fb
Select Page

Adult Recognition Awards 2020

Scouts Australia congratulates all our Members and Supporters who have been awarded an Adult Recognition Award for 2020.

Rover Service Awards

For outstanding service to the Rover Scout Section

Australian Capital Territory

Daniel Brown
Sites & Service Coordinator 21st Australian Moot Committee Canberra Moot Fellowship
Matt Court
Rover Bethungra Rover Crew
Jacinta Henderson
Vice Chair 21st Australian Moot Committee Canberra Moot Fellowship

Benjamin Muller
Chair 21st Australian Moot Committee Canberra Moot Fellowship

New South Wales – Stan Bales Rover Service Award

Joseph Attard
Assistant State Commissioner (Heritage & Archive) NSW State Headquarters

Paul Hennessy
Rover Adviser (Responsible) 3rd Bathurst (All Saints Cathedral)

South Australia – Henry Rymill Rover Service Award

Stephanie Tite
Venturer Leader Flagstaff hill Venturer Unit

Victoria – W.F. Waters Rover Service Award

Jesse Carter
Rover Lord Casey Rover Crew
Victoria McKinnon
Rover Cleve Cole Rover Crew

Stephanie McNabb
Rover Berembong Rover Crew
Nicholas Pike
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Elwood

Western Australia – Ian Jennings Rover Service Award

Stephen Collins
Rover Adviser South West Regional Rover Crew

Special Service Awards

In recognition of good service to the Association

Australian Capital Territory

Stephanie Allan
Adult Helper Birralee Scout Group
Leigh Cameron
Joey Scout Leader Majura Mountain Scouts Group
Julie Christie
Chair Group Committee Weston Scout Group
Jesse Coppin
Assistant Venturer Leader Lake Ginninderra Scout Group
Nicholas Covey
Adult Supporter Majura Mountain Scouts Group
Leanne Done
Assistant Joey Scout Leader Mulga Scout Group
Elizabeth Dunbar
Assistant Joey Scout Leader Southwell Scout Group
Benjamin Ellis
Branch Activity Leader Archery ACT Branch Headquarters
Nicolas Gardiner
Branch Advisor Groups ACT Branch Headquarters
Jennifer Green
Scout Leader Majura Mountain Scouts Group
Travis Hamer
Scout Leader Weston Scout Group

Emily Jones
Cub Scout Leader Majura Mountain Scouts Group
Desmond Kretschmer
Venturer Scout Leader Birralee Scout Group
Greg Mcrae
Adult Supporter Mount Rogers Scout Group
Kathryn Mincher
Adult Helper Mount Rogers Scout Group
Susan Mitchell-Roberts
Joey Scout Leader Mulga Scout Group
Robyn Monteleone
Joey Scout Leader Birralee Scout Group
Andrew Palm
Assistant Scout Leader 13th Canberra
Sean Roberts
Assistant Joey Scout Leader Mulga Scout Group
Kerry Staples-Wray
Group Treasurer Air Scouts Canberra
Janelle Tennent
Assistant Cub Scout Leader Air Scouts Canberra
Andrea Wild
Adult Helper Birralee Scout Group
Daniel Williams
Chair Group Committee Mount Rogers Scout Group

New South Wales

Joanne Adams
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Berowra Cub Pack ‘Kangaroo’
Jennifer Adamson
Assistant Scout Leader Maryland-Shortland Scout Troop
Sharna Aitken
Assistant Cub Scout Leader Inverell Cub Pack
Louise Allery
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Cobargo Scout Troop
Richard Angel
Group Deputy Chairman 1st Picnic Point Scout Group
Sophie Angell
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 3rd Broken Hill Cub Pack ‘Thursday’
Debbie Annetts
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Cobbitty Scout Troop
Phillip Annetts
Cub Scout Leader 1st Cobbitty Cub Pack
Simone Archibald
Group Deputy Chairman 1st Keiraville Scout Group
Edwina Ashley
Assistant Scout Leader Beecroft Scout Troop
Matthew Austin
Group Leader 1st Loftus Scout Group
Christine Bathman
Joey Scout Leader 1st Rathmines Joey Mob
Rosalie Batistoni
State Office Staff Member NSW State Headquarters
Terrence Beard
Group Chairman 1st Lindfield Scout Group
Brendan Berghout
Group Chairman Lambton-Waratah Scout Group
Douglas Bray
Adult Helper North Coast Region
Veronica Brogden
Assistant Scout Leader 2nd Baulkham Hills Scout Troop
Margaret Brooks
Supporter 1st Mittagong Scout Group
Khylie Brown
Assistant Scout Leader 2nd Kings Langley Scout Troop
Solomon Buckman
Venturer Scout Leader 1st Keiraville Venturer Unit
Tracey Buoro
Group Chairman 1st Roselea Scout Group
Naomi Burley
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Helensburgh Cub Pack ‘Wolf’
Kerri Busa
Scout Leader 1st Beresfield Scout Troop
Benjamin Bush
Group Leader 2nd Queanbeyan Scout Group
Louise Byrne
Group Treasurer Kincumber/Bensville Scout Group
Louise Campbell
Assistant Scout Leader Normanhurst Scout Troop
Michelle Canterford
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Gundaroo Cub Pack
Neil Carey
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Boronia Scout Troop
Zhi Chu
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Roselea Cub Pack
Margaret Clarke
Group Secretary 1st Lilli Pilli Scout Group
Shaune Coates
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Little Bay Scout Troop
Annabel Cockerton
Group Leader 1st Woy Woy Scout Group
Eva Cole
Trainee Leader(Scout) 2nd Armidale Scout Troop ‘Rockys’
Haydn Constable
Scout Leader 1st Stockton Scout Troop
Margaret Cook
Assistant Joey Scout Leader 1st Roselea Joey Mob
Jonathan Cox
Group Leader Inverell Scout Group
Michael Cramp
Venturer Scout Leader 1st Braidwood Venturer Unit
Andrew Cross
Assistant Venturer Scout Leader 1st South Penrith Venturer Unit
Michael Cunliffe-Jones
Assistant Scout Leader 2nd Mortdale Scout Troop
Julian Davies
Assistant Joey Scout Leader 1st Hurstville Joey Mob
Sarah Davies
Assistant Venturer Scout Leader 1st Clovelly Venturer Unit
Donna Davis
Supporter 1st North Rocks Scout Group
Stephen Day
Assistant Group Leader Lones Scout Group
Nicholas De Haart
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Clovelly Scout Troop
Peter Dean
Venturer Scout Leader 1st Bayview Venturer Unit
Patricia Delfavero
Group Secretary 1st Leichhardt Scout Group
George Demetriou
Adult Helper Air Activity Centre
Roslyn Dent
Group Chairman 1st Greystanes Scout Group
Wendy Dimmock
Adult Helper Cumberland Gang Show Scout Group
Nicole Dodds
Group Treasurer 1st Kellyville Scout Group
Mark Eckermann
Group Chairman 1st Keiraville Scout Group
Anthony Ewings
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Heathcote Cub Pack
Matthew Farran
Scout Leader 1st Cooma Scout Troop
Lucio Favotto
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Oakville Scout Troop
Ellen Fisher
Venturer Scout Leader 2nd Kings Langley Venturer Unit
Richard Fornari
Scout Leader 1st Balcombe Heights Scout Troop
Michael Fridolfsson
Venturer Scout Leader 1st Collaroy Plateau Venturer Unit
Stephen Fulwood
Scout Leader West Pymble Scout Troop
Louise Gale
Group Leader 2nd Northmead Scout Group
Belinda Garden
Cub Scout Leader 1st South Penrith Cub Pack ‘Glenmore’
Daniel Garden
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st South Penrith Cub Pack ‘Glenmore’
Colin Garland
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Turramurra Scout Troop
Arthur Gaskell
Supporter South Coast and Tablelands Region
Penelope Geeve
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Teralba Cub Pack
Ian Goff
Group Chairman 2nd Enfield Scout Group
Stephen Goozee
Assistant Scout Leader Normanhurst Scout Troop
Jason Graham
Crew Leader (Not Appointed) Nepean Rover Crew (Group)
James Grellman
Group Deputy Chairman 1st Lindfield Scout Group
Colin Griffiths
Scout Leader 1st Bulahdelah Scout Troop
Michael Gross
Venturer Scout Leader 1st Cobargo Venturer Unit
Paul Haber
Group Chairman 1st Blackheath Scout Group
Suzane Hamilton
Group Treasurer 1st Tilligerry Scout Group
Debbie Harrison
Group Chairman 1st Mittagong Scout Group
Anthony Haughain
Group Secretary Broken Bay Scout Group
Musette Healey
Cub Scout Leader Normanhurst Cub Pack ‘Badu’
Linus Hindmarsh
Assistant Scout Leader Normanhurst Scout Troop
Anthony Hodge
Regional Treasurer North Coast Region
Timothy Holland
Scout Leader 1st Mona Vale Scout Troop
Andrew Hunt
Regional Adviser South Coast and Tablelands Region
Mika Ishii
Assistant Joey Scout Leader 1st Carlingford Joey Mob
Lindsay James
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Yaralla Cub Pack
Crispian Jelley
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Kings Langley Cub Pack ‘Impeesa’
David Jones
Scout Leader Beecroft Scout Troop
Toni Kearns
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Pymble Scout Troop
Antony Keenan
Committee Member Branch Council
Mallory Kelleher
Cub Scout Leader 1st Springwood Cub Pack ‘Tibrogargan’
Donald Kemble
Supporter Cumberland Gang Show Scout Group
Yong Chen Khor
Adult Helper 1st Carlingford Scout Group
Katherine Lam
Cub Scout Leader 1st Roselea Cub Pack
Mark Lamberth
Scout Leader 1st Lindfield Scout Troop
Bennett Lansley
Supporter Cumberland Gang Show Scout Group
Laurel Laurent
Group Treasurer 1st Blackheath Scout Group
Steven Le Moenic
Assistant Scout Leader 1st East Roseville Scout Troop
Nerilee Leary
Joey Scout Leader 1st Erskine Park Joey Mob
Lynda Lee
District Treasurer Southern Ranges District
Mark Lee
Group Treasurer 1st Kings Langley Scout Group
Stephen Lee
Assistant Joey Scout Leader 1st Roselea Joey Mob

Kok Hwa Leong
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Carlingford Scout Troop ‘Bartoo’
Christopher Lewis
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 2nd Kings Langley Cub Pack ‘Waminda’
Bin Liao
Group Treasurer Beecroft Scout Group
Bruce Lilley
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Oyster Bay Scout Troop
Boon Lim
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Lindfield Cub Pack
Alan Mansfield
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 2nd Enfield Cub Pack
Anthony Matthews
Assistant Scout Leader Normanhurst Scout Troop
Stuart McDonald
Scout Leader West Pennant Hills Scout Troop
Walter McDonald
Supporter The Golden West Region
Karen McLaughlin
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Caringbah Cub Pack
Peter McNae (Posthumous)
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Clovelly Cub Pack
Stuart Meyers
Group Leader 1st Cobargo Scout Group
Cornelis Mirande
Regional Adviser South Coast and Tablelands Region
Kellie Molloy
Cub Scout Leader 3rd Broken Hill Cub Pack ‘Thursday’
Aida Montoya-Alvarez
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Woollahra/Paddington Cub Pack
Helen Moore
Cub Scout Leader 1st Murray Farm Cub Pack ‘Possum’
Rowena Morris
Assistant Venturer Scout Leader 1st Keiraville Venturer Unit
Kym Murdoch
Supporter 1st Greystanes Scout Group
Rebecca Murray
Adult Helper 1st Cobbitty Scout Group
Joanne Muscat
Group Leader 1st Gordon Scout Group
Suzanne Newsome
Group Treasurer 1st Nurragingy Scout Group
Helen O’Connor
Group Treasurer Lambton-Waratah Scout Group
Katherine O’Sullivan
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Narrabeen Cub Pack
John Oakey
Scout Leader 1st Blaxland Scout Troop ‘Dunphy’
Kerry-Sue Pascoe
Assistant Joey Scout Leader 3rd Broken Hill Joey Mob
Jody Patman
Group Chairman Eastwood/Marsfield Scout Group
Sharon Pavey
Adult Helper 1st Cobbitty Scout Group
David Peberdy
Scout Leader 2nd Kings Langley Scout Troop
Maureen Peberdy
Group Treasurer 2nd Kings Langley Scout Group
Michael Plummer
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Leumeah Cub Pack ‘Warramunda’
Gillian Ponnampalam
Group Chairman 1st Westmead Scout Group
Andrew Povolny
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Oyster Bay Cub Pack
Kerrie Preston-Jenkins
Assistant Cub Scout Leader West Pennant Hills Cub Pack ‘Red Dogs’
Hilton Prideaux
Supporter South Coast and Tablelands Region
George Raby
Trainee Leader (Air Activity) Air Activity Centre
Nigel Reece
District Commissioner Manning District
Rachel Rizk
Group Deputy Chairman Eastwood/Marsfield Scout Group
Amylee Robertson
Assistant Joey Scout Leader Kotara Joey Mob
Michelle Rodgers
Group Treasurer Belrose Scout Group
Daniel Rogers
Adult Helper Normanhurst Scout Group
Katherine Romanis
Assistant Scout Leader 2nd/3rd Pennant Hills Scout Troop
John Roper
Group Chairman 1st Kings Langley Scout Group
Matthew Ross
Cub Scout Leader 2nd Kings Langley Cub Pack ‘Waminda’
Naomi Rowe
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Westmead Scout Troop
Sharon Sackett
Group Secretary 1st Keiraville Scout Group
Kaushalya Satharasinghe
Trainee Leader (Scout) 1st Balcombe Heights Scout Troop
Luke Saunders
Committee Member Scouts Australia NSW Board of Directors
Ana Schippers
Scout Leader 2nd Sutherland (ARMCO) Scout Troop
Elizabeth Schwalbe
Group Treasurer 1st Balcombe Heights Scout Group
George Schwalbe
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Balcombe Heights Cub Pack
Michael Sims
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Blaxland Cub Pack ‘Pukeena’
Patrick Skeen
Assistant Joey Scout Leader-DA 1st Cherrybrook Joey Mob
Sharon Smith
Formation Committee Member Lambton-Waratah Scout Group
Steven Spagnolo
Group Chairman 1st Ermington Scout Group
Andrew Stephen
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Carlingford Cub Pack ‘Alleena’
Craig Stephenson
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Loftus Scout Troop
Nicholas Stepkovitch
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 3rd/4th Kensington Cub Pack
Rosemary Stevens
Assistant Venturer Scout Leader 1st Narwee Venturer Unit
Graeme Steverson
Trainee Leader (Venturer) 1st East Roseville Venturer Unit (TBR)
Jade Suthers
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Blaxland Cub Pack ‘Pukeena’
William Thomas
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 2nd Queanbeyan Cub Pack ‘Wallabies’
Daniel Thompson
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Raymond Terrace Scout Troop ‘William’
Joanne Thorpe
Venturer Scout Leader 1st Merimbula Venturer Unit
Erik Thorvaldson
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Berowra Cub Pack ‘Kangaroo’
Johannes Tjoa
Assistant Cub Scout Leader Normanhurst Cub Pack
Todd Tobin
Cub Scout Leader 1st South Wallsend Cub Pack ‘Binda’
Joanne Tomkins
Assistant Joey Scout Leader 1st Springwood Joey Mob
Ross Tornabene
Assistant Venturer Scout Leader 1st Batemans Bay Venturer Unit
Adriana Tovar Mantilla
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Woollahra/Paddington Cub Pack
Robert Turnbull
Supporter The Golden West Region
Kylie Tyler
Assistant Joey Scout Leader 1st Picnic Point Joey Mob
Elizabeth Vanderjagt
Venturer Scout Leader 1st South Penrith Venturer Unit
Steven Villiers
Assistant Cub Scout Leader Kingsford Smith Cub Pack
Stanislaw Waciega
Group Trustee 2nd Baulkham Hills Scout Group
Glenn Walker
Group Chairman Kotara Scout Group
Rodney Wall
Cub Scout Leader 1st Woy Woy Cub Pack
Tracy Walters
Assistant Joey Scout Leader East Maitland Joey Mob
Melissa Watkins
Supporter Cumberland Gang Show Scout Group
Glenda Webb
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Blaxland Scout Troop ‘Dunphy’
Judith Webber
Supporter Cumberland Gang Show Scout Group
Richard Wells
Scout Leader Campbelltown Ghost Scout Troop
Robin Williams
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Telarah Cub Pack
Laura Willox
Adult Helper Hume Region
Gary Wilson
Activity Leader Air Air Activity Centre
Matthew Wilson
Group Chairman 2nd Kings Langley Scout Group
Tracey Winderbanks
Joey Scout Leader 1st Blaxland Joey Mob ‘Python’
Megan Wood
Scout Leader 1st East Roseville Scout Troop
Michael Wooldridge
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Blackheath Cub Pack
John Worthington
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Medowie Cub Pack ‘Waminda’
Linda Wright
Cub Scout Leader 2nd St Ives Cub Pack ‘Natani’
Peter Wyatt
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Boronia Scout Troop

Northern Territory

Peter Holtham
Parent Helper 1st Darwin Sea Scouts

Darryl Smith
Parent Helper Alice Springs Scout Group

Queensland

George Faulkner
Youth Program Supporter Gatton Scout Group
Kimberley Leeflang
Joey Scout Leader Ormeau Scout Group
Clifford Robertson
Assistant Venturer Scout Leader Ormeau Scout Group

Lynda Robertson
Cub Scout Leader Ormeau Scout Group
Kevin Van Rompaey
Adult Member (Chairman) Gatton Scout Group

South Australia

Jodie Allsop
Joey Scout Leader Goolwa Sea Scout Group
Narelle Beare
Assistant Scout Leader Mt Lofty Scout Group
Thomas Brazier
BRC Executive (Vice Chair) Branch Rover Council
Julia Bugden
Cub Scout Leader Flagstaff Hill Scout Group
Alicia Bugden
Assistant Scout Leader Flagstaff Hill Scout Group
Stefan Caddy-Retalic
Adventurous Activities Leader Sub-Aqua Team
Kaye Cartwright
Assistant Cub Scout Leader Flagstaff Hill Scout Group
Alexis Cattley
Adult Helper Comedy Capers Team
Ashley Dart
Assistant Cub Scout Leader Flagstaff Hill Scout Group
Miriam Davison
Group Leader Kilkenny Scout Group
Ryan Den Hartog
Adult Helper Comedy Capers Team
Christopher East
Committee Treasurer Mt Lofty Scout Group
Beris Eden
Assistant Scout Leader Fulham Sea Scout Group
Brett Eldridge
Adult Helper Scouts Shouts Youth Theatre
Annette Fordham
Joey Scout Leader One Tree Hill Scout Group
James Gates
Cub Scout Leader Salisbury 1st Scout Group
Simon Goodwin
Assistant Scout Leader Pembroke Scout Group
David Holt
Group Leader Gawler Scout Group
Stephen Hubbard
Scout Leader Hope Valley Scout Group
Belinda Hull
Assistant Cub Scout Leader Kidman Park Scout Group
Matthew Ingham
Adult Helper Comedy Capers Team
Andrew Jonas
Adult Helper Pembroke Scout Group
John Kiesewetter
Assistant Cub Scout Leader Fullarton Scout Group
Wendy Kirby
Adult Helper Comedy Capers Team

Candice Kotarski
District Leader (Administration) Hills to Coast District
Russell Latter
Committee (Member) Mt Lofty Scout Group
Brett Marinoff
Assistant Joey Scout Leader Kidman Park Scout Group
Benjamin Martin
Assistant Scout Leader One Tree Hill Scout Group
Thomas Milham
Branch Rover Council Chairperson Branch Rover Council
Hayley O’Reilly
Joey Scout Leader Playford Scout Group
Leonie Pomery
Cub Scout Leader Playford Scout Group
Kathryn Presser
Committee Treasurer Fullarton Scout Group
Tracey Reed
Committee (Quartermaster) Gawler Scout Group
Mark Robinson
Committee Treasurer Beaumont Scout Group
Matthew Rungie
Adult Helper Belair Scout Group
Terri Scanlon
Executive (Administration Director) Comedy Capers Team
Heather Siebert
Adventurous Activities Leader Caving Section Team
Michael Starkey
Assistant Branch Commissioner Environment Team
Ramsey Tabet
Assistant Joey Scout Leader Northridge Para Vista Scout Group
Morgan Thompson
Assistant Joey Scout Leader Ridgehaven Scout Group
David Voigt
Adventurous Activities Leader Paddling Team
Robert Von Laue
Adult Helper AJ2019 Organising Committee
Sara-lee Weeding
Adult Helper Salisbury 1st Scout Group
Sean Wilsen
Assistant Cub Scout Leader Pembroke Scout Group
Julianne Yeoward
Assistant Cub Scout Leader Kidman Park Scout Group

Tasmania

Mandy Agrawal
Joey Scout Leader Port Cygnet Scout Group
Sarah Bak
Assistant Cub Scout Leader Sandford Scout Group
Isaac Beswick
Assistant Cub Scout Leader Mt Stuart Scout Group
Rose Coulson
Joey Scout Leader Old Beach Scout Group
Andrew Fowler
Assistant Scout Leader Sandford Scout Group
Tim Gadsby
Assistant Scout Leader North West Bay Scout Group
Darren Harpur
Assistant Cub Scout Leader Taroona Scout Group
Alan Henderson
Cub Scout Leader Taroona Scout Group
Scott Huxley
Secretary Mt Faulkner Scout Group
Shelley Lewis
Joey Scout Leader Glenorchy Scout Group
Jeannette Loosemore
Assistant Scout Leader Howrah Scout Group

Tim Marszalek
Assistant Scout Leader Kingston Scout Group
Adrian Mather
Cub Scout Leader Queenstown Scout Group
Karina Neumeyer
Leader Helper Taroona Scout Group
Jason Page
Assistant Scout Leader 4th Launceston Scout Group
Jade Parkinson
Assistant Scout Leader Glenorchy Scout Group
Colin Reed
Assistant Scout Leader Lindisfarne Scout Group
Helen Roberts-Ludlow
Leader Helper Taroona Scout Group
Gabrielle Steven
Assistant Venturer Scout Leader Clarence District Venturers
Angela Thomas
Assistant Cub Scout Leader Clarence Sea Scout Group
Susan Weeding
Cub Scout Leader Old Beach Scout Group

Victoria

Stuart Andrew
Adult Helper Scout Band
James Baker
Assistant Venturer Leader 2nd Glen Waverley
Antony Benson
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Belmont
Grant Bews
Camp Manager Eumeralla Scout Camp
Jennifer Bews
Camp Manager Eumeralla Scout Camp
Joseph Bonnici
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Caroline Springs
Kloe Brand
Joey Scout Leader Sale Scout Group
Michelle Brown
Adult Helper Norlane West Scout Group
Allison Burdon
Group Secretary Radio & Electronics Team
Craig Burn
Group Treasurer 1st Broadford
Brett Butler
Assistant Scout Leader 4th Knox
Paul Byrnes
State Commissioner – Personnel Support Victorian Branch
Jesse Carter
Assistant Venturer Leader 1st Upper Beaconsfield
Tracey Carter
Joey Scout Leader Lakeside Pakenham Scout Group
Simon Casey
State Commissioner – Risk And Safety Victorian Branch
Alyshia Challenger
Adult Helper 1st Tullapark
Nathan Challenger
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Tullapark
Clive Chase
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 7th Ringwood
Megan Clark
Scout Leader Narre Warren Scout Group
Alisha Clarke
District Leader – Development Hume District
Paul Clifford
Group Leader 7th Cheltenham
Audrey Colbert
Group Support Committee Member 1st Caroline Springs
Bradley Costello
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Heatherdale
Megan Coster
Cub Scout Leader 1st Drouin
Alison Cox
Cub Scout Leader 1st Belmont
Kathryn Crisp
Assistant Joey Scout Leader 4th Williamstown Sea Scouts
Vanessa Cutcliffe
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Greenhills
Brett Davies
Cub Scout Leader 1st Diamond Creek
Gregory Davies
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Wheelers Hill
Christopher De Vere
Assistant Scout Leader 1st North Balwyn
Simone Dent
Assistant Venturer Leader Warragul Scout Group
Paul Dobson
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Ranelagh
Guy Elliott
Rover Advisor 1st Ivanhoe Sea Scouts
Brendan Ferguson
Assistant Cub Scout Leader Dandenong Scout Group
Jason Field
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Rutherglen
Vanessa Fleming-Baillie
Group Leader Dingley Scout Group
Nicholas Friedrich
Assistant Venturer Leader 1st Seymour
Marita Fry
Cub Scout Leader Sale Scout Group
Peter Funnell
Assistant Scout Leader 5th Sandringham
David Giacomantonio
Group Leader 1st Iramoo
Bryce Gibson
Fellowship Asf-Boroondara
Astrid Goble
Venturer Leader 1st Mount Waverley
Warren Greig
Assistant Cub Scout Leader Aspendale
Iman Habboucheh
Assistant Group Leader 9th Brunswick
Kerrie Hall
Joey Scout Leader 1st Broadford
Shane Hall
Assistant Scout Leader 5th Ballarat
Nicole Hamilton
Australian Scout Fellowship ASF – WF Waters Lodge Mt Baw Baw
Leanne Handoll
Group Registrar Warrandyte Scout Group
Scott Hart
Cub Scout Leader 3rd Wodonga
Desmond Hedditch
Venturer Leader 3rd Wodonga
Jonathon Hemphill
Venturer Leader 1st Bennettswood
James Henderson
Group Chairman 2nd Strathmore
Phoebe Hicks
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Trafalgar
Melanie Hipwell
Assistant Scout Leader Sorrento Sea Scouts
Lauren Holcombe
Joey Scout Leader Port Fairy Scout Group
Damien Hort
Assistant Scout Leader Heathmont Scout Group
Stewart Hulls
Group Treasurer 1st Maryborough
Kathy Hutchins
Cub Scout Leader 1st Tyabb
Caroline Jackson
Assistant Adventurous Activity Leader – Cycling Cycling Team
Debbie James
Assistant Group Leader 1st Ranelagh
Jennifer Jeske
Assistant Group Leader 1st Caroline Springs
Lee Jeske
Group Support Committee Quartermaster 1st Caroline Springs
Rebecca Jessup
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Ivanhoe Sea Scouts
Jacqueline Johnston
Cub Scout Leader 1st Queenscliff
Dimitrios Karagiannis
Assistant Group Leader 9th Oakleigh
Jacqueline Kay
Assistant Joey Scout Leader 1st Eaglehawk
Melanie Keks
Assistant Venturer Leader 1st City Of Camberwell
Natalie Kenward
Joey Scout Leader 1st Cranbourne
Delia Kerr
Group Support Committee Fundraising 1st Cobden
Eliza Lancaster
Assistant Joey Scout Leader 4th Knox
Timothy Lee
Scout Leader 1st Eaglemont
Cassandra Lia
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Maroondah
Philip Makarios
Group Leader St George
Daniel Mar
Assistant Joey Scout Leader 3rd Doncaster East
Nicole Marinaro
Group Rostered Parent 1st Werribee
Stacey Maughan
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Sth Frankston

Emily Mcdonald
Adult Helper Dromana Sea Scouts
Jonathon McDonald
District Leader – Cub Scouts South Western District
Melissa McGrath
Group Secretary Narre Warren South Scout Group
Charlotte McGregor
Scout Leader 3rd Ringwood East
Joanna McIntyre
Cub Scout Commissioner – Region Victorian Branch
Julia Mencaraglia
Adult Helper Aspendale
Jason Mepham
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Ranelagh
Anthony Millicer
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Ivanhoe Sea Scouts
Fiona Mills
Group Rostered Parent Sale Scout Group
Andrew Millsom
Trainee Rover Advisor Victorian Branch Rover Council
Rebecca Moulden
Cub Scout Leader 1st Maroondah
Stephen Murphy
Assistant Group Leader 1st Gisborne
Peter Murray
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Lower Plenty
Maria Nettleton
Group Chairman 2nd Eltham Sea Scouts
Matthew Nielsen
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Point Cook
Heather Nugent
Assistant Scout Leader Waverley Valley
Mary-Ellen O’Sullivan
Assistant Joey Scout Leader 1st Epping
Jeffrey Pace
Australian Scout Fellowship ASF – Gilweroo
Christopher Padgham
Group Leader Warrandyte Scout Group
Samantha Parfuss
Venturer Scout Commissioner – Region Melbourne Region
Lorraine Park
Assistant Joey Scout Leader 1st Werribee
Gregory Parsons
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Ranelagh
Shaun Pearsell
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Barwon Heads
Joanne Pedler
Group Chairman 1st Echuca
Jenny Percivall
Joey Scout Leader 1st Newborough
Snezana Pezzin
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Lower Plenty
John Pleasants
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Craigieburn
Lachlan Porteous
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 3rd Ringwood East
Nicole Pouw
Assistant Venturer Leader 1st Inverloch
Timothy Purdy
Group Leader 1st Epping
Darren Rabinov
Adult Helper 15th Brighton
Jarrod Ragg
Scout Leader 1st Vermont
Sarah Ramage
Cub Scout Leader Pakenham
Stuart Redman
Assistant Scout Leader 13th Malvern
Christopher Reeves
Assistant Scout Leader Warragul
Helen Riddell
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 7th Ringwood
James Robertson
Adult Helper Cycling Team
Karen Rogers
Group Chairman 2nd Glen Waverley
Jessica Rosewarne
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Ranelagh
Lachlan Ross
Rover 1st Caroline Springs-Rover Crew 1
Debbie Rowbottom
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 3rd Wodonga
Kate Rowe
Adult Helper Moodemere
Brett Ryan
Rover Advisor 1st Narre Warren North
Edwin Ryan
Trainee District Leader – Development Banyule District
Owen Ryan
Australian Scout Fellowship ASF – Scout Heritage Victoria
Jason Shelley
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Craigieburn
Brett Sleigh
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 7th Ringwood
Donna Smith
Assistant Scout Leader Baden Powell Park
Samuel Smith
Trainee Assistant Venturer Leader 9th Brunswick
Suzanne Smith
Group Secretary 1st Lower Plenty
Melissa Sterry
Group Treasurer 1st Lower Plenty
Hannah Stockfeld
Trainee Assistant Scout Leader 4th Knox
Alexander Thomas
Group Rostered Parent 2nd Footscray
Darren Trevaskis
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 13th Malvern
John Uren
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 3rd Ringwood East
Peter Van Mourik
Scout Leader 13th Malvern
Thomas Vaughan
Assistant Scout Leader 19th Camberwell
Allison Walker
Assistant Joey Scout Leader 1st/2nd Ocean Grove
Sharon Wallis
Assistant Scout Leader 3rd Sunbury
James Warren
Assistant Joey Scout Leader 1st Oak Park
Peter Watkins
Rover Advisor 3rd Sunbury
Alexandra Watson
Scout Leader 1st Rowville
Ryan Watts
Assistant Venturer Leader 1st Riddells Creek
Hugh Wetherill
Rover Baden Powell Park-Bruce Davies Rover Crew
Warren Whibley
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Glen Iris
Glen White
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Lower Plenty
Peter Wick
Assistant Scout Leader 2nd Blackburn
Michelle Williams
Group Leader Williams Scout Group
Alan Williamson
Group Chairman Hazel Glen
Nigel Woodman
Assistant Scout Leader 1st North Balwyn
Vicki Wrangles
Group Secretary 1st Tyabb
Gordon Young
Trainee State Commissioner Victorian Branch
Melissa Yuan
Assistant Joey Scout Leader 5th Brunswick
William Zanon
Rover 1st Lower Plenty-Kooranunda Rover Crew
Kelly Zarb
Group Rostered Parent 1st Tullapark
Matthew Zimmerle
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Narre Warren North
Gina Zumbo
Honorary Commissioner Victorian Branch

Western Australia

Catherine Abordi
Group Membership Officer Dianella Scout Group
Emma Argiro
Adult Helper Floreat Scout Group
Stuart Baird
Assistant Scout Leader Warwick Scout Group
Amanda Bateman
Assistant Scout Leader Bibra Lake Scout Group
Bruce Burton
Assistant Venturer Leader Rockingham Scout Group
Nina Caputo
Joey Scout Leader Floreat Scout Group
Elliott Carson
Assistant Cub Scout Leader Floreat Scout Group
Jessamy Case
Venturer Leader Canning Sea Scout Group
Samuel Chadwick
Assistant Cub Scout Leader Duncraig Scout Group
Walter Charteris
Scout Leader Carlisle Scout Group
Jeffrey Chin
Committee Member Canning Sea Scout Group
Kenneth Cooper
Adult Helper Hampton Park Scout Group
Robert Cooper
Committee Chairperson Secret Harbour Scout Group
Caroline Crowhurst
Adult Helper Floreat Scout Group
Anna Davies
Assistant Group Leader Hampton Park Scout Group
Scott De Bomford
Adult Helper Hamersley Scout Group
Kirsty Douglas
Cub Scout Leader Carlisle Scout Group
Tammy Downer
Committee Member Albany Scout Group
Harrison Drew
Assistant Cub Scout Leader Duncraig Scout Group
Bryce Duncan
Branch Leader (Pen Pals) Western Australia Branch
Anna Eames
Adult Helper Warwick Scout Group
Michael Everitt
Assistant Scout Leader Darlington Scout Group
Alexander Forwood
Group Leader Salter Point Sea Scout Group
Leilani Gibson
Assistant Cub Scout Leader Bibra Lake Scout Group
Robert Gishubl
Assistant Scout Leader Duncraig Scout Group
Matthew Goff
Assistant Venturer Leader Willetton Scout Group
Jasmine Goldsmith
Assistant Scout Leader Herne Hill Scout Group
Catherine Gorman
Committee Member Southern River Scout Group
Anthony Greenhalgh
Adult Helper Hampton Park Scout Group
Hayley Grimshaw
Assistant Scout Leader Herne Hill Scout Group
Meredith Guthrie
Assistant Scout Leader Bibra Lake Scout Group
Simon Harman
Committee Member Duncraig Scout Group
David Harris
Committee Member Kinross Scout Group
Teresa Harris
Committee Member Kinross Scout Group
Briony Hills
Committee Secretary Bibra Lake Scout Group
Damien Hills
Committee Chairperson Bibra Lake Scout Group
Ashlee Howard
Assistant Joey Scout Leader Gingin Scout Group
Josette Howard-Fallas
Cub Scout Leader Cape Naturaliste Scout Group
Katrina Jaques
Assistant Cub Scout Leader Gingin Scout Group
Anna Jefferyes
Scout Leader Willetton Scout Group

Mark Kabelka
Cub Scout Leader Gingin Scout Group
Erskine Kelly
Assistant Cub Scout Leader Geraldton Scout Group
Rebecca King
Committee Chairperson Bunbury Sea Scout Group
Jason Larson
Assistant Group Leader Mandurah Scout Group
Jack Leighton-Jones
Branch Leader (Environment and Sustainability) Western Australia Branch
Kate Longman
Committee Treasurer Beldon Scout Group
Ian Ludlow
Adult Helper Herne Hill Scout Group
Carolyn MacNeall
Adult Helper Duncraig Scout Group
Toby Manson
Assistant Cub Scout Leader Bibra Lake Scout Group
Natalie Mcdonald
Assistant Joey Scout Leader Bibra Lake Scout Group
Erin McIntosh
Assistant Joey Scout Leader Bibra Lake Scout Group
Aidan Murray
Assistant Cub Scout Leader Rossmoyne Shelley Scout Group
Jessica Murray
Group Leader Mindarie Scout Group
Alexander Needham
Assistant Cub Scout Leader Rockingham Scout Group
James Nerva
Adult Helper Duncraig Scout Group
Simone Ostle
Branch Leader (LGBT+) Western Australia Branch
Jessica Patten
Assistant Cub Scout Leader Willetton Scout Group
Jordan Phillips
Assistant Cub Scout Leader Bibra Lake Scout Group
Joanne Powell
Joey Scout Leader Maida Vale Scout Group
Elizabeth Robinson
Assistant Group Leader Maida Vale Scout Group
Helen Ryan
Regional Commissioner (Joey Scouts – Perth South Region) Perth South Region
Riley Schotte
Branch Commissioner (Educational Purpose) Western Australia Branch
Richard Sharpe
Assistant Scout Leader Glen Forrest Scout Group
Penny Sneddon
Assistant Scout Leader Maida Vale Scout Group
Vandra Stenton
Assistant Joey Scout Leader Darlington Scout Group
David Stubbs
Assistant Scout Leader Duncraig Scout Group
Hie Ting
Group Membership Officer Canning Sea Scout Group
Kalita Tomlinson
Branch Leader (SISEP) Western Australia Branch
Kim Toovey
Adult Helper Floreat Scout Group
Michelle-Ann Treasure
Assistant Scout Leader Woorree Scout Group
Suzanne Turner-Morris
Assistant Cub Scout Leader Duncraig Scout Group
Michael Tutt
Adult Helper Cape Naturaliste Scout Group
Bruce Webber
Adult Helper Floreat Scout Group
Tiffany West
Group Leader Albany Scout Group
Joanna Whitehead
Group Membership Officer Duncraig Scout Group
Cassandra Wilson
Regional Commissioner (Cub Scouts) Country South Region
Orla Wilson
Group Leader Victoria Park Scout Group
Justin Wong
Committee Treasurer Rossmoyne Shelley Scout Group

Meritorious Service Awards

For excellent service to the Association

Australian Capital Territory

Andrea Farrow
Venturer Scout Leader Majura Mountain Scouts Group

Brent Juratowitch
Assistant Chief Commissioner Group Support ACT Branch Headquarters

New South Wales

Charlotte Abnett
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 2nd Kings Langley Cub Pack ‘Waminda’
Paul Anderson
Assistant Scout Leader West Pennant Hills Scout Troop
Mark Andrews
Cub Scout Leader 1st Ermington Cub Pack ‘Blaxland’
Edwin Ashley
Group Leader Beecroft Scout Group
Kate Auditore
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Berowra Scout Troop ‘Turi’
Gregory Bannon
Cub Scout Leader Unanderra Cub Pack
Sharon Bolstad
Scout Leader 1st Sefton Scout Troop
Gregory Boxall
Assistant Joey Scout Leader 1st Winston Hills Joey Mob
Kim Budge
Joey Scout Leader 1st Wattle Grove Joey Mob
Jocelyn Bussing
Cub Scout Leader 1st Alcheringa Cub Pack
Peter Chalkley
Scout Leader 1st Pymble Scout Troop
Norman Cheeseman
Venturer Scout Leader Lones Venturer Unit
Lyndell Clark
Regional Leader South Coast and Tablelands Region
Robert Cohen
Group Treasurer Normanhurst Scout Group
Anthony Cook
Venturer Scout Leader Ettamogah Venturer Unit
Trevor Dart
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 3rd Broken Hill Cub Pack ‘Thursday’
Henriette De Koning
Group Leader 1st Glossodia Scout Group
James Dellow
Cub Scout Leader 1st Mt St Thomas Cub Pack
Brian Doughty
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Cherrybrook Scout Troop
Justine Douthwaite
State Commissioner (Issues Management) NSW State Headquarters
Alan Draper
Scout Leader Normanhurst Scout Troop
Raymond Duguid
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Berowra Scout Troop ‘Turi’
Heather Edwards
Group Leader 1st Nurragingy Scout Group
Andrew Ferguson
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Clovelly Scout Troop
Peter Fish
Venturer Scout Leader Kyogle Venturer Unit
Ray Fitch
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Keiraville Scout Troop
Mark Flavell
Assistant Scout Leader 2nd Kings Langley Scout Troop
Lesley Fox
Scout Leader 1st Grays Point Scout Troop
Debra Freeman
Fellowship Member Hawkesbury Black Horse Scout Fellowship
Elizabeth Geale
Joey Scout Leader 1st Branxton-Greta Joey Mob
Michael Griffiths
Assistant Cub Scout Leader Maryland-Shortland Cub Pack
Ronald Hack
Group Leader 2nd Caringbah Scout Group
Jennifer Hedge
Cub Scout Leader 1st Kyle Bay Cub Pack
Philip Heys
Cub Scout Leader 1st Pymble Cub Pack
Craig Hill
Group Treasurer 1st Clovelly Scout Group
Kevern Hobman
Scout Leader 3rd Broken Hill Scout Troop
Peter Hughes
Venturer Scout Leader 1st Murrumbateman Venturer Unit
Brian Jewell
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Blackheath Cub Pack

Simon Johnson
Trainee Leader (Venturer) 1st East Wahroonga Venturer Unit
Neil Jones
Supporter South Coast and Tablelands Region
Lainie Kalnins
Assistant Venturer Scout Leader Normanhurst Venturer Unit
Neville Kew
Scout Leader Brookvale/Curl Curl Scout Troop
Angela Lance
Assistant Venturer Scout Leader Kingsford Venturer Unit
David Lang
Supporter Cumberland Gang Show Scout Group
Cameron Lathwell
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Elanora Heights Scout Troop
Joshua Lay
Assistant Scout Leader Ryde Scout Troop
David Lister
Regional Leader Sydney North Region
Kerri Lomas
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st/2nd Blacktown Cub Pack
Joseph Mack
Scout Leader 1st Wagga Wagga Scout Troop
Stuart Martin
Venturer Scout Leader 1st Jamberoo Venturer Unit (TBR)
Richard Middleton
District Scout Leader Ku-Ring-Gai District
Shane Miller
Assistant Venturer Scout Leader Normanhurst Venturer Unit
Diane Nolder
Scout Leader 1st Gordon Scout Troop
Simon O’Connor
Group Leader 1st West Wollongong Scout Group
Jessica Parsons
Assistant Joey Scout Leader 1st Dural Joey Mob
David Pavey
Group Leader 1st Hoxton Park Scout Group
Allan Pearce
Joey Scout Leader 3rd Broken Hill Joey Mob
William Pidd
Group Leader West Pennant Hills Scout Group
Benjamin Power
Assistant Scout Leader Normanhurst Scout Troop
Brett Powley
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Keiraville Scout Troop
Mark Randle
Cub Scout Leader West Pennant Hills Cub Pack ‘Red Dogs’
Joshua Reynolds
Cub Scout Leader 1st Mittagong Cub Pack
Tracie-Ann Robinson
Joey Scout Leader Campbelltown Ghost Joey Mob
Jennifer Rogers
Group Leader Normanhurst Scout Group
Narelle Sauerbier
Adult Helper Cumberland Gang Show Scout Group
Yvonne Savage
Cub Scout Leader 1st Keiraville Cub Pack
Craig Scott
Scout Leader 2nd Mortdale Scout Troop
Craig Stanfield
Venturer Scout Leader Normanhurst Venturer Unit
Stephen Thompson
Regional Adviser South Coast and Tablelands Region
Emma Thorburn
Cub Scout Leader 1st Lilli Pilli Cub Pack ‘Turriell’
Louis Todd
Regional Commissioner (Joey Scouts) Hunter and Coastal Region
Andrew Wallace
Assistant Venturer Scout Leader 1st Narwee Venturer Unit
Jennifer Wallace
Cub Scout Leader 2nd Enfield Cub Pack
Adam Wardell
Regional Leader Greater Western Sydney Region
Mark Woodard
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Keiraville Scout Troop

Northern Territory

Nichole Vincent
Chief Commissioner Northern Territory
Rebecca Davies
Cub Scout Leader Howard Springs Scout Group
Kayla Hargrave
Youth Advisor – Youth Empowerment

Isabella Mairou
Youth Advisor – Youth Program
William Pettit
Scout Leader Alawa Scout Group

Queensland

Tracy-Ann Anderson
Adult Member (Secretary) Proston Scout Group
Annette Andrews
Venturer Scout Leader Woodford Scout Group
Craig Andrews
Venturer Scout Leader Woodford Scout Group
Colleen Baker
Adult Member (Treasurer) Woodford Scout Group
Luke Clayton
Adult Member (Treasurer) Moonaboola Sea Scout Group
Harmen Fabriek
Scout Leader Bauple Scout Group
Olivia Frost
District Leader (Cub Scouts) Nambour District
Jocelyn George
Adult Member Ingham Scout Group
Adam Gray
Adult Member (Secretary) Brisbane Central Scout Group
Brett Green
Venturer Scout Leader Calliope Scout Group
Paul Green
Activity Leader Queensland Branch Performing Arts
Susan Hopgood
Region Leader Darling Downs Region
Meleena Hughes
Cub Scout Leader Charleville Scout Group
Christopher Johnson
Assistant Region Commissioner (Cub Scouts) Darling Downs Region
Christine Johnston
Cub Scout Leader Gordon Park Scout Group
Gordon Johnston
Group Leader Gordon Park Scout Group

Christopher Mellare
Group Leader Ormeau Scout Group
Julia Miller
Cub Scout Leader Kedron Scout Group
Peter Ostman
Group Leader Woodford Scout Group
Darrin Pearson
Venturer Scout Leader Atherton Scout Group
Amanda Petersen
District Leader (Cub Scouts) Atkinson District
Brad Pledge
Scout Leader Labrador Scout Group
Kim Rendell
Scout Leader Queen’s Park Ipswich Scout Group
Carol Riek
Joey Scout Leader Underwood Scout Group
Sonja Rowlinson
Scout Leader Everton Park Scout Group
Nathan Swaffer
Branch Commissioner (Youth Program Implementation) Queensland Branch
Emmi Thomas
Assistant Region Commissioner (Joey Scouts) Brisbane South Region
Shari Tiley
Assistant Region Commissioner Brisbane South Region
Cathrine Tolliday
Cub Scout Leader Raceview Scout Group
Michael Vanderputten
Cub Scout Leader Karana Scout Group
Christine Wells
District Leader (Scouts) Toohey Forest District
Robert West
Assistant Scout Leader Rochedale Scout Group

South Australia

Miriam Ahrens
Venturer Leader Mt Lofty Scout Group
Monique Amos
Assistant Cub Scout Leader Flagstaff Hill Scout Group
Naomi Anderson
Joey Scout Leader Ascot Park Scout Group
Paul Bastiaans
Assistant Scout Leader Flagstaff Hill Scout Group
Kathryn Clarke
Scout Leader Beaumont Scout Group
Brendan Delsar
Adventurous Activities Leader Sub Aqua Team
Emrys Leitch
Adventurous Activities Leader Caving Section Team
Mandy Mckellar-Stewart
Staff (SAHQ) SA Branch
Kirsty McNeill
Group Leader Kidman Park Scout Group
Anita Miles
Joey Scout Leader Naracoorte Scout Group
Robert Miotti
Cub Scout Leader Fullarton Scout Group

Valery Oak
Scout Leader Pembroke Scout Group
Jane Rae
Committee Secretary Torrens District
James Rault
Activity Leader (Woodhouse) Event Support Team
Ben Sparrow
Group Leader Hallett Cove Scout Group
Andrew Thomas
Branch Leader (Planning) Planning Support Team
Paul Tossell
Adventurous Activities Leader Sub Aqua Team
Shaun Voigt
Adventurous Activities Leader Paddling Team
Duc Thanh Vu
Scout Leader Lac Viet Scout Group
Stephen Warren-smith
Activity Leader Venturer Section Team
Jennifer Zietz
Adult Helper Electronics Team
Kevin Zietz
Adult Helper Electronics Team

Tasmania

Leigh Barwick
Scout Leader Mt Faulkner Scout Group
Gabriella Brown
Assistant Scout Leader Howrah Scout Group
Alex Crean
Assistant Scout Leader Blackmans Bay Scout Group
Craig Gardner
Branch Commissioner International Tasmania Branch
Michelle Higgins
Joey Scout Leader Mt Stuart Scout Group
Greg Hocking
Group Leader 10th Hobart Scout Group
Jenna Lumley
Adult Helper Howrah Scout Group

Tony Lumley
Scout Leader Howrah Scout Group
Owen Rees
Venturer Scout Leader Mt Stuart Scout Group
Isaac Smith
Branch Commissioner Water Activities Tasmania Branch
Scott Thomson
Group Leader Kingston Sea Scout Group
Jodie Treloyn
Assistant Scout Leader Mt Stuart Scout Group
Bill Wyker
Assistant Scout Leader Clarence Sea Scout Group

Victoria

Cameron Adamson
Assistant Venturer Leader 3rd Sunbury
Marlo Aisbett
District Leader – Joey Scouts Hume District
Anthony Alsop
Camp Committee Member Eumeralla Scout Camp
Annie Asquith
Scout Leader Carlton Scout Group
Greg Barkla
Group Treasurer 1st Castlemaine
Andrew Boak
Assistant Group Leader 1st Lower Plenty
Bernard Brown
Venturer Leader 1st Keilor Village
Robert Chrisfield
Assistant Venturer Leader 1st City Of Camberwell
Michael Collins
Scout Leader 1st Point Cook
Lindsay Cook
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Lower Plenty
Andrew Cox
Australian Scout Fellowship ASF – State Quartermaster
Zachariah Crombie
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st South Frankston
Jenna Denley
Assistant Venturer Leader 1st Mooroopna
Phillip Dodson
Scout Leader Mont Albert North
Peter English
Assistant Scout Leader 2nd Eltham Sea Scouts
Sheryl Ford
Group Support Committee Fundraising 1st Maryborough
Mark Fox
Group Leader 8th Knox
Katrina Fraser
Joey Scout Leader 4th Horsham
Kathryn Guy
Assistant Scout Leader 2nd Eltham Sea Scouts
Ross Henderson
Assistant Venturer Leader 4th Williamstown Sea Scouts
Barbara Howarth
Rover Advisor 4th Mordialloc
Louise Isted
District Leader – Cub Scouts Werribee Plains District
Julian Kan
Assistant Group Leader 1st Mount Waverley
Roy Kaplan
District Commissioner Glen Eira Stonnington District
Helen Karafillis
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 6th Box Hill
Michael Kearney
Scout Leader 3rd Melton
Rolf Kums
Assistant Scout Leader 2nd Wantirna
Andrew Lanchbery
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 9th Brunswick
Mandy Ludford-Menting
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Lower Templestowe
Caroline Mann
Camp Committee Member Alpine Scout Centre-Baw Baw Ski Club
Gordon Mannings
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Belmont
Christopher Mar
Cub Scout Leader 1st Mount Waverley
Dorothy May
Group Support Committee Property Maintenance South Metro Showtime
Duncan Merrillees
Assistant Scout Leader 7th Ringwood

Hanna Millicer
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Ivanhoe Sea Scouts
Linda Moore
Rover Advisor Bogong Rover Chalet Management Group
Maryanne Neill
Group Support Committee Fundraising Sale Scout Group
Sharon Noyle
Cub Scout Commissioner – Region Victorian Branch
Murray Paternoster
Assistant Venturer Leader 1st Lower Plenty
James Pearson
Scout Leader 1st Lower Templestowe
Anita Prossor
Group Rostered Parent South Metro Showtime
Tracy Radley
Assistant Cub Scout Leader Narre Warren South
Simon Rickard
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 2nd Strathmore
Gillian Rose
Office Bearer GWS Anderson Scout Park
Stuart Scanlin
Assistant Venturer Leader 3rd Sunbury
Alberto Scelsi
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Lower Templestowe
Karen Searle
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 2nd Mildura
Mark Sells
Venturer Leader 2nd Eltham Sea Scouts
Leanne Sheehan
Staff Victorian Branch
John Simpson
Scout Leader 2nd Leongatha
Ka Fay Siu
Assistant Joey Scout Leader 1st Heatherdale
Malia Stephenson
Assistant Joey Scout Leader 1st Paynesville Sea Scouts
Mathew Stephenson
Cub Scout Leader Bairnsdale Scout Group
Sandra Stone
Australian Scout Fellowship ASF – Kariwara
David Sumbler
State Leader – Barcom Victorian Branch
Yucheng Tang
Staff Victorian Branch
Adam Tanti
Cub Scout Leader Heathmont Scout Group
Connie Tuddenham
Group Leader 1st Coburg
Kylie Uhe
Assistant Group Leader Sale Scout Group
Fono Vaihu
Assistant Scout Leader 2nd/7th West Waverley
Michael Walker
District Leader – Venturers Sherbrooke Forest District
Richard Walsh
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Rowville
Martin Ward
Cub Scout Leader 1st Hurstbridge
Catherine White
Group Leader 5th Footscray
Martin Williams
Assistant Venturer Leader 2nd/6th Hawthorn
Philip Wood
Assistant Venturer Leader Lynden Park Scout Group
Nicole Wright
Scout Leader 1st Baranduda
Mark Zammit
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Caroline Springs

Western Australia

Amanda Abbott
Group Leader Northam Scout Group
Bronwyn Booth
Committee Chairperson Joondalup Scout Group
Dulcie Bridges
Committee Treasurer Bunbury Sea Scout Group
Gregory Chapman
Branch Rover Adviser Western Australia Branch
Narelle Cowlishaw
Regional Commissioner (Joey Scouts) Country South Region
John Downer
Venturer Leader Plantagenet Scout Group
Ian Duncan
Committee Chairperson Glen Forrest Scout Group
Kerry Duncan
Assistant Group Leader Glen Forrest Scout Group
Sarah Eccleston
Committee Secretary Duncraig Scout Group
Darren Everett
Assistant Scout Leader Hampton Park Scout Group
Mark Faulks
District Commissioner Goldfields District
Danelle Fauntleroy
Cub Scout Leader Kinross Scout Group
Ian Garrett
Scout Leader Wembley Downs Scout Group
Michael Godding
Assistant Scout Leader Wanneroo Scout Group
Danielle Hage
Assistant District Commissioner Pilbara District
Sarah Hamilton
Assistant Scout Leader Hampton Park Scout Group
Dean Hood
Scout Leader Willetton Scout Group
Neil Hutchison
Scout Leader Wembley Downs Scout Group
Richard Inglis
Assistant Scout Leader Canning Sea Scout Group

Brien Jackman
Cub Scout Leader Hamersley Scout Group
Philippa Johnson
Assistant Joey Scout Leader Wembley Downs Scout Group
Christopher Macpherson
Assistant Scout Leader Willetton Scout Group
David Murphy
Branch Leader (STAGE) Western Australia Branch
Patricia Newmeyer
Group Leader Kalgoorlie Scout Group
Jodie O’brien
Assistant Cub Scout Leader Mandurah Scout Group
Matthew Patten
Assistant Scout Leader Willetton Scout Group
Adeline Puzon
Assistant Joey Scout Leader Wembley Downs Scout Group
Russell Quilter
Group Leader Jervoise Bay Sea Scout Group
James Salt
Cub Scout Leader Wembley Downs Scout Group
Kathryn Scott
Assistant Joey Scout Leader Warnbro Sound Scout Group
Nigel Smith
Committee Chairperson Warwick Scout Group
Christopher Swinstead
Assistant Scout Leader Kelmscott Scout Group
Rebecca Tisson
Group Leader Hamersley Scout Group
Ben Udinga
Scout Leader Herne Hill Scout Group
Jerome Wilson
Regional Commissioner (Joey Scouts) Perth North Region
Kim Zekulich
Cub Scout Leader Canning Sea Scout Group

Outstanding Service Awards

For outstanding service to the Association

Australian Capital Territory

Neil Pickford
Adult Helper Mount Rogers Scout Group

New South Wales

Colin Adam (Posthumous)
Supporter South Metropolitan Region
Terry Bennett
Fellowship Member Pinnaroo Scout Fellowship
Kevin Donald OAM
Regional Delegate South Coast and Tablelands Region
Glennys Gillard
Fellowship Member Cumberland Gang Show Scout Fellowship
Carol Lowe
Group Secretary 1st Dundas Scout Group

Robert McMaster
Fellowship Deputy Chairman Hawkesbury Black Horse Scout Fellowship
Anthony Phillipp
District Treasurer Lake Macquarie City District
Leanne Richardson
Group Treasurer 1st Forster-Tuncurry
Jennifer Wardle
Supporter Cumberland Gang Show Scout Group
Denis Welton
Honorary Leader(District) Parramatta District

South Australia

Tania Hayward
South Australian Branch SA Branch Staff

Tasmania

Doug Thomson
Branch Treasurer Tasmania Branch

Victoria

Neil Cotter
Australian Scout Fellowship ASF – Geelong Peninsula
Denise Evans
Australian Scout Fellowship ASF – Monash
Tricia Garner
Group Support Committee Member 1st Woodend
Richard Petrie
Adult Helper 1st Edithvale

Mark Rosenberg
Australian Scout Fellowship ASF – South Metro Showtime
Rachel Ross
District Secretary Geelong Peninsula District

Western Australia

Paul Drew
Quartermaster Duncraig Scout Group
Sharon Lowry
Fellowship Goollelal Greenwood Scout Group

Colin Walker
Adult Helper Vertical Team

Silver Wattle Awards

For outstanding service to the Association

New South Wales

David Antrim
Scout Leader 1st Berowra Scout Troop ‘Turi’
Glenn Austin
Scout Leader 1st Narellan Scout Troop
Wendy Berlecky
Venturer Scout Leader 1st Yaralla Venturer Unit
Mark Boyle
Fellowship Member Scout Heritage Scout Fellowship
Andrew Burden
Cub Scout Leader 1st Cobargo Cub Pack
Bruce Cooke
District Leader Manning District
Stuart Cowen
State Leader (Activities) NSW State Headquarters
Simon Edwards
Rover Adviser (Responsible) – DA 1st Dural Rover Crew (Group)
Ruth Evans
Joey Scout Leader 1st Batemans Bay Joey Mob
Joshua Fisher
Group Leader 2nd Kings Langley Scout Group
Guy Fitzsimmons
Cub Scout Leader 1st Castle Hill Cub Pack ‘Kookaburra’
Belinda Francis
Deputy Chief Commissioner (Growth, Strategy & Group Support) NSW State Headquarters
Wendy Game
Joey Scout Leader 1st Berowra Joey Mob
Elizabeth Garratt
Group Leader Ryde Scout Group
Robert Halley
Regional Leader (Scouts) South Coast and Tablelands Region

Spencer Jarratt
Assistant Scout Leader Beecroft Scout Troop
Adam Kelly
Deputy Regional Commissioner South Coast and Tablelands Region
Adrian Kladnig
Asst Regional Commissioner (Activities) Sydney North Region
Ian Lutz
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Riverstone Cub Pack
Alison Maynard
Scout Leader 1st Chipping Norton Scout Troop
Julie McLean
Assistant Venturer Scout Leader 1st Westmead Venturer Unit
Philip McLeod
Scout Leader Kingsford Smith Scout Troop
Neville Osborne
Venturer Scout Leader 1st Narrabeen Venturer Unit
Anne Rogers JP
Cub Scout Leader 1st Grose Vale Scout Group
Robert Sackett
Fellowship Member South Coast and Tablelands Scout Fellowship
Willfred Sanders-Berg
Cub Scout Leader 1st Lavington Cub Pack
Maree Sewell
Joey Scout Leader Brookvale/Curl Curl Joey Mob
Troy Simpson
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Kyle Bay Scout Troop
Gabrielle Thompson
Regional Commissioner (Cub Scouts) Greater Western Sydney Region
Grant Whitehorn
Deputy Regional Commissioner South Coast and Tablelands Region

Northern Territory

Wendy Mosely
Branch Commissioner Youth Program

Wayne Martin
Venturer Leader Humpty Doo Scout Group

Queensland

Kevin Boch
Activity Leader (Adventurous Activities) Brownsea Water Activity Centre
Michele Bowers
Cub Scout Leader Rockville Scout Group
Julie Christensen
Branch Adviser Queensland Branch
Bernice Eickenloff
Group Leader Goodna Scout Group
Rhonda Evans
Cub Scout Leader Boyne Tannum Scout Group
Rosemary Holliman
Joey Scout Leader Moggill Scout Group

Russell Jensen
Scout Leader Ingham Scout Group
Scott Kriedemann
Activity Leader Queensland Branch Performing Arts
Scott Neill
District Commissioner Capricorn District
Francina Tipman
District Leader (Joey Scouts) Sir Leslie Wilson District
Shane Troyahn
Assistant Group Leader Marsden Scout Group
Phillip Walden
Scout Leader Karalee Scout Group

South Australia

Ian Dow
Assistant Scout Leader Fulham Sea Scout Group
Jeanie Fazakerley
Scout Leader Mt Barker Scout Group
James Gardiner
Joey Scout Leader Fullarton Scout Group
Matthew Gray
Assistant Scout Leader Flinders Park Scout Group
Bindi Hawkey
Assistant Cub Scout Leader One Tree Hill Scout Group
Margaret Henry
District Leader (Events) Torrens District

Christopher Ind
District Commissioner Limestone Coast District
Jamin Lee
Scout Leader Flinders Park Scout Group
Gavin Mcneill
Scout Leader Kidman Park Scout Group
Steven Schneid
Cub Scout Leader One Tree Hill Scout Group
Joshua Smart
Adventurous Activities Leader Electronics Team
Anne (Orna) Terpstra
Scout Leader Flagstaff Hill Scout Group

Tasmania

Dennis Barwick
Group Leader Mt Faulkner Scout Group
Ian Marmion
Assistant Scout Leader Sandford Scout Group

Adrian Rule
Cub Scout Leader Sandy Bay Scout Group

Victoria

Jason Aisbett
Group Leader 3rd Sunbury
Kimberley Brooks
Joey Scout Leader 1st Carrum Downs
Wendy Byrnes
District Commissioner Nillumbik District
Michelle Dale
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 3rd Sunbury
Rachel Edwards
District Leader – Cub Scouts Mt Baw Baw District
Erica Halliwell
District Leader – Scouts Monash District
Stacey Herring
Group Leader Narre Warren South
Dale Horsley
Group Leader 1st Lower Plenty
Dylan Hunt
Assistant Group Leader 1st North Balwyn
Lisa Ireland
Joey Scout Leader Baden Powell Park
Wayne Kerr
Scout Leader 1st Ivanhoe Sea Scouts
Craig Latrobe
Scout Leader 1st Wendouree
Stephen Leversha
District Commissioner Emu District
Christopher Logan
Assistant Joey Scout Leader 1st City Of Camberwell
Mathew McKernan
Assistant Chief Commissioner – Personnel Victorian Branch
Paul McLennan
State Leader- Air Activities Air Activities Team
Kenneth McMahon
Scout Leader 1st Maryborough

Antony Nathan
Assistant Venturer Leader 1st/14th Brighton
Judith Niven
State Commissioner – Joey Scouts Victorian Branch
Francis O’Connor
Assistant Scout Leader 4th Ringwood
Peter Owens
District Leader – Cub Scouts Banyule District
Michael Packer
Group Leader 2nd Werribee
Andrew Pollard
Assistant Scout Leader 3rd Wodonga
Timothy Schurmann
Scout Commissioner-Region Victorian Branch
Gregory Shields
Venturer Leader 1st Craigieburn
Michael Shipley
Scout Leader 1st Queenscliff
Dragi Stojcevski
Group Leader 10th Footscray
Dale Sutton
Venturer Leader 2nd Woodend
Wendy Taylor
District Leader – Scouts Mt Baw Baw District
Fiona Thomas
Assistant Venturer Leader 5th/6th Moorabbin Central
Catherine Tritt
Assistant Scout Leader 1st McKinnon
Rodney Veugelers
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 5th Sandringham
Dale Weber
District Leader – Scouts Upper Murray District
Matthew Wightwick
Scout Leader 2nd Footscray

Western Australia

David Adam
Venturer Leader Salter Point Sea Scout Group
Jodi Bowman
Branch Commissioner (Joey Scouts) Western Australia Branch
Gavin Clark
Group Leader Ellenbrook Scout Group
Elizabeth Dawson
Group Leader Margaret River Scout Group
Joanne Dewers
District Commissioner Midwest District
Timothy Gregory
Assistant Joey Scout Leader Salter Point Sea Scout Group

Geoffrey Jagoe
Branch Commissioner (Scoutsafe) Western Australia Branch
Vicki McGrady
Cub Scout Leader Willetton Scout Group
Fiona Shannon
Regional Commissioner (Development) Perth South Region
Katrina Taylforth
Joey Scout Leader Warnbro Sound Scout Group
Debra Wardle
Branch Commissioner (Equity and Wellbeing) Western Australia Branch

Distinguished Service Awards

For Distinguished service to the Association

New South Wales

Annette Douglass OAM
Honorary Leader (Group) 1st Parramatta Scout Group
Gregory Freeman
Fellowship Member Hawkesbury Black Horse Scout Fellowship

Graham Pitchford
Supporter Riverina Region
Paul Thompson
Supporter Cumberland Gang Show Scout Group

Queensland

Leslie Francis
Adult Member Moonaboola Sea Scout Group

Tasmania

Barry Cannock
Committee Member The Lea Service Crew

Victoria

Lesley Balfe-Shipley
Australian Scout Fellowship ASF – Geelong Peninsula
Barry Cannock
Committee Member The Lea Service Crew

Michael Taylor
Branch Activity Specialists Scout Band

Silver Koala Awards

For Distinguished Service to the Association

New South Wales

Mark Carlton
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Warners Bay Cub Pack ‘Dingo’
Dennis Clarke (Posthumous)
Assistant Cub Scout Leader Kingsford Smith Cub Pack
David Murray
Group Leader 1st Kandos Scout Group
Sheryl Pitman
Cub Scout Leader 1st Howlong Cub Pack
Rohan Reynolds
Regional Comm (Activities) Sydney North Region
Graham Smith
Scout Leader 2nd Albury Scout Troop
Susanne Smith
Group Leader 1st Albury Scout Group
David Spear
Assistant State Commissioner (Cub Scouts) NSW State Headquarters

David Stopps JP
Regional Commissioner Greater Western Sydney Region
Matthew Thompson
Regional Comm (Communication & Public Relations) Greater Western Sydney Region
David Twist
Honorary Commissioner (Region) Greater Western Sydney Region
Walter Waerner
Deputy Chief Commissioner (Adult Training & Fellowships) NSW State Headquarters
Sandra Walker
Venturer Scout Leader 1st Seaforth Venturer Unit
Stephen Wallace
District Commissioner Penrith City District

Northern Territory

Shane Walker
Branch Commissioner Youth Empowerment

Queensland

Stephen Bryant
Assistant Region Commissioner Northern Moreton Bay Region
Aaron Dunne
Assistant Group Leader Wynnum Scout Group
Christopher Foreman
Branch Commissioner (Scouts) Queensland Branch
Keith Gridley CSM
Assistant Group Leader Bracken Ridge Scout Group
Russell Hartwig
Region Leader Darling Downs Region
John Martin
Assistant Region Commissioner Brisbane North Region

Owen Richmond
District Commissioner Sir Leslie Wilson District
Yvonne Thomas
Region Leader Darling Downs Region
Ross Tutin
Branch Commissioner (International) Queensland Branch
Peter Twyford
Assistant Region Commissioner Darling Downs Region

South Australia

Sandra Ellis
Group Leader Semaphore Scout Group
Bruce Leibhardt
Venturer Leader Southern Barossa Scout Group
Janette Leibhardt
Assistant Venturer Leader Southern Barossa Scout Group

Janet McCulloch
Program Adviser (Joey Scouts) Joey Scout Section Team

Tasmania

Bronwyn Crean
Scout Leader Blackmans Bay Scout Group
Andrew Hardman
Project Commissioner Regatta Tasmania Branch
David Henwood
District Cub Scout Leader Clarence District

Alec Reavell
District Scout Leader Wellington District
Fiona Roberts
Joey Scout Leader Howrah Scout Group

Victoria

Anthony Bracken
District Leader – Adult Training Support Kariwara District
Kerrie Coghlan
Cub Scout Leader 2nd Wantirna
Michelle Davis
Scout Leader 1st West Waverley
Iain Donaldson
Rover Advisor 2nd Footscray
Calum Dyer
Venturer Leader 1st Maroondah
Joseph Grosz
District Leader – Scouts Werribee Plains District
Jayne Guilmartin
Australian Scout Fellowship ASF – Macedon Ranges
Karen Hall
District Leader – Adult Training Support Djerriwarrh District
Natarsha Jacobs
District Leader – Joey Scouts Nillumbik District
Jeffrey Kemp
Scout Commissioner-Region Victorian Branch
Desley Mcknight
Group Leader 1st Torquay
Wendy Phelan
District Leader – Scouts Wellington District

Charles Robertson
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Chelsea Heights
Lachlan Shield
Assistant State Commissioner – Adventurous Activities Victorian Branch
Lauris Stirling
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 4th Ringwood
Diana Swift
Assistant Chief Commissioner – Program Victorian Branch
Henricus Timmermans
Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Cobden
Lita Tirkkonen
District Leader – Cub Scouts Kariwara District
Alexandra Urcola
Scout Leader 3rd Chelsea Air Scouts
Noel Whitchurch
Scout Leader Delta Scoiut Group
Mark Withers
Group Leader 1st Inverloch
Timothy Woollam
Assistant Group Leader 2nd Werribee
Leanne Young
Group Leader 3rd Croydon

Western Australia

Jennifer De Kort
Assistant Scout Leader Rockingham Scout Group
Kenneth Lindorff
Cub Scout Leader Willetton Scout Group
Anthony MacGregor
Assistant District Commissioner (Youth Program) Stirling District
Alan Miller
Rover Adviser Waylen Bay Sea Scout Group
John Patten
Venturer Leader Willetton Scout Group

Heather Stanley
Assistant Scout Leader Bibra Lake Scout Group
Neil Trethowen
Venturer Leader Warwick Scout Group
Dannielle Turton
Venturer Leader Warwick Scout Group
Kelvin Uren
Scout Leader Canning Sea Scout Group

Silver Emu Awards

For sustained and exceptional service to the Association

New South Wales

Stewart Bullivant
Regional Comm (Special Duties) South Coast and Tablelands Region
Aafke Futcher-Hall
District Leader (Training) Blue Mountains District
Robin Garrett
Honorary Commissioner (Region) Greater Western Sydney Region
John Leahy
Regional Leader (Activities) Greater Western Sydney Region

Bruce Leverton
Regional Comm (Scouts) Hunter and Coastal Region
Lindsay McEwan
Assistant Scout Leader 1st Winston Hills Scout Troop
Derrick Peters JP
Regional Leader (Asst Camp Warden) South Coast and Tablelands Region
James Sorensen
Cub Scout Leader 1st Lucas Heights Cub Pack ‘Dahae’

Queensland

Peter Digweed
Region Commissioner Far North Region
Timothy Gibbings
Branch Commissioner (Cub Scouts) Queensland Branch

Norman Hunter
District Leader (Cub Scouts) Redlands District

South Australia

Paul Leicester
Program Adviser (Venturers) Venturer Section Team

Tasmania

Wendy Granger
District Joey Scout Leader Clarence District
Sue Hill
District Commissioner Clarence District

Max Melton
Group Leader Clarence Sea Scout Group

Victoria

Barbara Allford
District Leader – Cub Scouts Monash District
Johann Anderson
District Commissioner Boroondara District
Christina Bennett
Group Leader 1st Tyabb
Janice Black
Assistant Group Leader 1st City of Camberwell

Neil Clow
Venturer Leader 1st Tullapark
Paul Crane
Group Leader 1st West Waverley
Margaret Eckfeld
Assistant Group Leader 1st/8th Blackburn
Peter Wotherspoon
State Commissioner – Rover Support Victorian Branch

Western Australia

Barbara de la Hunty
Branch Leader (Boating) Western Australian Branch

Donna Farrell
Group Leader Wembley Downs Scout Group

National President's Awards

For eminent achievement and meritorious service to the Scout Movement

Australian Capital Territory

Stephen Rowley
Adult Supporter ACT Branch Headquarters

New South Wales

Brian Jackson JP
Supporter NSW State Headquarters
Gregory James AM, QC
Supporter NSW State Headquarters

Ian Sinclair AC
Committee Member Branch Council

Queensland

Patrick Dunne
Member – Scout Fellowship Wynnum Scout Fellowship

Victoria

Alfred Gibson
District Property Officer Monash District
Bryce Hutton
Camp Committee Chairman Eumeralla Scout Camp

Cornelis Klep
Australian Scout Fellowship ASF – Whitehorse District

Silver Kangaroo Awards

For eminent achievement and meritorious service to the Association

Australian Capital Territory

Leo Farrelly
Chair Cuborree Organising Committee ACT Branch Headquarters

Alan Murray
Assistant Chief Commissioner Youth Program ACT Branch Headquarters

New South Wales

John Clapham
Scout Leader 1st Springwood Scout Troop

Paul Hennessy JP
Rover Adviser (Responsible) 3rd Bathurst (All Saints Cathedral) Rover Crew (Group)

Northern Territory

Donald Lockley
Life Member

Queensland

Robert Clifford
Scout Leader Bald Hills Scout Group
Kerry Harrison
Assistant Region Commissioner (Rover Scouts) Darling Downs Region

Ross Sticklen
Joey Scout Leader Scoutreach Lones Scout Group

South Australia

Robert Ellis
Adventurous Activities Leader Caving Section Team

Ashley Wilkin
Assistant District Commissioner Limestone Coast District

Victoria

Ross Hall
Group Leader Delta Scout Group
Susan Henley
Group Leader 1st Bennettswood
Bronwyn Mepstead
District Leader – Joey Scouts Cardinia District

David Rashleigh
Scout Leader 1st Glen Iris
Ian Talbett
Group Leader 1st Mont Albert
Douglas Waldron
District Leader – Venturers Monash District

Western Australia

Neil Macpherson
Group Leader Willetton Scout Group