1st Castle Hill Scout Group
Joanne Hrast
Assistant Scout Leader 1st North Rocks Scout Troop
Garry Hudson
District Adviser Hawkesbury District
Merilyn Hughes-Narborough
Group Chairman 1st Hornsby Heights Scout Group
Richard Hughes-Narborough
Group Leader 1st Hornsby Heights Scout Group
David Hull
Scout Leader 3rd Summer Hill (Trinity Grammar) Scout Troop
Charles Janszen
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Dapto Scout Troop
Ayla Jones
Assistant Venturer Scout Leader Drummoyne Venturer Unit
Martin Jones
Regional Commissioner (Cub Scouts) Sydney North Region
Timothy Kayess
Group Leader 1st Ingleburn Scout Group
Edward King
Assistant Venturer Scout Leader 1st South Wallsend Venturer Unit
Susan Kitching
Group Adviser 1st North Sydney Scout Group
Gregory Lance
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Woollahra/Paddington Cub Pack
Lyndall Lee
Supporter Greater Western Sydney Region
Philip Lee
District Leader (Training) Northern Beaches District
Terence Lee
Assistant Joey Scout Leader Tamworth Oxley Joey Mob
Richard Loane
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Tambourine Bay Scout Troop
Karin MacKay
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 2nd Albury Cub Pack
Alasdair McLean
Joey Scout Leader 1st North Mt Druitt Joey Mob
Christopher Micallef
Cub Scout Leader 1st Dapto Cub Pack
David Myers
Scout Leader 1st Parramatta Scout Troop
Quentin Napier
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st North Rocks Cub Pack ‘Barloo’
Mary Page
District Scout Leader Benowie District
Edward Palmer
Venturer Scout Leader 1st Chipping Norton Venturer Unit
Damian Reeves
District Commissioner Central Riverina District
Mark Roberts
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Thirroul Cub Pack
Clifford Robinson
Group Leader 1st Figtree Scout Group
Julie Rodgers
Joey Scout Leader 1st North Turramurra Joey Mob
Jodie Shaw
Assistant Joey Scout Leader 1st Winston Hills Joey Mob
George Simpson
Group Leader 2nd Mortdale Scout Group
Pauline Simpson
Joey Scout Leader Tamworth Oxley Joey Mob
Russell Smith
Cub Scout Leader Charlestown Cub Pack
Grant Sollom
Scout Leader 1st Winston Hills Scout Troop
Grant Sutton
Group Leader Killarney Heights Scout Group
Keith Sutton
Activity Leader (Air) Air Activity Centre
Helen Szitniak
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Lucas Heights Scout Troop
Karen Tamsitt
Rover Adviser(Not Responsible) 1st Caringbah Rover Crew (Group)
Denise Temisgian
Group Leader 1st Turramurra Scout Group
Kevork Temisgian
Scout Leader 1st Turramurra Scout Troop
Jenny Thompson
Group Leader-DA 1st Yass Scout Group
Meagan Thompson
Supporter Greater Western Sydney Region
Gordon Thomson
Fellowship Member Korimul Gang Show Scout Fellowship
Gwendoline Thring
Cub Scout Leader 2nd Muswellbrook Cub Pack ‘Mululla’
Larissa Tompsett
Scout Leader 1st Hornsby Heights Scout Troop ‘Drop Bears’
Sally Turner
Adult Helper Sydney North Region
Leanne Upton
Regional Secretary The Golden West Region
Veronica Vare
Venturer Scout Leader Killarney Heights Venturer Unit
Linda Vella
Assistant Joey Scout Leader 1st Kings Langley Joey Mob
John Vickery
Cub Scout Leader 1st Oatley Bay Cub Pack
Sharon Walsh
Group Treasurer 2nd Canterbury (St Paul’s) Scout Group
Tracy Ward
Joey Scout Leader 1st Denman Joey Mob
Brian Welzel
Cub Scout Leader Tamworth Oxley Cub Pack
Janine Wilkie
Assistant Cub Scout Leader Tamworth Oxley Cub Pack
Rex Willard
Scout Leader 1st Toongabbie Scout Troop
Stanley Woodrow
District Commissioner Manning District
Elizabeth Wyse
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Balmoral Scout Troop
Jennifer Yule
Cub Scout Leader 1st Austinmer Cub Pack

Queensland

Rebecca Austen
District Leader (Scouts) Sir Leslie Wilson District
John Barritt
Assistant Region Commissioner (Resources) Gold Coast Region
Graeme Carnahan
Group Leader Pittsworth Scout Group
James Cavanagh
Group Leader West Centenary Scout Group
David Cullen
Scout Leader Oyster Point Scout Group
Mark Gregory
Group Leader Victor Scout Group
Sonia Grigg
Joey Scout Leader Pimlico Mundingburra Scout Group
Kylie Kettle
Adult Member (Secretary) Calliope Scout Group
Michael Luetchford
Activity Leader Moreton Region
Margaret Manthey
Group Leader Beaudesert Scout Group
Jarrad McDonald
Branch Commissioner (Environmental Education) Queensland Branch
Johnathan Morey
Assistant National Commissioner (Youth Program) National
Francis Page
Adult Member (Chairman) Millmerran Scout Group
Leanne Richter
Adult Member (Secretary) Kareeba Scout Group
Neil Robinson
Venturer Scout Leader Underwood Scout Group
Brendan Ross
District Leader Hibiscus Coast District
Rory Rousso
Assistant Scout Leader Oakleigh Scout Group
Jens Ruschmeyer
District Leader (Adventurous Activities) Toohey Forest District
Alice Southey
Cub Scout Leader Moranbah Scout Group
Jaqueline Unold
Cub Scout Leader Glennie Heights Scout Group
Philip Verner
Branch Adviser Queensland Branch

South Australia

Kathryn Affleck
Cub Scout Leader Flagstaff Hill Scout Group
Dorothy Baum
Adult Helper Comedy Capers Team
Jack Blackwell
Group Leader Bordertown Scout Group
Lauren Bowden
Joey Scout Leader Belair Scout Group
Barbara Burke
Group Leader Gilberton Scout Group
Lara Cameron-Smith
Cub Scout Leader Blackwood Scout Group
Shelley Carman
Venturer Leader Reynella Scout Group
Christopher Cole
Joey Scout Leader Northridge Para Vista Scout Group
Maxine Cummins
Cub Scout Leader Two Wells Scout Group
Ewen Davis
Adult Helper Gang Show Team
Wallace Eaton
Adult Helper Comedy Capers Team
Shelley Ellis
Group Leader Port Augusta Scout Group
Rachel English
Assistant Group Leader Golden Grove Scout Group
Kendyl Gorham
Venturer Leader Port Noarlunga Sea Scout Group
Stephen Grundy
Assistant District Commissioner Ridley District
Callum Hue
Venturer Leader Hope Valley Scout Group
Jodie Kieswetter
Scout Leader Stradbroke Scout Group
Adam Kilpatrick
Program Adviser Venturer Section Team
Joanne Lush
Scout Leader Victor Harbor Sea Scout Group
Charlie Marino
Activity Leader Fundamentals Team
Colin Muller
Branch Commissioner Branch Resources Team
Darrell Morcom
District Commissioner Ridley District
Darren Mounkley
Scout Leader Eden Hills Scout Group
Daniel Oswald
Cub Scout Leader Northridge Para Vista Scout Group
Silvano Pezzotta
Scout Leader College Park Scout Group
Jake Picken
Joey Scout Leader Flagstaff Hill Scout Group
Mary-Ann Reed
Assistant Group Leader Strathalbyn Scout Group
Rebelle Richardson
Group Leader Streaky Bay Scout Group
James Riddle
Group Leader Mt Barker Scout Group
Heidi Roath
Adventurous Activities Leader Archery Team
Ryan Robertson
Venturer Leader Balhannah Scout Group
Denise Robinson
Adult Helper Scouts Shouts Youth Theatre
Michele Robinson
Adult Helper Scouts Shouts Youth Theatre
Fiona Rochow
Scout Leader Mt Gambier 1st Scout Group
Ann Southwood
Scout Leader Northridge Para Vista Scout Group
Rebecca Tayler
Cub Scout Leader Roxby Downs Scout Group
David Trehearne
Adventurous Activities Leader Rock Climbing Team
Jessica Vincent
Joey Scout Leader Hackam Scout Leader
Cheryl Vormelker
Assistant Group Leader Fulham Sea Scout Group
Rodney Whitby
Cub Scout Leader Magill Scout Group
Leonie Wilkinson
Adult Helper Scouts Shouts Youth Theatre
Adam Williss
Manager Volunteer Support Scouts SA Branch

Tasmania

Julian Dermoudy
Branch Commissioner Cub Scouts Tasmanian Branch
Robert Berechree
Assistant Cub Scout Leader Mt Faulkner Scout Group
Richard Inglis
Group Leader Mt Stuart Scout Group
Ian Brunker
Scout Leader Mt Stuart Scout Group
Rosemary Beswick
Assistant Joey Scout Leader Mt Stuart Scout Group
Andrew Burnett
Assistant Scout Leader Mt Stuart Scout Group

Victoria

Tamara Alink
Scout Leader Berwick Central Scout Group
Damian Anderson
Cub Scout Leader 1st Churchill
Helen Arends
Assistant Scout Leader 15th Essendon
Daniel Baker
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Highton
Jake Barker
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st City Of Camberwell
Kristen Bourquin
Venturer Leader 1st Alfredton
Joshua Cashill
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Reservoir
David Cassar
Cub Scout Leader 1st Keilor Village
Robert Charles
Australian Scout Fellowship ASF-Manningham
Johnathan Clarke
Assistant Venturer Leader Narre Warren South Scout Group
Nicole Coffey
Cub Scout Leader 1st Mansfield
Peter Coffey
Group Leader 1st Mansfield
Leanne Cole
Assistant Scout Leader 4th Knox
Gregory Dack
Assistant Cub Scout Leader Mentone Scout Group
Carolyn Danaher
Cub Scout Leader Baden Powell Park
Gary Davis
Assistant Adventurous Activity Leader Air Activities Team
Megan Dunne
District Commissioner Barwon District
John Frearson
Group Leader 1st New Gisborne
Michael Free
Group Leader 10th Ivanhoe
Fotakis Georgiou
Cub Scout Leader Moodemere Scout Group
Leah Gibson
District Leader – Development Yarra District
Andrew Goddard
Group Leader 1st Eltham North
Gary Golding
Assistant Scout LeaDER Warrnambool Tooram Scout Group
Benjamin Hamilton
Scout Leader 1st Traralgon
Samantha Hamilton
Scout Leader 1st Gembrook
Wayne Hicks
District Leader – Cub Scouts Mornington Peninsula District
Stuart Hodge
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Baulkamaugh
Sarah Kerle
Joey Scout Leader 2nd Glen Waverley
Trevor King
Group Leader 3rd Melton
Janice Lawlor
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Nunawading
Helen Leek
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Beechworth
Narelle Lowdell
State Leader – Abseiling Abseiling Team
Margaret Lyon
Camp Manager Glenelg River District
Bruce Mackie
Scout Leader 1st Research
Michael MaGrath
Cub Scout Leader 1st Greythorn Park
Richard McCoy
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Ashburton
Janet McMillan
Group Leader 1st Romsey
Vivien McNish
Australian Scout Fellowship ASF- Treetops Campsite
Peter Miles
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Drysdale
Kim Montgomery
Camp Committee Treasurer Pax Hill Scout Group
Thanh Nguyen
Group Leader Phu Dong Scout Group
Helen Quinn
Group Leader 1st Healesville
Peter Rasmussen
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Berwick
Scott Rosicka
District Commissioner Frankston District
Lianne Rowlinson
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 6th Melbourne
Bronwyn Rumble
Joey Scout Leader 1st Woodend
Bruce Shelley
Assistant Adventurous Activity Leader Cycling Team
Judith Smith
Adult Helper 1st Kerang
Sarah Strachan
Assistant Venturer Leader 10th Footscray
Sandra Sunkel-Lozell
District Leader – Scouts Frankston District
Michael Thompson
Rover Advisor 1st Churchill
Liesl Tozer
District Leader – Joey Scouts Monash District
Michael Van Der Horst
Joey Scout Leader 1st/8th Blackburn
Bianca Vincent
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 5th Keilor
Carly Visscher
Assistant Group Leader 1st Gisborne
Carolin Wallbridge
Scout Leader 1st/8th Blackburn
Andrew Watson
Assistant Scout Leader 1st/14th Brighton
Steven Weaver
District Leader – Cub Scouts Moreland District
Kristen West
Group Leader 1st Keilor Village
Kelli Whiffin
Cub Scout Leader 1st Point Cook
Sean Williamson
Assistant Scout Leader 3rd/4th Colac
Stanislaw Wojtyniak
District Leader – Scouts Kororoit District

Western Australia

Brendan Weymes
Scout Leader Northam Scout Group
Catherine Doyle
Committee Secretary Herne Hill Scout Group
Clinton Ambler
Assistant Cub Scout Leader Amelia Heights Scout Group
Colleen Azzopardi
Assistant Scout Leader Bullsbrook Air Scout Group
Conrad Slee
Venturer Leader Mundaring Scout Group
Courtney Podmore
Joey Scout Leader Mundaring Scout Group
Darren Stoney
Quartermaster Herne Hill Scout Group
David Legg
Group Leader Butler Scout Group
Douglas Latter
Scout Leader Bibra Lake Scout Group
Emma Black Smith
Joey Scout Leader Rossmoyne Shelley Scout Group
Fiona Waters
Branch Leader (Performing Arts) Western Australia Branch
Gavin Satie
Assistant Group Leader Bibra Lake Scout Group
Heather Pate
Cub Scout Leader Kinross Scout Group
Jennifer Ambler
Group Leader Amelia Heights Scout Group
Jonathan Tickner
Joey Scout Leader Kalamunda Scout Group
Katrina White
Joey Scout Leader Mindarie Scout Group
Kevin Burbidge
Group Leader Bayswater Sea Scout Group
Lawley Yukich
Scout Leader Tuart Hill Yokine Scout Group
Leslie Schryver
Joey Scout Leader Rockingham Scout Group
Lorraine Bowen
Group Leader Woorree Scout Group
Mark Raymond
Scout Leader Mindarie Scout Group
Mark Seth
Venturer Leader Karrinyup Leave No Trace Scout Group
Matthew Fry
Cub Scout Leader Rossmoyne Shelley Scout Group
Michael Nolan
Mindarie Venturer Unit Mindarie Scout Group
Nicole Crane
Joey Scout Leader Joondalup Scout Group
Peter Bradley
Assistant Cub Scout Leader Willagee Kardinya Scout Group
Robert Vickers
Branch Commissioner (Adventurous Activities) Western Australia Branch
Rory O’Hanlon
Regional Commissioner (Cub Scouts) Perth North Region WA Branch
Rudolf Van Den Wall Bake
Committee Member Kalamunda Scout Group
Siew-Bee Parry
Committee Treasurer Wanneroo District
Stanley Nelson
Scout Leader Wanneroo Scout Group
Tania Jensen
Committee Chairperson Canning Sea Scout Group
Travis Innes
Branch Leader (Radio and Technology) Western Australia Branch

Outstanding Service Awards

For outstanding service to the Association

New South Wales

Elaine Freeman
Group Treasurer Cooks Hill City Scout Group
Maldon Freeman
Group Chairman Cooks Hill City Scout Group
Philip Gane
Fellowship Chairman Waratah Activity Scout Fellowship
Rosalea Hodge
Region Office Manager North Coast Region
Marie Jenkins
Group Secretary 2nd Canterbury (St Paul’s) Scout Group

John Knorr
Supporter Hunter and Coastal Region
Michael Majoor
Group Treasurer 1st Ermington Scout Group
James Ruxton
Fellowship Member Scout Heritage Scout Fellowship
Douglas Simpson
Supporter Greater Western Sydney Region

Queensland

Trevor Brandon
Adult Member (Treasurer) Toohey Forest District
Larry James
Adult Member (Caretaker) Atkinson District

Cheryl-Ann Linsdell
Adult Member (Treasurer) Clontarf Beach Scout Group
Anthony Speare
Adult Member (Secretary) Toohey Forest District

South Australia

Andrew Bryker (Deceased)
Committee Member Northridge Para Vista Scout Group
Karen Davis
Adult Helper Gang Show Team

Owen Korner
Committee Treasurer Happy Valley Scout Group
Angela Marino
Branch Administration Manager Scouts SA Branch

Victoria

Robert Arends
Camp Committee Member Moonee Valley District
Darren Broughton
Australian Scout Fellowship ASF-Macedon Ranges
Kenneth Burrows
Adult Helper Air Activities Team
Geoffrey Dean
Australian Scout Fellowship ASF -Whitehorse
Vicki Goodall
Australian Scout Fellowship ASF -Whitehorse
Nigel Hoyle
Adult Helper Sunraysia Gang Show
Colin Randall
Branch Activity Specialists Scout Band

Donald Roberts
Australian Scout Fellowship ASF – Bayside
Andrew Rothwell
Australian Scout Fellowship ASF – Gilwell Park
Klaus Schneider
Australian Scout Fellowship ASF – Wellington
Richard Simpson
Honorary Commissioner Victorian Branch
Terry Weller
Group Rostered Parent Gang Show
Lilian Welling
Australian Scout Fellowship ASF – Gilwell Park
Lisa Wright
Group Treasurer Mt Dandenong Whitehorse Showtime

Silver Wattle Awards

For outstanding service to the Association

 

New South Wales

James Baldwin
Joey Scout Leader Cromer-Dee Why Joey Mob
Hagop Der Tateossian
Group Leader 2nd Willoughby (Homenetmen Antranig) Scout Group
Ziad El-Daoud
Assistant Cub Scout Leader Liverpool Cub Pack
Lila-Jane Fisher
Cub Scout Leader 1st Moree Cub Pack
William Gower
Activity Leader Air Air Activity Centre
Tracey Hansford
District Commissioner Parramatta District
Shane Harrison
Scout Leader 1st Collaroy Plateau Scout Troop
Marion Heaton
Regional Commissioner (Administration) South Coast and Tablelands Region
Ian Higgins
Group Leader 1st Glen Innes Scout Group
Sandra Knox
Joey Scout Leader 1st Ermington Joey Mob
Ruth Maynard
Group Leader 1st Chipping Norton Scout Group
Gregory Morris
Scout Leader 1st Scone Scout Troop
Barbara Murray
Scout Leader 1st Kandos Scout Troop

Elizabeth Petts
Venturer Scout Leader 1st Hornsby Heights Venturer Unit
Ronald Pritchard
Regional Commissioner (Special Needs) South Coast and Tablelands Region
Susan Rath
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Brush Park Scout Group
Cassie Rec
Regional Commissioner (Adult Training & Development) Greater Western Sydney Region
Amanda Riddiford
Regional Adviser South Coast and Tablelands Region
Eric Scott
Scout Leader 1st Moree Scout Troop
Meredith Stewart
Regional Leader (Activities) Greater Western Sydney Region
Debbie Surridge
Assistant Scout Leader Dapto Scout Troop
Peter Thomson
Regional Commissioner (Special Duties) Sydney North Region
Dinh Tran
Group Leader 1st Canley Heights Scout Group
Kenneth Wassell
Scout Leader 1st Leumeah Scout Troop

Queensland

Brendon Davies
Scout Leader Oyster Point Scout Group
Paul Drummond
Scout Leader Pittsworth Scout Group
Rosie Green
Joey Scout Leader Calliope Scout Group
Carolyn Holt
Joey Scout Leader Camira Scout Group
Karl Lingard
District Commissioner Archer District
Allan Mortensen
Venturer Scout Leader Albany Creek Scout Group

Peter Pulbrook
Branch Adviser Queensland Branch
Wayne Stephens
Cub Scout Leader Oyster Point Scout Group
Narelle Timm
Cub Scout Leader Lower Burdekin Scout Group
Kaylene Williams
Group Leader Yeppoon Scout Group
Sharon Zoldak
Cub Scout Leader Proston Scout Group
Zygmunt Zoldak
Scout Leader Proston Scout Group

South Australia

Andrew Akkermans
Cub Scout Leader Fullarton Scout Group
Alan Baker
Cub Scout Leader Pt Noarlunga Sea Scout Group
Adrienne Beverley
Joey Scout Leader Blackwood Scout Group
Peter Bruce
Scout Leader Goodwood Scout Group
Phillip Burke
Venturer Leader Gilberton Scout Group
Christine Ernesti
Assistant Group Leader Whyalla Scout Group
Wayne Gartner
Group Leader Playford Scout Group
Bruce Gauci
Scout Leader Edinburgh Park Scout Group
Ashlee Korner
Cub Scout Leader Happy Valley Scout Group

Susan Korner
Group Leader Happy Valley Scout Group
Andrew Rault
Cub Scout Leader Black Forest Scout Group
Kirsty Short
Project Commissioner AV2018
Matthew Smith
Venturer Leader Hope ValleyScout Group
Allan Targett
Activity Leader Bushwalking Team
Paul Trehearne
Group Leader Balhannah Scout Group
Sharon Walker
Joey Scout Leader Hillcrest Scout Group
Michelle Woods
Group Leader Aldinga Bay Scout Group

Tasmania

Anna Greener
Venturer Scout Leader North West Bay Scout Group
Glenn Maddock
Rover Crew Adviser Kingborough Rover Crew
Elizabeth Koolhof
Assistant Venturer Leader Derwent Sea Scout Group
Karen Van Den Bosch
Scout Leader Glenorchy Scout Group
Scott Jones
Group Leader Glenorchy Scout Group

Paul Leitch
Rover Crew Adviser Wellington Rover Crew
Kate Nichols
Treasurer Wellington District
Helen Skeggs
District Leader (Training) Hellyer District
David Heap
Assistant Scout Leader Lindisfarne Scout Group
Leone Cowen
Joey Scout Leader Blackmans Bay Scout Group

Victoria

Christopher Allan
Group Leader Mulgrave Scout Group
Christopher Ballard
District Commissioner Moreland District
Graeme Bonser
Assistant Venturer Leader Hampton Scout Group
Cheryl Borg
Venturer Leader 1st Oak Park
Brian Cook
Group Leader 1st Barwon Heads
Viviene Curnow
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Kyabram
Rodger Curnow
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Kyabram
Karen Downes
Cub Scout Leader 5th Caulfield
Aron Edwards
Cub Scout Leader 3rd Williamstown
Cate-Linne Fraser
Cub Scout Leader 1st Beaconsfield
Peter Gerusel
Scout Commissioner – Region Victorian Branch
Dianne Gill
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st/8th Blackburn
Sharyn Gordon
Group Leader Wirringga Scout Group
Tracey Haverkort
Assistant Cub Scout Leader West Traralgon
Wendy Hopkins
Cub Scout LEADER 1st Doncaster East
William Howden
Assistant Scout Leader 2nd Springvale
Andrew Hubbard
Venturer Scout Commissioner – Region Victorian Branch
Natasha Hughes
Cub Scout Leader 1st Bennettswood
Donna Hughes
Group Leader 1st Beechworth
Roger Jeffrey
District Commissioner Ballarat District
Kirsten Kruse
Cub Scout Leader 1st/8th Blackburn
Craig Lyons
Cub Scout Leader 1st/14th Brighton

David Lyons JP
State Commissioner – Diversity & Inclusion Victorian Branch
Angelo Mafrici
Assistant Group Leader 4th Ringwood
Vivienne McPherson
Assistant Cub Scout Leader Heathmont Scout Group
Allan Melville
Cub Scout Leader 1st Glen Iris
Adele Mepstead
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Beaconsfield
Ross Nitz
Group Leader 1st Queenscliff
Brenda Pendergast
Cub Scout Leader 1st Thorpdale
Darren Robertson
Assistant Venturer Leader 1st Eltham
Claire Roll
Cub Scout Leader 1st Rainbow
Amanda Schaap
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Hoppers Crossing
Jeremy Stokoe
Scout Leader Sale Scout Group
Lynette Swaine
District Leader – Joey Scouts Frankston District
Kara Taglieri
Group Leader 1st City Of Camberwell
Jennifer Tayler
Venturer Scout Commissioner – Region Victorian Branch
Kieran Van Geyzel
Rover Advisor 9th Box Hill
Jenny Wapling
Group Leader Benalla Scout Group
Lance Warren
Assistant Scout Leader 2nd Horsham
Jessica Watling
Cub Scout Leader 1st Eltham North
Michael Whyms
Rover Commissioner – Region Victorian Branch
Alison Woodhead
Joey Scout Commissioner – Region Victorian Branch
Marian Zapedowski
Assistant Adventurous Activity Leader Sailing & Power Boating Team

Western Australia

Amandah-Kayte Lead
Scout Leader Morley Scout Group
Bradley Johnson
Scout Leader Wanneroo Scout Group
Brian Macauley
Group Leader Carramar Scout Group
Jane Hamilton
Group Leader Hampton Park Scout Group
Jennifer Pitcher
Assistant Group Leader Scarborough Beach Scout Group
Joseph Kelly
Assistant Scout Leader Kalamunda Scout Group
Joshua Donders
Rover Adviser Kalamunda District Rover Crew

Kerrie Wann
Group Leader Geraldton Scout Group
Kevin Ramsay
Cub Scout Leader Bunbury Sea Scout Group
Neil Trethowen
Venturer Leader Warwick Scout Group
Nigel Vernon
District Commissioner Bilgoman District
Peter Eivers
Regional Commissioner (Venturer Scouts) Country North Region
Tanya Skoglie
Venturer Leader Geraldton Scout Group

Distinguished Service Awards

For Distinguished service to the Association

 

New South Wales

Linda Apthorpe
Fellowship Member Pinnaroo Scout Fellowship
Pauline Fussell
Adult Helper 1st Heathcote Scout Group

Colleen Godsell AM
Group Chairman 1st Mosman Scout Group

Queensland

Nairn Galletly
Adult Member (Chairman) Bundaberg District

South Australia

Robert Kemp
Activity Leader Event Support Team
Albert Richardson
Volunteer Woodhouse Activity Centre

Kathrine Hastwell
Marketing Manager Scouts SA Branch

Victoria

Nina Barnes
Australian Scout Fellowship ASF – Gilwell Park
Lesley Bennett
Group Support Committee Member Sailing & Power Boating Team
Janet Elliott
Australian Scout Fellowship ASF – Gilwell Park
David Elliott
Australian Scout Fellowship ASF – Gilwell Park
Michael Graham
Australian Scout Fellowship ASF – City of Knox

Martin Pascal-Murray
Branch Activity Specialists Scout Band
Charles Russell
Australian Scout Fellowship ASF – Gilwell Park
Suzanne Taylor
Australian Scout Fellowship ASF – State Quartermaster
Michael Wallace
Australian Scout Fellowship ASF – Monash

Western Australia

Annette Brade
Fellowship WA Scout Heritage Centre
Barbara Henderson
Committee Secretary Stirling District

Craig McDonald
Scout Leader Bunbury Sea Scout Group

Silver Koala Awards

For Distinguished Service to the Association

 

Australian Capital Territory

John Pring
Assistant Scout Leader / Branch Activity Leader Scuba Macarthur Scout Group

Susan Deeble
Branch Commissioner, Group Support

New South Wales

Darren Armitage
Regional Commissioner (Commissioner& Public Relations) Hunter and Coastal Region
Michael Budge
Venturer Scout Leader 2nd Caringbah Venturer Unit
Ian Daniells
Assistant Scout Leader Tamworth Oxley Scout Troop
John Fell
Regional Commissioner (Activities) Greater Western Sydney Region
Desmond Horton
Assistant Scout Leader 1st/2nd Merrylands (St Anne’s) Scout Troop
Gregory Hose
Scout Leader 1st Hornsby Heights Scout Troop ‘Yarama’
John Kerr
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Glen Innes Scout Troop
David Law JP
Regional Commissioner (Special Duties) Hunter and Coastal Region
Kellie McDonald
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Bargo Cub Pack
Jan Mulheron
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Oatley Bay Cub Pack

Jennifer Page
Cub Scout Leader 2nd Baulkham Hills Cub Pack ‘Rumbriah’
Kenneth Paton OAM
Group Leader 1st Meadowbank Scout Group
Dorothy Roberts
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Kooringal Cub Pack ‘Arinya’
Jeffrey Rose RANR
State Commissioner (Special Projects) State Headquarters
Kevin Sewell
Assistant District Commissioner Ku-Ring-Gai District
Geoffrey Smithson
Group Leader 2nd/3rd Pennant Hills Scout Group
Sharon Strong
Group Leader Drummoyne Scout Group
Charles Turner
Regional Commissioner (Scouts) Sydney North Region
Colin Turner
Group Leader 1st Collaroy Plateau Scout Group
Raymond White OAM
District Scout Leader Macarthur District

Queensland

Richard Bozza
Scout Leader Withcott Scout Group
Michael Brown
Region Leader Darling Downs Region
Diana Clift
Joey Scout Leader Moonaboola Sea Scout Group
Bruce Collyer
Rover Adviser West Centenary Scout Group
Robert Cullen
Region Commissioner Suncoast Region
Jennifer Danslow
Branch Commissioner (Performing Arts) Queensland Branch
Brendon Dickenson
Region Commissioner Brisbane North Region
Robert Edmiston
Scout Leader Childers Scout Group
Alexander Mair
Assistant Region Commissioner Moreton Region
Alanah Moynihan
Assistant Cub Scout Leader Calliope Scout Group

Christopher Pascoe
Scout Leader Stanthorpe Scout Group
Melissa Pascoe
Joey Scout Leader Stanthorpe Scout Group
Elizabeth Phelps
Assistant Region Commissioner (Cub Scouts) Kennedy Region
Shirley Robinson
Cub Scout Leader Withcott Scout Group
Paul Rogerson
Region Commissioner Brisbane South Region
Robyn Simpson
Group Leader Upper Mount Gravatt Scout Group
Kellie Turnbull-Milton
Assistant Region Commissioner (Adult Training and Development) Kennedy Region
Lee Warren
Cub Scout Leader Kareeba Scout Group

South Australia

Peter Berry-Smith
President Scouts Social and Service Group
Carlene Blackwell
Group Leader Bordertown Scout Group
Dianne Broughton
Scout Leader Seaford Meadows Scout Group
Nicola Capon
Group Leader Belair Scout Group
Lindsay Dreckow
Program Adviser Scout Section Team
Simon Frederick
Assistant Chief Commissioner Program Support
Paul Hutchins
Activity Leader Motorsport Team
Kelly Johnson
Assistant Branch Commissioner Training Team

John Kalaitzis
Branch Commissioner Cub Scout Section Team
John Lowrie
Assistant Chief Commissioner Adventurous Scout Activities
Adam McLean
Branch Commissioner Vocational and Educational Training
Carolyn Moyes
Group Leader 1st Mount Gambier Scout Group
Jennifer Pearce
Cub Scout Leader Blackwood Scout Group
Jennifer Read
Assistant Group Leader Athelstone Scout Group

Tasmania

Mark Norris
Assistant Cub Scout Leader Huonville Scout Group

Victoria

Christopher Clark
Cub Scout Leader Sorrento Sea Scouts
Helen Duncan
Venturer Leader Croydon Central
Fiona Flanigan
Venturer Scout Commissioner – Region Victorian Branch
Alan Harding
Region Commissioner Plenty Valley Region
Maria Karanikas
District Leader – Cub Scouts Monash District
Russell Lang
Scout Leader 2nd Glen Waverley

Ann Pearce
Assistant Venturer Leader 2nd Horsham
Bryan Roberts
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st/14th Brighton
Terry Shipway
District Leader – Scouts Upper Murray District
Michelle Simberg
State Leader-Youth Council Victorian Branch
Daniel Voet
Cub Scout Commissioner – Region Victorian Branch

Western Australia

Ayden MacKenzie
Deputy Chief Commissioner (Youth Program) Western Australia Branch
James Maughmer
Assistant Group Leader Floreat Scout Group
Joyce Bender
Assistant District Commissioner Wanneroo District
Leslie Jones
Scout Leader Manjimup Scout Group

Marie Gibson
Group Leader Bibra Lake Scout Group
Martin Buckland
Joey Scout Leader Attadale Scout Group
Peter Fenn
Cub Scout Leader Kalamunda Scout Group
Robin Evans
Regional Commissioner (Joey Scouts) Perth North Region WA Branch

Silver Emu Awards

For sustained and exceptional service to the Association

 

Australian Capital Territory

Philip Domaschenz
Branch Commissioner, Rock Related Activities

Julian Yates
Branch Commissioner, Adventurous Activities

New South Wales

Stephen Bishop
Group Leader Broken Bay Scout Group
Ronald Brown
District Commissioner Holroyd District
Gregory Denning
Group Leader 1st Gosford Scout Group
Jennifer Holden
Regional Commissioner (Adult Training & Development) North Coast Region
Fergus Lloyd
Honorary Commissioner (Branch) State Headquarters

Jill Pretty
State Commissioner (Youth Safety & Member Support) State Headquarters
Susan Ranger
Cub Scout Leader 1st/2nd Harbord Cub Pack
Elizabeth Reibelt
Cub Scout Leader 1st Erskine Park Cub Pack

Northern Territory

Christine Doidge
Assistant Chief Commissioner Northern Territory Branch

Ross Champion
Branch Commissioner – Ventuers (Retired) Northern Territory Branch

Queensland

Geoffrey Doo
Deputy Chief Commissioner (Development) Queensland Branch
Warren Hope
District Commissioner Toohey Forest District
Michele Johnson
Branch Adviser Queensland Branch

Sydney Mainland
Assistant Venturer Scout Leader Burleigh Heads Scout Group
Daryl Scott
Chief Commissioner Queensland Branch

South Australia

Brett Grant
Activity Leader Sub Aqua Team
Janette Harvey
District Team Member Beadell District
Robert Lewer
Assistant Branch Commissioner Cub Scout Section Team
Valerie Mott
Group Leader Ridgehaven Scout Group

Caroline Phillips
Project Commissioner Fundamentals Team
Roy Stevens
Adventurous Activities Leader Canoe Team
Wayne Usher
District Commissioner Beadell District
Jacqueline Wall
Assistant Branch Commissioner Finance Team

Tasmania

Geraldine Harwood
Branch Commissioner Adult Training & Development Tasmanian Branch

Victoria

Daniel Attard
Cub Scout Leader 3rd Sunbury
Peter Bacon
Assistant Adventurous Activity Leader Air Activities Team
Graeme Berry
Scout Commissioner – Region Victorian Branch
Stephen Burns
Adventurous Activity Leader Sailing & Power Boating Team
Antonio Cipriano
Scout Leader 1st/14th Brighton
Paul De Araugo
District Leader – Scouts Whitehorse District

Colleen Dwyer-Gray
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Woodend
William Henley Jp
District Commissioner Whitehorse District
Jean-Paul Horn
District Leader – Scouts Tilba Tilba District
Paul Hyman
Scout Leader 2nd Newport
Duncan McColl
Venturer Scout Commissioner – Region Victorian Branch
Kenneth Reid
Activity Leader Gilwell Park Patrol Activity Camping

Western Australia

Ann Southall
Branch Commissioner (Vocational Education and Training) Western Australia Branch

Ian Darwen
District Commissioner Pilbara District

National

Dr Martin Drews
National Coordinator SISEP (Denmark) Fællesrådet for Danmarks Drengespejdere (The Danish Scout Council)

National President's Awards

For eminent achievement and meritorious service to the Scout Movement

New South Wales

Robert Shaw
Supporter South Metropolitan Region

Graham Winner
Supporter Nepean District

Northern Territory

Donald Lockley
Life Member Northern Territory Branch

Queensland

Jacqueline Bowler
Adult Member Queensland Branch

Victoria

Ross Godden
Australian Scout Fellowship ASF – Gilwell Park

Silver Kangaroo Awards

For eminent achievement and meritorious service to the Association

New South Wales

Cecil Bartlett ED
Regional Commissioner (Special Duties) Sydney North Region
Gregory Crofts
Group Leader 1st Kiama Scout Group
Peter Lee
Branch Commissioner (Special Projects) State Headquarters
Phyllis McAlpine
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Hawkesbury Cub Pack
George Murray
Group Leader Kingsford-Smith Scout Group

Allan Staples JP
Scout Leader 1st Castle Hill Scout Troop
Neville Tomkins OAM, JP
Chief Commissioner of State Headquarters
Anne Thompson
Honorary Commissioner (Region) Greater Western Sydney Region
Trevor Ward OAM
Assistant Joey Scout Leader 1st East Ryde Joey Mob

Northern Territory

Bronwyn Johnson
Group Leader Palmerston Scout Group

Queensland

Barry Keleher
Assistant Region Commissioner Darling Downs Region
Irene Underwood
Adult Member Queensland Branch

Neville Underwood
Adult Member Queensland Branch

Tasmania

Michael Patten
Branch Commissioner Water Activities Tasmanian Branch
Peter Bishop
LIC/Scout Leader Port Cygnet Scout Group

Susan Gardner
Cub Scout Leader 10th Hobart Scout Group

Victoria

Maxine Gibson
District Leader – Adult Training Support Cardinia District
Heinrichs Pacers
Assistant Venturer Leader 5th Melbourne – 1st Latvian

Peter Stanek
Venturer Leader 2nd Footscray
Heather Tasker
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Vermont

Western Australia

Annette Howard
Deputy Chief Commissioner (Adult Resources) Western Australia Branch
Gregory Henderson
District Commissioner Stirling District

Samuel Southall
Life Member Life Western Australia Branch
Yvonne Dundas
Group Leader Two Rocks Yanchep Emergency Scout Group