fb
Select Page

Adult Recognition Awards 2022

Scouts Australia congratulates all our Members and Supporters who have been awarded an Adult Recognition Award for 2022.

Rover Service Awards

For outstanding service to the Rover Scout Section

Australian Capital Territory

GEORGIA ELLIOTT – Rover Scout and Branch Activity Leader STEM, Lake Ginninderra Rover Unit
SORREL FULLER – Rover Scout and Major Event Contingent Management Team, Lake Ginninderra Rover Unit

New South Wales – Stan Bales Rover Service Award

JAY EDWARDS – Leader in Charge, Coogee Rover Unit
LAURA KIERSE – Trainee Venturer Scout Leader, 1st Austinmer Scout Group
MATTHEW KUSI-APPAUH – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Austinmer Scout Group
HARRISON LANTRY – Fellowship Member, South Coast and Tablelands Scout Fellowship
HENRY WONG – Crew Leader (Not Appointed), 1st Dulwich Hill (Dame Dixson’s Own) Rover Unit

Queensland

HEATHER BIRCH – Rover Scout, Mount Bruce Scout Group
NATHAN SEARS – Rover Scout, Capalaba Scout Group
BRENDAN WILSON – Rover Scout, McDowall-Bunya Scout Group

South Australia – Henry Rymill Rover Service Award

THOMAS MILHAM – Venturer Leader, Ridgehaven Venturer Unit

Victoria – W.F. Waters Rover Service Award

MADELINE ANCILL – Rover, 4th Ringwood Waggataan-Rutherford Rover Unit
MATTHEW BARNES – Rover, Berwick Central Kurll’s Own Rover Unit
HAMISH BESHARA – Rover, 1st Woodend Hanging Rock Rover Unit
LUCY HUBBARD – Rover, ASF Rover Fellowship Berembong Rover Unit
CATHERINE MARLEY – Rover, 1st Craigieburn Craigieburn Rover Unit
DANIEL WALLACE – Rover , 4th Knox Rover Unit
KIERON YOUNGER – Rover, 1st Croydon Hills Manderson Rover Unit

Western Australia – Ian Jennings Rover Service Award

HEATHER STANLEY – Rover Adviser, Bibra Lake Scout Group

Special Service Awards

In recognition of good service to the Association

Australian Capital Territory

ELIZABETH AFFLECK – Group Leader, Mt Taylor Scout Group
ANDREW BUTLER – Scout Leader, Southwell Scout Group
CHRISTOPHER COLLETT – Chair Group Support Committeee, Majura Mountain Scout Group
MICHAEL FORREST – Group Leader, Stromlo Forrest Scout Group
JANE FREDERICKS – Assistant Scout Leader, Weston Scout Group
DAVID HAINES – Venturer Leader, 13th Canberra Scout Group
RUSSELL HEARNE – Cub Scout Leader, Badimara Scout Group
JARED HUTCHINSON – Assistant Scout Leader, Air Scouts Canberra
ELIZABETH KRETSCHMER – Cub Scout Leader, Birralee Scout Group
THOMAS LAWRENCE – Joey Scout Leader, Mt Mugga Scout Group
KAYELLE MACKIE – Training Branch Commissioner VET, Branch Headquarters
PENELOPE REYENGA – Chair Group Support Committee, Badimara Scout Group
NICOLE SERGENT – Cub Scout Leader, Birralee Scout Group
JOHN SHAW – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, Weston Scout Group
SAMUEL STEWART – Adult Helper, Birralee Scout Group
IRENE WHITING – Assistant Joey Scout Leader, Birralee Scout Group
MELISSA WILLIAMS – Joey Scout Leader, Birralee Scout Group

New South Wales

GERALDINE ANDREWS – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, Normanhurst Cub Pack ‘Badu’
PAUL BATESON – Cub Scout Leader – P, 1st Mittagong Cub Pack
HOWARD BECKETT – Cub Scout Leader, 1st Belmont Cub Pack
WARRICK BEDDOE – Group Chairman, 1st Picnic Point Scout Group
KATHLEEN BENSON – Group Treasurer, Hornsby Gang Show Scout Group
SARAH BERLECKY – Crew Leader (Appointed), Yaralla Rover Crew (Group)
KRISTIN BRAENDLE – Assistant Joey Scout Leader, 1st Berowra Joey Mob
ALEX BROWN – Group Chairman, Kingsford Smith Scout Group
LIAM BROWN – State Commissioner (Educational Purpose), NSW State Headquarters
GRANT CAFFIN – Assistant Joey Scout Leader, 2nd Orange Joey Mob (TBR)
REBECCA CANTY – Adult Helper, Hornsby Gang Show Scout Group
VANESSA CASSIN – Group Trustee, 2nd Baulkham Hills Scout Group
POONAM CHAUHAN – Assistant Scout Leader, Kingsford Smith Scout Troop
MINYI CHEN – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Roselea Cub Pack
WAI TAK CHUNG – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Lindfield Cub Pack
JAMES CLEAVER – Adult Helper, 1st Grose Vale Scout Group
ANDREW CLEMENTS – Scout Leader – P, 1st Willoughby Scout Troop
STEPHEN CONNORS – Committee Member, NSW State Finance Committee
STEVEN COPPER – Assistant Venturer Scout Leader, 1st Hurstville Venturer Unit
MARK COPPOCK – Scout Leader, 1st Heathcote Scout Troop
MARY-JANE CRAIG – Joey Scout Leader – P, 1st Keiraville Joey Mob
CHARLES-OLIVER DESCOEUDRES – Cub Scout Leader – P, 2nd Gordon Cub Pack
JANICE DILWORTH – Supporter, Cumberland Gang Show Scout Group
KERRY DOMINISH – Adult Helper, Hornsby Gang Show Scout Group
ANTHONY DONNELLY – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Woollahra/Paddington Cub Pack
KELLY-ANNE DORNE – Scout Leader – P, 1st Oakville Scout Troop
GAVIN DUNBAR – Assistant Joey Scout Leader, 1st Camden South Joey Mob
FIONA EADIE – Supporter, Cumberland Gang Show Scout Group
WAN JING FANG – Scout Leader – P, BLIA Sydney – Kogarah Scout Troop
ANTONY FEEHAN – Group Secretary, 1st Frenchs Forest Scout Group
ELIZABETH FOSTER – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, Normanhurst Cub Pack
CELINE GARDNER – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Balmain Scout Troop
LUCINDA GARDNER – Group Public Relations Officer, 2nd Castle Hill Scout Group
LUONG GIANG – Scout Leader – P, 1st Lindfield Scout Troop
JOHN HALLETT – Assistant Joey Scout Leader, 1st Narellan Joey Mob
GAYLENE HARRIS – Assistant Venturer Scout Leader, 1st Jerrabomberra Venturer Unit
GEOFFREY HAWKE – Scout Leader – P, 1st Mittagong Scout Troop
PETER HAWKEN – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Ermington Cub Pack ‘Blaxland’
CHRISTOPHER HAYNE – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Albion Park Cub Pack ‘Tongarra’ (POSTHUMOUS)
KATRINA HEGARTY – Fellowship Member, TGW Scout Fellowship
SARAH HEINZ – Group Leader – P, Tamworth Oxley Scout Group
KIM HO – Scout Leader – P, 2nd Bankstown (LD Bach Vietnam) Scout Troop
RICHARD HODGE – Committee Member, NSW State Finance Committee
DAVID HUMPHREYS – Cub Scout Leader – P, 2nd Mortdale Cub Pack
TRACEY JOHNSON – Assistant Scout Leader, Kotara Scout Troop
PORNSAWAN JONGPAIBOONKIT – Cub Scout Leader, Chatswood Cub Pack
KENTON JURGS – State Commissioner (Adventurous Activities), NSW State Headquarters
SIMONE KAENZIG – Assistant Group Leader, 1st Tambourine Bay Scout Group
JENEVIEVE KODSY – Assistant Joey Scout Leader, 1st Camden South Joey Mob
SHARON KOSTER – Assistant Venturer Scout Leader, 1st Mittagong Venturer Unit
NATHAN LEIVESLEY JP – Provisional Leader (Scout), 1st Grays Point Scout Troop
BRADLEY LEMON – Assistant Scout Leader, 3rd Parkes Scout Troop
CAMERON LETTA – Provisional Leader (Joey Scout), 1st South Penrith Joey Mob ‘Jamison’
JASON LIM – Assistant Scout Leader, 3rd/4th Kensington Scout Troop
KATIE LITTLEJOHN – Joey Scout Leader – P, 1st Oakville Joey Mob
DAMON LOVE – Provisional Leader (Region), Greater Western Sydney Region
BIANCA LUKS – Joey Scout Leader – P, 1st Wattle Grove Joey Mob
SALLYANNE LUXTON – State Commissioner (Vocational Education & Training), NSW State Headquarters
NICHOLAS MACFARLANE – Venturer Scout Leader – P, 1st Roselea Venturer Unit
SARAH MANNING – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Albion Park Cub Pack ‘Beta’
BRETT MCCARTHY – Cub Scout Leader – P, 1st Lindfield Cub Pack
FIONA MCLELLAN – Venturer Scout Leader – P, 1st Quakers Hill-Doonside Venturer Unit
STEPHEN MORGAN – Group Chairman, 1st Tambourine Bay Scout Group
LLOYD NURTHEN – State Commissioner (International), NSW State Headquarters
EMMAJANE O’DONOGHUE – Group Secretary, Epping Scout Group
JUSTIN O’HARE – Joey Scout Leader – P, 1st/2nd Harbord Joey Mob
KATHY O’LEARY – Cub Scout Leader – P, 1st Northbridge Cub Pack ‘Kookaburra’
CHRISTOPHER PALMER – Group Treasurer, Cooks Hill City Scout Group
DAVID PAUSEY – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Oakville Cub Pack
MATTHEW PHILLIPS – Assist Chief Commissioner (Innovation & Culture), NSW State Headquarters
MICHAEL PITT – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Leichhardt Scout Troop
LYNETTE PORTER – Assistant Joey Scout Leader, 1st Berowra Joey Mob
LYNETTE RIDGWAY – Group Secretary, Cooks Hill City Scout Group
REBECCA ROBINSON-CARROLL – Leader in Charge, 3rd Bathurst (All Saints Cathedral) Scout Group
JARROD ROLFE – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Jerrabomberra Scout Troop
LAUREN ROLFE – Joey Scout Leader – P, 1st Jerrabomberra Joey Mob
JULIET ROWE – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Westmead Scout Troop
JOACHIM SCHILLER – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Castle Hill Scout Troop
DANIELLE SMITH – Group Leader – P, 1st Narara Scout Group
REBECCA SMITH – Joey Scout Leader – P, 2nd Armidale Joey Mob ‘Kanga’
ROCHELLE SOUTHON – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Picnic Point Scout Troop
RACHEL STEDMAN – Scout Leader – P, 1st Gosford Scout Troop
MADELINE STEINBACK – Joey Scout Leader – P, 1st Hurstville Joey Mob
BRADLEY TAYLOR – Cub Scout Leader, 1st Wangi Cub Pack
KEVIN THOMAS – Scout Leader – P, Central Oak Flats Scout Troop
BENJAMIN TRAN – Provisional Leader (Joey Scout), 1st Boronia Joey Mob
CHELSEA TSANG – Assistant Scout Leader, 3rd/4th Kensington Scout Troop
GERARDA VAN DER WIELEN – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Kyle Bay Scout Troop
NAOMI WALSH – Joey Scout Leader, 1st Port Macquarie Joey Mob
ALICIA WARREN – Cub Scout Leader, 1st Boronia Cub Pack
KATELYN WASSELL – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Cobbitty Scout Troop
JENNY ZHANG – Group Chairman, 1st Castle Hill Scout Group

Queensland

KAITLIN ALLEN – Rover Scout, Mackay City Central Scout Group
TRISTAN ARCHIBALD – Rover Scout, Mackay City Central Scout Group
CASSANDRA HICKING – Adult Member, Birkdale Scout Group
JIM MCINTYRE – Rover Scout, Mackay City Central Scout Group

South Australia

LISA AINSCOUGH – Joey Scout Leader, Greenwith Scout Group
BABU ALWARAPPAN – Cub Scout Leader, Pembroke Scout Group
WENDY ANDRZJCZAK – Joey Scout Leader, Flagstaff Hill Scout Group
MICHELLE BARTHOLOMEW – Venturer Leader, Mt Barker Scout Group
MICHELLE BINGHAM – Cub Scout Leader, Reynella Scout Group
DANIEL CARTER – Joey Scout Leader, Flagstaff Hill Scout Group
CHRISTOPHER DALGAIRNS – Cub Scout Leader, Pt Noarlunga Sea Scout Group
NORMA DAVIS – Committee Secretary, Naracoorte Scout Group
KYLIE DIBELL – Committee Treasurer, Pt Noarlunga Sea Scout Group
ARIANA DOUGLAS – Adult Helper, Black Forest Scout Group
MICHELLE HARDY – Committee Chairperson, Gawler Scout Group
MATTHEW HEALEY – Cub Scout Leader, Salisbury 1st Scout Group
JASON LAWRIE – Committee (Member), Magill Scout Group
DOROTHY LEE – Committee Treasurer, Pt Lincoln Scout Group
KAREN MCNAMARA – Scout Leader, Magill Scout Group
PAUL MENZEL – Cub Scout Leader, Adelaide 2nd Scout Group
KARA-LEA MORLEY – Cub Scout Leader, Playford Scout Group
CHRISTIE MORRISON – Scout Leader, Adelaide 2nd Scout Group
MICHELLE NASH – Assistant Group Leader, Pembroke Scout Group
MICHELLE NOTTAGE – Committee (Member), Pembroke Scout Group
SYMON PECANEK – Group Leader, Strathalbyn Scout Group
NICOLE PETERS – Scout Leader, Salisbury 1st Scout Group
MARTYN PILGRIM – Cub Scout Leader, Ascot Park Scout Group
SUSAN PLUNKETT – Joey Scout Leader, Aldinga Bay Scout Group
JANE RAJKOWSKI – Cub Scout Leader, Eden Hills Scout Group
SCOTT RAMSAY – Committee Treasurer, Whyalla Scout Group
SARAH ROBINSON – Joey Scout Leader, Pembroke Scout Group
MONIQUE SLOBODIAN – Scout Leader, Magill Scout Group
NERISSA SNEATH – Assistant District Commissioner, Limestone Coast District
ALISON STORER – Committee (Member), Salisbury 1st Scout Group
KELLEY STOWER – Committee Treasurer, Victor Harbor Sea Scout Group
DARA TOMS – Joey Scout Leader, Riverton Scout Group
ALLAN WADE – Cub Scout Leader, Salisbury 1st Scout Group
GLEN WANDLESS – Group Leader, Echunga Scout Group
PETER WATTERSON – Committee Treasurer, Prospect Sea Scout Group
LYNETTE WHISTLER – Committee Treasurer, Magill Scout Group
JEANNINE WINCHESTER – Committee Secretary, Magill Scout Group

Tasmania

TRACEY ADAMS – Gang Show, Tasmania Branch
NARELLE BALL – Joey Scout Leader, Rubicon Scout Group
LORNA BARRETT – Leader in Charge, North West Bay Scout Group
JESSICA BLACK – Joey Scout Leader, Huonville Scout Group
TIMOTHY CHALKE – Assistant Scout Leader, 10th Hobart Scout Group
EMILY EZZY – Branch Commissioner Diversity & Inclusion, Tasmania Branch
KLAUS FELSCHE – Group Leader, Derwent Sea Scout Group
IAN GREEN – Assistant Scout Leader, 10th Hobart Scout Group
CAROLYN GREGORY – Assistant Venturer Leader, Blackman Bay Scout Group
CATHERINE GREY – Scout Leader, Huonville Scout Group
GWENYTH HARPER – Assistant Joey Scout Leader, Blackmans Bay Scout Group
SHANE JOHNSON – Assistant Cub Leader, Sandford Scouts Group
BRADY JOHNSTON – Cub Scout Leader, Huonville Scout Group
NICOLE JOHNSTON – Cub Scout Leader, Huonville Scout Group
JEREMY KERR – Branch Executive Committee, Tasmania Branch
CONNELL MASKREY – Cub Scout Leader, Mt Stuart Scout Group
DAVID MAYHEAD – Gang Show, Tasmania Branch
CAROLYN MCKINLEY – Committee Treasurer, Taroona Scout Group
CHRISTOPHER MCGUIRE – Assistant Scout Leader, Sandford Scout Group
OLIVIA MCMENAMIN – Scout Leader, Lindisfarne Scout Group
DONNA MEE – Gang Show, Tasmania Branch
EMERSON MEE – Gang Show, Tasmania Branch
MICHAEL MEWBURN – Leader in Charge, Sandy Bay Scout Group
MICHAEL PATTERSON – Committee Chairperson, Derwent Sea Scout Group
ANTHONY PHILLIPS – Adult Helper, Clarence Sea Scout Group
COREY PILKINGTON – District Cub Leader, Hellyer District
FIONA RAWSON – Assistant Cub Leader, Clarence Sea Scout Group
DAVID SAKKO – Venturer Leader, Taroona Scout Group
MATTHEW SMITH – Assistant Group Leader, Mt Faulkner Scout Group
JACQUELINE TOWNSEND – Committee Secretary, Rubicon Sea Scout Group
RANDALL TRELOYN – Assistant Venturer Leader, Derwent Sea Scout Group
MARY WEBB – Cub Scout Leader, Summerhill Scout Group
FIONA WOOLLEY – Assistant Cub Leader, Kingston Sea Scout Group
NIALL WOOLLEY – Assistant Scout Leader, Kingston Sea Scout Group
PAUL WOOLMER – Assistant Cub Leader, North West Bay Scout Group

Victoria

MARK ABADEE – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st/14th Brighton
JOANNA ABBOTT – Provisional Scout Leader, Baden Powell Park
ROXANNE ALBARENQUE – Assistant Venturer Leader, 1st Elwood
LIAM ALLARS – Assistant Scout Leader, Baden Powell Park
MELISSA ALLPORT – Adult Helper, 1st Belmont
MARK ANDERSON – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Ashburton
SUSSI ANDERSON – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Ranelagh
DENZIL ARANHA – Adult Support, 1st Caroline Springs
DIRK ARENDS – Trainee Assistant Scout Leader, 15th Essendon Sea Scouts
DANIELLE ARMSTRONG – Adult Support, 1st Wodonga
ALLEN ASTFALCK – Assistant Adventurous Activity Leader, Aspendale
EMMA ATKINSON – Adult Helper, 1st Drysdale
REBECKA ATKINSON – Trainee Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Gembrook
SARAH AUSTIN – Trainee Assistant Region Commissioner – Development, Northern Region
SHAUN BACON – Cub Scout Leader, 9th Caulfield
SCOTT BAILLIE – MARTIN – Rover Advisor, 1st Werribee
DANIEL BAIRD – Adult Support, 1st Victorian Sea Scouts
LINDA BAIRD – Assistant Group Leader, 1st Victorian Sea Scouts
MATHEW BARANOW – Adult Support, Qm Stage
AARON BATES – Adult Support, Qm Resources
PAUL BAULCH – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Canterbury
BEVERLY BEACHAM – Adult Support, Camp Warringal
BENJAMIN BEAMISH – Adult Helper, Strzelecki Showtime
BONNIE BEARD – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Upper Beaconsfield
JUSTINE BEAUMONT – Adult Support, 1st City Of Camberwell
AINSLEY BELLETTE – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Ballan
SALLY BETHUNE – Adult Helper, 1st Lake Boga
TERESA BIDDELL – Assistant Scout Leader, 2nd Kangaroo Flat
CLARE BILTON-ROOS – Assistant Joey Scout Leader, 1st Heatherdale
ANDREW BIRKS – Adult Support, 1st Tyabb
ROBERT BIRO – Adult Helper, 1st Belmont
BRONWYN BLACKBURN – Provisional District Leader – Development, Glen Eira Stonnington District
PHILIP BLACKMORE – Scout Leader, 1st Cranbourne
SAMANTHA BLAIR – Provisional Venturer Leader, Dromana Sea Scouts
JORDAN BLAKE – Adult Support, Camp Warringal
TRISTEN BLAKE – Adult Support, Camp Warringal
LEE BLYTH – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Tally Ho
PETER BOND – Adult Support, 1st Eastern Park
GREGORY BONYHADY – Assistant Venturer Leader, Manningham Tende Beck
BRANDON BOURQUIN – Assistant Scout Leader, 7th Ballarat
TANYA BOWLES-VILLA – Assistant Joey Scout Leader, Carlton
LEONIE BRABET – Adult Support, Rosanna
SARAH BRACKENRIDGE – Assistant Group Leader, 1st Alfredton
SHANE BRADFORD – Trainee Assistant Venturer Leader, 1st Knoxfield
ANNA BRAZIER – Adult Support, 1st Beaumaris
STEPHEN BRENNAN – Assistant Scout Leader, Lynden Park
GLENN BROWN – Fellowship, Asf-Rover Fellowship
GREG BROWN – Adult Support, 1st Belmont
SHARON BROWN – Assistant Group Leader, 1st Wallan Wallan
SIMON BROWN – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Beaumaris
SARAH BROWNE – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 5th Ballarat
CARMELA BRUGALETTA – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 3rd Melton
ASH BURKE – Provisional Cub Scout Leader, 3rd Ballarat
ELIZABETH BUTERA – Assistant Joey Scout Leader, 1st Caroline Springs
SAMANTHA BYATT – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Corryong
TIMOTHY BYRNE – Assistant Scout Leader, Bairnsdale
RACHEL BYRON – District Leader – Development, Cardinia District
STEVEN CAHILL – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Emerald
ELIZABETH CAMERON – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Tyabb
MAXINE CAMPBELL – Assistant Joey Scout Leader, 1st Eaglehawk
ROWENA CAMPBELL – Adult Support, 1st Gisborne
CARLAS CANACHE DE RODRIGUEZ – Adult Support, 1st Point Cook
ANDREW CANET – Activity Leader – First Aid, First Aid
OWEN CAREW – Provisional Scout Leader, Aintree
MICHELLE CARUSO – Adult Helper, 4th Knox
ELIZABETH CASHIN – Joey Scout Leader, 1st Glen Iris
JACQUELINE CASWELL – Assistant Joey Scout Leader, 1st Alexandra
WILLIAM CATCHLOVE – Assistant Venturer Leader, 1st City Of Camberwell
CHRIS CHAMBERS – Provisional Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Torquay
PETRA CHAMBERS – Assistant Group Leader, 3rd Sunbury
YAO-HUNG CHIU – Staff, Vic Branch
DION CLAYTON – Adult Helper, 1st Hurstbridge
TRISTAN CLIFF – Assistant Scout Leader, 10th Caulfield
ADAM CLYDE – Scout Leader, 1st Tally Ho
JAY COADY – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Bennettswood
ANNE-JANE COBURN – Adult Support, Asf-Victorian Branch Gang Show
ERIC COLLINS – Assistant Scout Leader, 2nd Strathmore
IAN COLLINS – Provisional District Leader – Adult Training Support, Banyule District
ALEXANDER CONWAY – Provisional Cub Scout Leader, 19th Camberwell
BRENDAN COOLAHAN – Assistant Scout Leader, Rosanna
DAISY COPPA-SZITARITY – Provisional District Leader – Joey Scouts, Macedon Ranges District
BRONWYN CORNELL – Assistant Joey Scout Leader, Waverley Valley
ADAM CORNING – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Lower Plenty
HEIDI COTTERILL – Scout Leader, 1st Mansfield
TOM COTTON – Trainee Assistant Scout Leader, Viewbank
LEISA COURTNEY – Adult Support, 3rd Croydon
MATTHEW COX – Adult Support, 15th Essendon Sea Scouts
JULIEN CRAWFORD – Adult Helper, Rosanna
KYLIE CROMPTON – Trainee Assistant Scout Leader, 3rd Templestowe
JOHN CRONIN – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, Box Hill North
AMY CROZIER – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Iramoo
DARREN CRUMP – Provisional Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Gisborne
ANN CUNNINGHAM – Fellowship, Asf-Wf Waters Lodge Mt Baw Baw
DAVID CURETON – Adult Helper, 10th Ivanhoe
TRAJCE DAFOVSKI – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Craigieburn
ALEXANDER D’AMORE – Assistant Joey Scout Leader, 3rd Doncaster East
STEPHANIE DAVEY – Provisional Joey Scout Leader, 1st Upper Beaconsfield
GLENN DAVIDSON – Adult Support, Radio & Electronics Team
CHRISTOPHER DAVIS – Venturer Leader, 1st Strathmore
HEATHER DAVIS – Assistant Joey Scout Leader, 2nd Strathmore
DANIEL DE LACY – Assistant Scout Leader, Baden Powell Park
VICTORIA DE LACY – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st/8th Blackburn
BRADLEY DEAN – Trainee Assistant Scout Leader, Macedon Woodend
GRAHAM DEAR – Provisional Scout Leader, 1st/2nd Greensborough
ANTONIN DEMAZY – Assistant Adventurous Activity Leader – Scuba, Scuba Team
SARAH DEMEDIUK – Adult Support, Hampton
NIGEL DEWAR – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Red Hill
RACHAEL DICKSON – Trainee Assistant Scout Leader, 3rd Ringwood East
KARL DONALD – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Sandringham
ROBERT DORRIS – Adult Support, 1st Eastern Park
REBECCA DRAYTON – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Alfredton
TRAVIS DUBAICH – Adult Helper, 1st Morwell
SARAH-BETH DUKE – Provisional Scout Leader, 1st Keilor Village
MICHELLE DUNSTONE – Assistant Scout Leader, 9th Caulfield
DAVID EGAN – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Canterbury
GEORGE ELDON – Adult Support, 1st Upwey
ANDREW ELLIS – Rover, Lynden Park-Mullumbimba Rover Unit 1
DEREK ENDERBY – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Eaglemont
STEPHEN EVANS – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st/14th Brighton
HARRISON FELDMAN – Trainee Assistant Scout Leader, 15th Brighton
ASELA FERNANDO – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Oak Park
WARNAKULASURIYA FERNANDO – Adult Helper, 1st Oak Park
PAOLO FERRARI – Adult Support, 1st Coburg
HELEN FINLAY – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Heatherdale
MICHAEL FISHER – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Eaglehawk
KATHRYN FLIND – Assistant Joey Scout Leader, 1st Mount Clear
CALLAGHAN FOLEY – Trainee Assistant Joey Scout Leader, 1st City Of Camberwell
CLAUDINE FOLEY – Assistant Joey Scout Leader, 1st City Of Camberwell
YONN WEIH FOO – Assistant Scout Leader, Wirringga
ADAM FORD – Assistant Scout Leader, Baden Powell Park
KYLIE FRANCE – Provisional Joey Scout Leader, 1st Beechworth
ROHAN FRANCE – Provisional Group Leader, 1st Beechworth
DARREN FRENCH – Cub Scout Leader, Viewbank
GAVIN FURNEY – Trainee Assistant Scout Leader, 3rd/4th Colac
STEVEN GALLIENNE – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Narre Warren North
JAMES GAN – Assistant Scout Leader, 2nd Glen Waverley
LAUREN GASCARD – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Tyabb
PAUL GEAR – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Mount Clear
ZACHARY GEDDES – Assistant Scout Leader, 2nd Melton
ERIKA GESTHUIZEN – Rover, 1st The Basin-Rover Unit 1
MARC GHOSN – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Mooroolbark
ANDREW GILBERT – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Kew
GILBERT GILBERT – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Elwood
GUINEVERE GILBERT – Adult Support, 1st Riddells Creek
ADAM GILES – Assistant Scout Leader, 4th Knox
FIONA GLENN – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 5th Northcote
JAMES GODFREY – Rover, 1st Moonee Ponds-Rover Unit 1
BENJAMIN GOETJENS – Scout Leader, Heany Park
BENJAMIN GOLDFARB – Rover, 1st The Basin-Rover Unit 1
CATHERINE GORDON – Assistant Venturer Leader, Rosanna
NEIL GORDON – Assistant Scout Leader, Rosanna
TRACEY GORDON – Trainee Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Doreen
BAILEY GRAHAM – Assistant Scout Leader, Bacchus Marsh
KELLY GRAHAM – Trainee Assistant Scout Leader, 2nd Korumburra
LEIGH GREENHALGH – Provisional Assistant Scout Leader, Viewbank
YVETTE GREGOROVICH – Adult Helper, 2nd Springvale
SCOTT GREGORY – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Whittlesea
BRADLEY GRIFFITHS – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Bannockburn
JESSICA GROSE – Assistant Activity Leader, Police Scouters
PAUL GROVES – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st The Basin
DARREN GRUBB – Assistant Venturer Leader, 1st Mitcham
REBEKAH GRUBB – Assistant Joey Scout Leader, 7th Cheltenham
BENJAMIN GRUNOW – Assistant Scout Leader, Wonga Park
BIANCA GULEY – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Strathfieldsaye
SAMUAL GULINO – Assistant Scout Leader, Leopold
CHRISTOPHER GUNTHER – Adult Helper, Cycling Team
PETER HAINES – Adult Helper, 1st Canterbury
KIRSTYN HALL – Provisional District Leader – Venturers, Ballarat District
BENJAMIN HAMILTON – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Langwarrin
TIMOTHY HAMMOND – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Strathmore
NAOMI HARDING – Adult Helper, Wonga Park
ADRIAN HARRIS – Assistant Joey Scout Leader, 1st/14th Brighton
TERENCE HASTINGS – Scout Leader, 1st/8th Blackburn
SARAH HAWKES – Provisional Cub Scout Leader, 1st Kyneton
ALICE HAYLLAR – Assistant Venturer Leader, 4th Knox
MATTHEW HAYSOM – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Modewarre
AMBER HEALEY – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Warracknabeal
JOHN HELLSTROM – Adult Helper, 2nd Glen Waverley
SAMANTHA HEMPHILL – Trainee Assistant Adventurous Activity Leader, Top Gear
BELINDA HERBERT – Assistant Joey Scout Leader, 2nd Mildura
TRACY HERBERT – Adult Support, 1st/2nd Greensborough
NICOLAS HERRMANN – Adult Helper, 13th Malvern
DEAN HILLS – Adult Helper, 5th/6th Moorabbin Central
AMANDA HINES – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Creswick
MICHAEL HOGG – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, Aspendale
NEIL HOLDEN – Venturer Leader, 1st Greenhills
CHRISTOPHER HOLMES – Assistant Scout Leader, Lynden Park
MARCUS HOLMES – Fellowship, Asf-Rover Fellowship
JOANNE HORNBUCKLE – Adult Support, 1st Tullapark
JAMIE HOSEMANS – Assistant Scout Leader, Dingley
JOSHUA HOSKING – Adult Helper, 1st Sth Frankston
AMANDA HOTCHIN – Provisional Cub Scout Leader, Dereel Enfield
ALISHA HUMPHREY – Assistant Scout Leader, 2nd Melton
JAMES HURREN – Adult Helper, 1st Modewarre
DARREN HURST – Adult Helper, Bacchus Marsh
CATHERINE HUTTON – Fellowship, Asf-Barwon
STEPHEN INGRAM – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st The Basin
LEE-ANNE JACKSON – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Echuca
DARREN JALES – Scout Leader, 1st Hamlyn Heights
MURRAY JAMES – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st/14th Brighton
PETER JANIC – Trainee Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Epping
JAMES JARVIE – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 13th Malvern
EMMA JARVIS – Rover, 2nd Glen Waverley-Black Flats Rover Unit 1
GLENN JARVIS – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Mooroolbark
MATTHEW JENKINS – Adult Helper, 1st Alexandra
HELEN JENNY – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st/14th Brighton
BRADLEY JEW – Adult Helper, First Aid
LIKUN JIANG – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Tally Ho
LARA JIMENEZ – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 2nd Strathmore
TERRY JOHNSON – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Alfredton
MARTIN JUSTICE – Scout Leader, 1st Strathmore
ADAM KAPLAN – Provisional District Leader – Development, Glen Eira Stonnington District
HILARY KAPLAN – Provisional Joey Scout Leader, 1st Bentleigh
NICOLE KATIFORIS – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Echuca
SYLVIA KAUER – Provisional Assistant Scout Leader, 10th Ivanhoe
PHILIP KEECH – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Strathfieldsaye
ELIZABETH KEEHNER – Assistant Joey Scout Leader, 1st Gisborne
TANYA KELSALL – Provisional Scout Leader, 1st Sth Frankston
PAUL KENNEDY – Assistant Venturer Leader, Rosanna
GLEN KER – Cub Scout Leader, 1st Wallan Wallan
ANDREW KING – Trainee Assistant Activity Leader, Radio & Electronics Team
JASON KINGSTON – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st West Waverley
IZAAK KITCHING – Assistant Venturer Leader, 1st Ferny Creek
EUGENE KLUGMAN – Assistant Venturer Leader, 10th Caulfield
TIMOTHY KNIGHT – Assistant Scout Leader, Pakenham
TRISTAN KNIGHT – Rover, 5th Northcote-Rover Unit 1
ALASTAIR KNOWLES – Assistant Scout Leader, 8th Knox
TIMOTHY KNOWLES – Assistant Venturer Leader, 1st Rutherglen
LEE KOOIJMAN – Assistant Joey Scout Leader, 5th Keilor
ALEXANDER KOVACS – Assistant Venturer Leader, 1st Traralgon
MACIEJ KUBICKI – Scout Leader, 1st Greenhills
SAMANTHA LAI – Provisional Joey Scout Leader, 1st Highton
ANTHONY LAMB – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Ballam Park
ROHAN LAMBERT – Rover, 1st Ferny Creek-Rover Unit 1
CHARLOTTE LAMPARD – Assistant Venturer Leader, 1st Cranbourne
MARK LAMPARD – Group Leader, 1st Wendouree
TIMOTHY LANDELLS – Provisional Group Leader, Heany Park
COLLETTE LARK – Fellowship, Asf-Top Gear
PAUL LARKINS – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Chelsea Heights
VICTORIA LAWSON – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Doncaster East
MICHAEL LEAMAN – Assistant Venturer Leader, Watsonia
SUSIE LEGGETT – Adult Support, 1st/2nd Greensborough
DAVID LEONARD – Assistant Scout Leader, 2nd Footscray
SHANE LOCKWOOD – Rover Advisor, 1st Caroline Springs
SHANNON LONG – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Craigieburn
JESSICA LOONE – Provisional District Leader – Venturers, Barwon District
PIK JIAN LOW – Provisional Assistant Group Leader, 1st Mount Waverley
HEATHER LUBANSKY – Scout Leader, 1st Wheelers Hill
HAMISH LUCAS – Assistant Scout Leader, Bundoora
MICHAEL LUKINS – Provisional Scout Leader, 1st Glen Iris
CHRISTOPHER LY – Assistant Scout Leader, 5th Footscray
CHRISTOPHER MAC MANUS – Adult Helper, 1st Lower Plenty
FIONA MACDONALD – Adventurous Activity Leader – 4×4, Four Wheel Driving Team
STUART MACRAE – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Belmont
ANGELINA MALCONTENTI-WILSON – Rover, 2nd Clifton Hill-Douttagalla Rover Unit
TINA MARCHINGTON – Assistant Scout Leader, 2nd Melton
TEIGAN MARKS – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Craigieburn
CATHERINE MARLEY – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Craigieburn
MARK MARRIOTT – Adult Helper, 1st Canterbury
NICHOLAS MASON – Rover, 19th Camberwell-Rover Unit 1
SUSAN MATEER – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Glen Iris
ANNEMARIE MAXWELL – Adult Support, Williams
PHILIPPA MAY – Adult Support, 1st Barwon Heads
JAMIE MCDONALD – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Alfredton
JOSHUA MCDONALD – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Sunbury
LACHLAN MCDONALD – Assistant Scout Leader, 4th Mordialloc
LACHLAN MCDONALD – Rover Advisor, 1st Upper Beaconsfield
ANNA MCDOWALL – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 4th Kew
MATTHEW MCENIRY – Provisional Assistant Scout Leader, Hampton
STEVEN MCFARLANE – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Point Cook
ANDREW MCGRAIL – Provisional Assistant Venturer Leader, 1st Heatherdale
JONATHAN MCGREGOR – Trainee Assistant Scout Leader, 19th Camberwell
LUCAS MCINTYRE – Trainee Assistant Scout Leader, Lakeside Pakenham
DUNCAN MCKIMM – Assistant Joey Scout Leader, Wonga Park
STEPHEN MCKINLEY – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Wodonga
JASMINE MCKNIGHT – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 2nd Lara
JUSTINE MCLAUGHLIN – Adult Support, Baden Powell Park
CASSANDRA MCLEAN – Provisional Joey Scout Leader, Aintree
DALE MCNABB – Provisional Rover Advisor, 5th/6th Moorabbin Central
ALASTAIR MCNEIL – Adult Support, 1st/14th Brighton
NATHAN MCVAY – Trainee Assistant Activity Leader, Aspendale
ZAIGA MEADOWS – Assistant Scout Leader, 5th Ballarat
CHRISTINE MEDLEY – Joey Scout Leader, 5th Northcote
GLENN MERCER – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Yarrunga
MARIA MERCIECA – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Caroline Springs
ERIC MEREDITH – Assistant Scout Leader, Sale
SCOTT MILDENHALL – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Churchill
JESSAMY MILLER – Adult Support, 5th Northcote
SIMON MILLER – Group Leader, 1st Creswick
ALISON MILLS – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Glen Iris
DANIEL MOFFAT – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Wodonga
NICHOLAS MOLNAR – Provisional Project Leader – Beyond, Vic Branch
JULIET MONTAGUE – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Castlemaine
IAN MOORE – Provisional Scout Leader, Macleod
GISELLE MORGAN – Assistant Scout Leader, Heany Park
IAN MORRISON – Assistant Venturer Leader, Carlton
JOHN MORRISON – Adult Support, 1st Newborough
IAN MORTLOCK – District Leader – Development, Casey District
PATRICK MULCAHY – Assistant Adventurous Activity Leader – Rockclimbing, Rock Climbing Team
DANIEL MULDOON – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Cranbourne
CATHERINE MULLENS – Group Leader, Bairnsdale
NICHOLAS MUNRO – Adult Support, Maffra
ANDREW MURRAY – Adult Helper, 1st Coburg
MARGARET MURRAY – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Coburg
ROBERT MURRAY – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Riddells Creek
LAURA-JANE MUSGROVE – Scout Leader, 1st Woori Yallock
JULIAN NEWMAN – Group Leader, 5th Ballarat
VU NGO – Trainee Assistant Scout Leader, Hoa Lu
HO NGUYEN – Adult Helper, Yet Kieu Sea Scouts
ANDREW NORTH – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 2nd Horsham
JOHN NOVAK – Adult Helper, 1st Nunawading
ROD O’BRIEN – Assistant Scout Leader, Hazel Glen
JENNY O’CONNELL – Provisional Group Leader, 2nd Glen Waverley
GAYLENE O’CONNOR – Adult Helper, Dingley
MARK O’REILLY – Trainee Assistant Cub Scout Leader, Wonga Park
CRAIG OTS-MAHER – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Glen Iris
ALEXA OUTTRAM – Adult Support, Bailey Reserve
MATTHEW PACKER – Fellowship, Asf-Werribee Plains
ADAM PALMER – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Coburg
MADISON PARFUSS – Trainee Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st City Of Camberwell
GEMMA PARK – Rover, 1st Croydon Hills-Manderson Rover Unit 1
OLIVER PATERAS – Rover, 10th Malvern-Rover Unit 1
PETER PATISTEAS – Adult Helper, 13th Malvern
GEOFFREY PEARSON – Adult Support, Brucknell
ILLUMBAVIDANAGE PERERA – Fellowship, Asf-River Gums
ANDREW PERKIN – Trainee Assistant Scout Leader, Baden Powell Park
GLENN PERRY – Trainee Assistant Scout Leader, 13th Malvern
GABRIELLE PETERS – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st/2nd Ocean Grove
NICHOLAS PIKE – Provisional Assistant State Commissioner – Scouts, Vic Branch
JOSE SAUL PINTO – Provisional Group Leader, 1st Mckinnon
RICHARD PITKIN – Provisional Venturer Leader, 4th Mordialloc
WARREN PLOWMAN – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Mirboo North
FIONA POWLES – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 3rd Wodonga
MAYA PRAWIRODIDJOJO – Assistant Joey Scout Leader, 1st Point Cook
SAMARAKOON PREMARATNA – Assistant Scout Leader, 12th Caulfield
LEAH PRIESTLEY – Provisional Cub Scout Leader, Sale
WESLEY PROSSER – Assistant Scout Leader, 2nd Lara
KARYN QUEEN – Adult Helper, 1st Torquay
SAMANTHA QUINN – Adult Helper, 1st Eltham North
JOEL QUINTON – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Doreen
TEREZA RADA – Scout Leader, 1st Doncaster East
KIRRALEE RADFORD – Adult Helper, 1st Epping
JULIE RAY – Adult Support, Lakeside Pakenham
STEVEN RAY – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, Lakeside Pakenham
MELISA REA – Assistant Scout Leader, Heany Park
TANYA REDMAN – Provisional Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Hurstbridge
CHRIS REEVES – Adult Support, 1st Baranduda
NEWELL RICHARDS – Assistant Scout Leader, 2nd Blackburn
SIMON RICHARDSON – Provisional Assistant Activity Leader, Rock Climbing Team
STEPHEN RIPP – Assistant Scout Leader, Aspendale
ALISON ROBERTS – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Newborough
REBECCA ROBERTS – Provisional Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Ivanhoe Sea Scouts
RICHARD ROBERTSON – Assistant Scout Leader, 6th Melbourne
ADRIAN ROBINSON – Fellowship, Asf-Rover Fellowship
PETER ROBINSON – Assistant Scout Leader, Deepdene
JAMIE ROSA – Assistant Scout Leader, 12th Caulfield
ELI ROSE – Assistant Scout Leader, 10th Caulfield
STUART ROSS – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Rutherglen
JEREMY ROSSITER – Assistant Scout Leader, Box Hill North
ELISA ROUGH – Adult Helper, 19th Camberwell
NICHOLA RUMPFF – Trainee Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Maryborough
JAMES RUSSELL – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Greythorn Park
JASON RUSSELL – Adult Helper, 4th Kew
MARCUS RUTTKAY – Provisional Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Milleara
MICHAIL SANEZKY – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 5th Ballarat
KERRYN SAVIN – Provisional Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Kallista
ANDREW SAWICKI – Assistant Joey Scout Leader, 1st Alexandra
ROWENA SCERRI – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Creswick
JUSTIN SCHWIND – Assistant Scout Leader, 3rd Ringwood East
ADAM SCOTT – Assistant Scout Leader, 9th Caulfield
DANIEL SEDGMAN – Adult Support, 1st Greenhills
DAVID SHALLCROSS – Adult Support, 3rd Doncaster East
JARRYD SHEEHAN – Fellowship, Asf-Rover Fellowship
FIONA SHERIDAN – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st North Balwyn
MEGAN SHIELDS – Adult Helper, Narre Warren South
MARCUS SHIRREFS – Provisional Group Leader, 2nd/6th Hawthorn
HITOMI SINGH – Adult Support, 3rd Ringwood East
JODIE SKEELS – Provisional Joey Scout Leader, Moodemere
LIANNA SLIWCZYNSKI – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Kilmore
CAROLYN SMITH – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Emerald
DEANNE SMITH – Provisional Rover Advisor, Mafeking Rover Park
GEORGIA SMITH – Trainee Assistant Venturer Leader, 4th Williamstown Sea Scouts
MARK RAYMOND SMITH – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Lake Boga
AARON SMITH-TAGG – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Koo Wee Rup
NAOMI SNELL – Adult Support, 1st/8th Blackburn
SARAH SOUTHAM – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Alexandra
DEREK SPARGO – Adult Support, 1st Casey
GREGORY SPEARE – Trainee Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Belmont
ANTHONY SPRUIT – Provisional District Leader – Scouts, City Of Knox District
SARAH STACKHOUSE – Provisional Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Wheelers Hill
GORDON STARK – Adult Support, Clifford Park
TRACEY STEEVES – Adult Support, 1st/14th Brighton
ANDREW STELLING – Provisional Scout Leader, Narre Warren South
EMMA STENT – Assistant Scout Leader, 4th Kew
WARWICK STRANGWARD – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Victorian Sea Scouts
GRAEME SWAN – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 5th/6th Moorabbin Central
JACINTA SWIFT – Provisional Youth Commissioner – Adventure, Vic Branch
MARGARET SYMMONS – Assistant Venturer Leader, 1st Casey
EMMA TAIG – Assistant Scout Leader, 2nd Newport
DANIEL TANNER – Group Leader, 3rd Croydon
IAN TAYLOR – Assistant Joey Scout Leader, 1st/14th Brighton
RICHARD TAYLOR – Adult Support, 1st Eastern Park
TEAGAN TAYLOR – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Wendouree
AMANDA TENNENT – Assistant Adventurous Activity Leader – Abseiling, Abseiling Team
TECK TEO – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Mitcham
RUSSELL THEAKER – Assistant Scout Leader, 5th Keilor
GREGOR THEINSCHNACK – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 4th Kew
JORDAN THOMAS – Rover, Lynden Park-Mullumbimba Rover Unit 1
IAN THORN – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Sunbury
ABBEY TIERNAN – Trainee Assistant Joey Scout Leader, 3rd Sunbury
BRITTANY TIERNAN – Rover, 1st Woodend-Rover Unit 1
ROSEMARIE TIPPING – Assistant Adventurous Activity Leader – Canoeing, Paddling Team
ALEXANDER TOOGOOD – Cub Scout Leader, 1st Cockatoo
ANTONY TOOLEY – Adult Helper, 1st Eltham
JAYNE TRAVAN – Assistant Scout Leader, Norlane West
TEMAKOPI TUA – Adult Helper, Lakeside Pakenham
DANIEL TUDDIN – Assistant Scout Leader, Allansford
NOELEEN TUNNY – Assistant Scout Leader, Watsonia
RACHELLE VERLIN – Assistant Venturer Leader, 1st Beechworth
GLEN VERNAL – Rover, 1st Tally Ho-Rover Unit 1
DAVID WADDELL – Scout Leader, 1st Wallan Wallan
SIMON WAIL – Adult Support, 15th Brighton
STUART WALES – Assistant Scout Leader, 4th Kew
GILES WALLIS – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Beaumaris
SIMON WALLISS – Provisional Cub Scout Leader, Macedon Woodend
DEANNA WANG – Trainee Assistant Scout Leader, 5th Brunswick
GEORGE WARDLE – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Ballam Park
SIMON WARREN-SMITH – Assistant Scout Leader, 4th Mordialloc
ZOE WATKINS – Assistant Venturer Leader, Box Hill North
JULIE WATSON – Assistant Scout Leader, Watsonia
ROBERT WELLER – Rover, 4th Ringwood-Waggataan Rutherford Rover Unit 1
DANIELLE WEST – Adult Support, Red Cliffs
JASON WEST – Scout Leader, Red Cliffs
KERRY WEST – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Sandringham
NATHANIEL WEST – Assistant Joey Scout Leader, 1st Bright
CLARE WESTHORPE – Assistant Scout Leader, Lakeside Pakenham
GAVIN WHITE – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 15th Essendon Sea Scouts
STEPHEN WHITE – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st/8th Blackburn
BROOKE WHITESIDE – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Wheelers Hill
ESTA WIESE – Assistant Scout Leader, 6th Box Hill
JACKSON WIGHT – Assistant Scout Leader, Leopold
KERRYN WILKINSON – Adult Helper, Scout Band
LARA-JAYNE WILLIAMS – Cub Scout Leader, Pakenham
LAURENCE WILLIAMS – State Commissioner – Environment, Vic Branch
JACQUELINE WILLIS – Rover, 1st Greythorn Park-Rover Unit 1
GREGORY WILSON – Scout Leader, 1st Bayswater
JASON WISEMAN – Group Leader, 1st Alfredton
FIONA WITHAM – Provisional Joey Scout Leader, Williams
SHAMILA WITHARANA – Adult Support, Pakenham
ROSS WITHERS – Adult Support, 13th Malvern
SHIRIN WITTS – Joey Scout Commissioner – Region, Vic Branch
DAVID WOJTOWYEZ – Assistant Scout Leader, 2nd Kangaroo Flat
JUDITH WOOD – Provisional Scout Leader, 1st Bannockburn
ABIGAEL WOODHEAD – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Oak Park
ANDREW WRIGHT – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 2nd/6th Hawthorn
JUN YANG – Assistant Joey Scout Leader, 1st Glen Iris
CHRISTOPHER YORK – Trainee Assistant Scout Leader, Rosanna
DANIEL ZANATTA – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Strathfieldsaye

Western Australia

TONIA BARKER – Cub Scout Leader, Goollelal Greenwood Scout Group
MARY BATIK – Venturer Leader, Cottesloe Scout Group
HANNAH BISSETT – Assistant Joey Scout Leader, Darlington Scout Group
AMANDA BLACKBURN – Committee Member, Rossmoyne Shelley Scout Group
ALASTAIR BLAIR – Assistant Scout Leader, Bayswater Sea Scout Group
REBECCA BRAMAH – Committee Treasurer, Bibra Lake Scout Group
NATALIE BROOKE – Group Leader, Mullaloo Sea Scout Group
YVETTE CIRASA – Joey Scout Leader, Leschenault Scout Group
MURRAY COBB – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, Warwick Scout Group
JENNIFER COLLINS – Group Membership Officer, Salter Point Sea Scout Group
ANNA DE HAAS – Fellowship Member, WA Scout Heritage Centre
GEORGE DEAN – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, Ballajura Scout Group
TANIKA DERHAM – Rover Scout Unit Leader, River Ranges Rover Unit
RYAN DRAPER – Rover Scout Unit Leader, Mandurah Rover Unit
PAUL DUGDALE – Cub Scout Leader, Carey Park Scout Group
MICHAEL DUNCAN – Assistant Scout Leader, Willagee Kardinya Scout Group
PETER EDWARDS – Assistant Scout Leader, Carey Park Scout Group
ALISON FARAONE – Assistant Scout Leader, Bayswater Sea Scout Group
MICHAEL FISCHER – Venturer Leader, Carramar Scout Group
LIAM GALLAGHER – Joey Scout Leader, Willagee Kardinya Scout Group
COLIN HALL – Cub Scout Leader, Warnbro Sound Scout Group
MATTHEW HALL – Venturer Leader, Wanneroo Scout Group
AARON HAMILTON – Assistant Scout Leader, Bayswater Sea Scout Group
SEAN HARVEY – Adult Helper, Hampton Park Scout Group
MIKA HENMAN – Rover Adviser, Goollelal Greenwood Scout Group
PAUL HUMPHRIES – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, Carramar Scout Group
MICHAEL HYDE – Committee Treasurer, Bayswater Sea Scout Group
COURTENAY JAMES – Adult Helper, Warwick Scout Group
JESSICA JEFFERIES – Adult Helper, Bayswater Sea Scout Group
MATT KENNEWELL – Committee Member, Mandurah Scout Group
CECILIA KEVAN – Committee Member, Bateman Winthrop Scout Group
LEA-ANNE KILLEEN – Committee Treasurer, Baldivis Scout Group
CHELSEA KNIGHT – Assistant Venturer Leader, Bayswater Sea Scout Group
JIA YING LAI – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, Buddha’s Light International Association Scout Group
NAOMI LUNDBERG – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, Attadale Scout Group
BRE’ANNA MACNEILL – Rover Scout Unit Leader, Warwick Rover Unit
SIMON MARKO – Group Membership Officer, Subiaco Scout Group
JOCELLE MARUKOT – Group Leader, Bassendean Scout Group
BRIAR MAYS – Adult Helper, Bayswater Sea Scout Group
ANTHONY MCANUFF – Committee Member, Bibra Lake Scout Group
KATRINA MEASEY – Adult Helper, Bibra Lake Scout Group
MADDISON MORTIMER – Scout Leader, Carlisle Scout Group
TROY MORTLEY – Assistant Scout Leader, Carey Park Scout Group
NICOLE MOSQUEDA – Group Leader, Secret Harbour Scout Group
PEITA PEARCE – Adult Helper, Carramar Scout Group
RENA-LOUISE PENN – Assistant Scout Leader, Goollelal Greenwood Scout Group
SHARON POTTS – Adult Helper, Floreat Scout Group
KIRK PRIOR – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, Wanneroo Scout Group
MICHAELA RACCANELLO – Scout Leader, Donnybrook Scout Group
NICHOLE READ – Assistant Scout Leader, Secret Harbour Scout Group
LOUISE REGAN – Adult Helper, Salter Point Sea Scout Group
EVAN ROBERTS – Assistant Scout Leader, Walliston Scout Group
AMY ROBINSON – District Commissioner, Midwest District
ASHLING ROGAN – Adult Helper, Beldon Scout Group
BRENTON RUSH – Rover Scout, North Beach Scout Group
NINA SALIB – Assistant Scout Leader, Bibra Lake Scout Group
KALPESH SANGAHVI – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, Carramar Scout Group
STEVEN SCHELL – Group Leader, Woodvale Scout Group
ANITA SHAH – Joey Scout Leader, Carramar Scout Group
ANTONY SHEPHERD – Adult Helper, Floreat Scout Group
SAMANTHA SHRIMPTON – Cub Scout Leader, Goollelal Greenwood Scout Group
NICHOLAS SLATER – Branch Adviser, Adventurous Activities Team
TIMOTHY SPARKS – Assistant Scout Leader, Bayswater Sea Scout Group
DAVID SPENCER – Scout Leader, Mandurah Scout Group
DARRAN SUMPTON – Scout Leader, Bayswater Sea Scout Group
ANTHONY TARKKA – Assistant Scout Leader, Darlington Scout Group
TARYN TARKKA – Group Membership Officer, Darlington Scout Group
SHAWN TEGGERTH – Adult Helper, Bayswater Sea Scout Group
DANIEL TREASURE – Assistant Scout Leader, Woorree Scout Group
KRISTIAN VAN DER PLAS – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, Padbury Scout Group
ISAAC WETHERLEY – Deputy Chief Commissioner (Youth Support), Western Australia Branch
EMMA WHEATLEY – Assistant Joey Scout Leader, Herne Hill Scout Group

National

ESTELLE MARINE – National Coordinator, National Support Team
TRACY PULLAN – International Policy Support, National Support Team

Meritorious Service Awards

For excellent service to the Association

Australian Capital Territory

ELIZABETH CRITCHER – Branch Activity Leader Rock, Branch Headquarters
RACHAEL DAWES – Scout Leader, Mt Taylor Scout Group
ANDREW GIBSON – Group Treasurer, Majura Mountain Scout Group
ROSS MACDONALD – Group Treasurer, Mt Taylor Scout Group
GINO MONTELEONE – Branch Activity Leader Pioneering, Branch Headquarters
STUART NOWAK – Group Leader, Lake Tuggeranong Sea Scout Group
MATTHEW PLATT – Cub Scout Leader, Southwell Scout Group
MELISSA PRESTON – Joey Scout Leader, Birralee Scout Group
ADAM SHEPPARD – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 13th Canberra Scout Group
JENS STEPHAN – Cub Scout Leader, German Australian Pfadfinder Scout Group
MITCHELL WHITE – Chair Group Support Committee, Badimara Scout Group

New South Wales

BRUCE ANDERSON – Assistant Scout Leader, Kotara Scout Troop
ANGUS BOXALL – State Adviser, NSW State Headquarters
DAVID BRIGDEN – State Commissioner (Child Safety & Issues Management), NSW State Headquarters
GLENN BROWN – Assistant Scout Leader, 2nd Gordon Scout Troop
PETER BUCKLEY – Group Leader – P, Epping Scout Group
DARYL BYWATER – Venturer Scout Leader, Cessnock City Venturer Unit
ALICE CHAFFEY – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, Epping Cub Pack
KARA CLARKE – Group Treasurer, Peats Ridge Scout Group
MATHEW CLARKE – Cub Scout Leader, Peats Ridge Cub Pack
KAREN CLEMENT – Venturer Scout Leader – P, 1st Wingham Venturer Unit
GRANT COBCROFT – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Cambridge Park Cub Pack ‘Koala’
BRUCE CRAWLEY – Scout Leader – P, 1st Helensburgh Scout Troop ‘Wallabies’
ELVIRA CURRIE – Assistant Group Leader, Lones Scout Group
PAUL DAVIS – Scout Leader – P, 1st Glossodia Scout Troop
SUZANNE DAY – Cub Scout Leader, Grafton Cub Pack
SCOTT DENNING – Assistant Venturer Scout Leader, 1st Gosford Venturer Unit
RAYMOND DIDLICK – Supporter, North West Region
ERICA DILWORTH – District Venturer Scout Leader, Hills District
RODNEY FREED – Scout Leader – P, 3rd Rose Bay (Judean) Scout Troop
KAREN GARNER – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Tumut Cub Pack
PETER GEORGE – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Paterson/Bolwarra Cub Pack
SCOTT GIBSON – Provisional Leader (District), Central Coast Lakes District
RUTH GLANVILLE – Assistant District Commissioner, Manning District
KERRIE GUPPY – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Wingham Cub Pack
NICOLE HAMMERL – Cub Scout Leader – P, 1st Bulahdelah Cub Pack
DAVID HASSAN – Committee Member, NSW Audit & Risk Committee
TIMOTHY HOLMAN – Fellowship Member, Cataract and Events State Scout Fellowship
ERIKA HOOD – State Commissioner (Program Support), NSW State Headquarters
FIONA HORE – Regional Commissioner (Cub Scouts), North Coast Region
STEPHEN HUNT – Venturer Scout Leader, 1st Cherrybrook Venturer Unit
ANDREW LOCK OAM – State Adviser, NSW State Headquarters
ADELE LOCKMAN – Assistant Venturer Scout Leader-DA, 1st/2nd Merrylands (St Anne’s) Venturer Unit
JAMES LUTWYCHE – Scout Leader – P, Peats Ridge Scout Troop
FIONA MACDONALD – Assistant Scout Leader, 2nd Gordon Scout Troop
KRISTINE MASON – Assistant Venturer Scout Leader, 1st Winston Hills Venturer Unit
GILLIAN MILLER – Cub Scout Leader, 1st Oakville Cub Pack
PAUL MULDOON – Group Leader – P, 1st Picnic Point Scout Group
GABRIELLE OSLINGTON – Joey Scout Leader – P, 2nd Gordon Joey Mob
STEPHEN PICKERING – Venturer Scout Leader – P, Coffs Harbour Venturer Unit
MATTHEW PRIEST – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Cambridge Park Scout Troop
KINGSLEY READE – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Lindfield Scout Troop
IAN RICHARDSON – Activity Leader Air, Air Activity Centre
ANNA RIDLEY WELLWOOD – Trainee Leader (Rover), 1st Turramurra Rover Crew
MARTIN ROBERTS – Venturer Scout Leader – P, Peats Ridge Venturer Unit (TBR)
ANTHONY SNEPP – Group Adviser, 1st Lindfield Scout Group
GEOFFREY STOKES – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, Coffs Harbour Cub Pack ‘Koalas’
GEOFFREY VAUGHAN – Assistant Group Leader, 2nd Turramurra Scout Group
MARYANNE VORREITER – Adult Helper, Hornsby Gang Show Scout Group
JAMES WAITES – District Leader, New England District
JENNIFER WAITES – District Leader, New England District
VICTORIA WALNE – Provisional Leader (Group), 1st Leichhardt Scout Group

Queensland

DANIEL ATKINS – Scout Leader, Bribie Island Scout Group
ROBERT BATE – Group Leader, Gumdale Scout Group
STEVEN BAUM – Scout Leader, Belmont Scout Group
STEPHEN BOND – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, Belmont Scout Group
CAROL BRITTON – Group Leader, Pialba Scout Group
ALEXANDER BROWN – Group Leader, Bunya Park Scout Group
ANN CALDWELL – Cub Scout Leader, Kirwan Scout Group
MICHAEL CASEY – Assistant Group Leader, Indooroopilly Scout Group
IAN COCKIN – Scout Leader, Goodna Scout Group
ANDREW DAVEY – Assistant Scout Leader, Oakleigh Scout Group
JOANNE DOUGLASS – Adult Member (Secretary), Baddow Scout Group
LEANNE FITZGERALD – District Commissioner, Beauaraba District
GRAEME FROST – Assistant District Commissioner (Youth Program), Nambour District
STEFAN GREY – Assistant Venturer Scout Leader, Calliope Scout Group
LORETTA HART – Assistant Joey Scout Leader, Calliope Scout Group
TAMARA HILL – Scout Leader, Cleveland Scout Group
JULIENNE HOBBS – Adult Member (Treasurer), Suncoast Region
NAOMI HOWE – Assistant Group Leader, Morayfield Scout Group
JASON JANKE – Assistant Venturer Scout Leader, Raceview Scout Group
STEPHEN JESS – Adult Member (Chairman), Kirwan Scout Group
REBECCA JOHN – Adult Member, Wonargo Revue
DONNA JONES – Joey Scout Leader, Woodridge Scout Group
PAUL LAPPIN – Branch Adviser (Rover Scouts), Branch Youth Program Team
MICHELLE LEEKE – Adult Member, Branch Finance Committee
ROSSIE MUTSIMBA – District Leader (Cub Scouts), Logan District
MICHAEL NESBITT – Branch Adviser (Aquatics), Branch Adventurous Activities Team
KAYE NORTH – District Leader (Cub Scouts), Beaver Masters District
JANE PRENTICE – Adult Member (President), Queensland Branch
WARREN PRESCOTT – District Chaplain, Logan District
MATTHEW RAY – Activity Leader, Branch Performing Arts Team
SINEAD RAY – Activity Leader, Branch Performing Arts Team
JOHN ROBERTSON – Group Leader, Indooroopilly Scout Group
ANNA ROSE – Group Leader, Grovely-Mitchelton Scout Group
DAMION RUSSELL – Cub Scout Leader, Greenbank Scout Group
JULIE SEGAL – District Commissioner, Ekibin District
SUSAN SPARROW – Adult Helper, Cleveland Scout Group
BRADLEY THOMPSON – Assistant Region Commissioner (Adventurous Activities), South Eastern Region
RACHEL THOMSON – Adult Member (Caretaker), Beaver Masters District
WARWICK TURNER – Group Leader, Priestdale Scout Group
HEATHER WARREN – Joey Scout Leader, Kareeba Scout Group

South Australia

CLARE BLEAKLEY – Cub Scout Leader, Beaumont Scout Group
KIMBERLEY BOUNDS – Cub Scout Leader, Naracoorte Scout Group
AMANDA BUETEFUER – Activity Leader, Scouts Shouts Youth Theatre
JOHN CARR – Venturer Leader, Kilkenny Scout Group
JODY COX – Committee Treasurer, Gawler Scout Group
GERAINT GLEDHILL – Cub Scout Leader, Aldinga Bay Scout Group
JUDITH GOODES – Group Leader, Penola Scout Group
MELISSA HURRELL – Joey Scout Leader, Salisbury 1st Scout Group
NATASHA JONES – Cub Scout Leader, Playford Scout Group
MONICA KLEINRAHM – Group Leader, Beaumont Scout Group
JAYNE LEWIS – Joey Scout Leader, Clare Scout Group
MEGAN LLOYD – Committee (Fundraising), Pembroke Scout Group
STEVEN MINUZZO – Adventurous Activity Leader, Sub-aqua Team
KARL MORTIMER – Group Leader, Glen Osmond Scout Group
FIONA O’NEILL – Committee Treasurer, Flagstaff Hill Scout Group
GAIL SEERS – Committee Treasurer, Seaford Meadows Scout Group
MACK SKYFALL – Venturer Leader, Flagstaff Hill Scout Group
SARAH TODD – Joey Scout Leader, Hallett Cove Scout Group
MICHELLE WINN – Group Leader, Mt Lofty Scout Group

Tasmania

MELANIE ABBOTT – District Joey Scout Leader, Wellington District
DEREK BEAUMONT – Committee, Port Cygnet Scout Group
VICTORIA EASTMAN – Committee Chairperson, Blackman Bay Scout Group
DALE FOGGO – Group Leader, Huonville Scout Group
DENICE FOGGO – Assistant Venturer Leader, Huonville Scout Group
MICHAEL GREEN – Assistant Venturer Leader, Mt Stuart Scout Group
RICHARD KEMP – Scout Leader, Burnie Scout Group
FREDERICK KOOLHOF – Team Member, Scout Heritage Centre
ANNETTE LEVIS – Committee Secretary, Clarence District
STUART MORSE – Branch Treasurer, Tasmania Branch
GRETA REAVELL – Gang Show, Tasmania Branch
NEIL RUUT – Venturer Leader, Kingston Sea Scout Group
LEONIE WHITFORT – Gang Show, Tasmania Branch
MARK WILLIAMSON – Committee Treasurer, Howrah Scout Group

Victoria

JILLIAN ADAMS – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Warracknabeal
FABIOLA AGUILAR – Joey Scout Leader, 9th Brunswick
ROBERT ALLAN – Provisional Cub Scout Leader, Waverley Valley
JASON ANDREW – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Baulkamaugh
RONALD ANDREWS – Group Leader, 1st/2nd Ocean Grove
KRISTY ARTIN – Assistant Adventurous Activity Leader – Rockclimbing, Rock Climbing Team
EMANOUIL AVTZIS – Group Leader, 9th Oakleigh
JONATHAN BAKER – Provisional Assistant Scout Leader, 6th Melbourne
NADINE BALFOUR – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Glengarry
DEAN BARANOW – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 10th Ivanhoe
JACQUELINE BARCLAY – Provisional Scout Leader, 1st Sunshine
JASON BARTH – Adventurous Activity Leader, Abseiling Team
LUKE BASTIAN – Provisional Group Leader, 1st Doncaster East
FELICITY BELLINGHAM – Provisional Group Leader, 19th Camberwell
KEVIN BIRD – Provisional Assistant Activity Leader, Police Scouters
HEATHER BIRD-CHETTLE – Cub Scout Leader, 1st The Basin
COLIN BOWEY – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Beechworth
ANTHONY BROOKS – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Bright
BREANNA BUTCHER – Provisional Joey Scout Leader, 1st Churchill
LUKE BYRNES – State Leader – Communication Technologies, Vic Branch
ALAN BYRON – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, Hamilton
ROBYN CAMPBELL – Provisional Assistant Scout Leader, Lynden Park
SUSAN CASHIN – Assistant Joey Scout Leader, 1st Oak Park
ERIC CERDOR – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Beaumaris
NATASHA CHAN – Adult Support, 1st Templestowe
SONG CHIA – Provisional Assistant Scout Leader, 2nd/6th Hawthorn
KYLIE CHUNG – Adult Support, Rosanna
VINCENT CHUNG – Provisional Scout Leader, Rosanna
HAZEL CLARKE – Group Leader, 1st Seymour
DANIEL CLIFF – Provisional District Commissioner, Bendigo District
PATRICK DALY – Assistant Activity Leader, Police Scouters
NATALIE DAVIES – Adult Support, 1st Caroline Springs
KEVIN DAY – Provisional Cub Scout Commissioner – Region, Vic Branch
NICOLE DEAN – Provisional Group Leader, 1st Warracknabeal
SOLOMON DENT – Scout Leader, 1st Oak Park
SARAH DICKENSON – Provisional Group Leader, 1st Devon Meadows
JOANNE DUNSTAN – Provisional Group Leader, Portland
ROBERT EDWARDS – Assistant Adventurous Activity Leader – Rockclimbing, Rock Climbing Team
RUSSELL EDWARDS – Adventurous Activity Leader – Rock Climbing, Rock Climbing Team
MATTHEW ELLIS – Provisional Deputy Chief Commissioner – Youth, Vic Branch
SIMONE ENTICOTT – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Bentleigh
ANDREW FERGUSON – Provisional Assistant Joey Scout Leader, 1st Wendouree
TIMOTHY FRESHNEY – Assistant Scout Leader, 4th Knox
DINNAE GALLOWAY – Fellowship, Asf-Tilba Tilba
ROBERT GOLLAN – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Yackandandah
HEATHER GORDON – Fellowship, Scout Heritage Victoria Centre & Archives
AUSTIN GOULD – Provisional Assistant Group Leader, Waverley Valley
TYSON GRAHAM – Provisional Scout Leader, 2nd Colac
SIMON GRAY – Provisional Group Leader, 2nd Lara
PAUL GRINTER – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Cobram
MICHAEL GROVES – Venturer Leader, 2nd/3rd Bayswater
EDWARD GRYGOROWICZ – Scout Leader, 1st Rowville
DANIEL GUTSELL – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Nunawading
ROBERT HAIR – Adult Helper, Strzelecki Showtime
KIM HAM – Fellowship, Asf-Kariwara
CLARE HANLEY – Honorary Commissioner, Honorary Commissioners
MARK HARRIS – Scout Leader, 1st Beaufort
DIANA HARRISON – Group Leader, Watsonia
MERLYNN HARRISON – Assistant Scout Leader, Warrnambool Tooram
KERRY HAZENDONK – Provisional District Leader – Cub Scouts, Mornington Peninsula District
DAVID HEATH – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Lower Templestowe
COLIN HERBERT – Fellowship, Asf-Northern Rivers
NEIL HIGGINS – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Croydon Hills
DREW HOLST – Assistant Venturer Leader, 7th Ballarat
RICHARD HOOPER – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st/14th Brighton
ALEXANDER HOPPEN – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Kyabram
STUART HOWE – Cub Scout Leader, 1st Whittlesea
ROBERT HUDSON – Adult Support, Whitehorse District
MORAY HUGHES – Assistant Scout Leader, Deepdene
CHRISTOPHER HURREN – Adult Helper, 1st Modewarre
ANNETTE HUTTON – Adult Support, Eumeralla Sct. Camp
AMELINDA ILARDI – Provisional Assistant Venturer Leader, 1st North Balwyn
LINDEN JACKSON – Provisional Group Leader, 2nd Mornington Sea Scouts
DAMIAN KING – Cub Scout Leader, 2nd Clifton Hill
IAN KLUCKOW – Provisional Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 2nd/6th Hawthorn
PETER KROTSIS – Assistant Venturer Leader, 15th Essendon Sea Scouts
DALE KRUMINS – Adult Support, Qm Stage
MATTHEW KUSI-APPAUH – Provisional Assistant Venturer Leader, 1st Morwell
ANNA KUSMIERSKI – Scout Leader, 1st Yackandandah
DAMIEN KUZEK – District Commissioner, Casey District
APRIL LAFFAN – Provisional Joey Scout Leader, 1st/2nd Greensborough
ESTHER LANG – Assistant Venturer Leader, 1st Heatherdale
ADRIAN LEACH NSC – Assistant Group Leader, 1st Hastings
JONATHAN LEE – Provisional Venturer Leader, Koroit
TYNA LEE – Provisional Assistant Cub Scout Leader, Koroit
KATHRYN LI – Adult Helper, 1st Reservoir
JUDITH LIDDELL – Provisional District Leader – Cub Scouts, Sherbrooke Yarra Ranges District
STUART LINNELL – Venturer Leader, 2nd Clifton Hill
TRAVIS LITTLE-SPENCE – Provisional Group Leader, 1st Werribee
JEFFREY MACHUTCHISON – Adult Helper, Paddling Team
MIRIAM MCCOY – Adult Helper, First Aid
SONIA MCCULLY-SAGGERS – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 4th Kew
BRUCE MCDONALD – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Ashburton
DANIEL MCLEAN – Adult Helper, 1st Belmont
RACHEL MCMAHON – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Coburg
TONI MCMAHON – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Maryborough
ROBERT MILLER – Assistant Scout Leader, 3rd Templestowe
STEVEN MITCHELL – Adult Helper, 1st West Waverley
ANNETTE MONSHING – Provisional Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Myrtleford
JANET MORGAN – Fellowship, Asf-Greater Dandenong
VICKI MORRIS – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Upwey
JACINTA MOSBAUER – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 4th Kew
KATIE MOTT – Assistant Region Commissioner – Adult Support, Northern Region
WAYNE MOTTON – Adult Support, Qm Resources
JOHN MOWAT – Adult Support, 2nd/7th West Waverley
TANYA MULHOLLAND – Trainee Rover Advisor, 2nd Colac
QUINTIN MURPHY – Assistant Scout Leader, 4th Horsham
TAMMY NAPIER – Group Leader, 1st Churchill
MICHELLE NOKES – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 2nd Mildura
ANDREW OGLE – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, Maffra
ASHLEIGH PARFUSS – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st West Waverley
MARK PARFUSS – Trainee Assistant Activity Leader, Paddling Team
DEBRA PARKES – Assistant Venturer Leader, Wonthaggi
MAREE PASCOE – Acting Cub Scout Commissioner – Region, Vic Branch
STUART PEGGIE – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Drouin
STEVEN PEMBERTON – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 2nd Mornington Sea Scouts
JOANNE REA – Provisional Assistant Activity Leader, Police Scouters
REBECCA REICHELT – Provisional Group Leader, 1st Doreen
DAMIAN RHYS – Adult Support, 9th Oakleigh
ANDREW RICHARDS – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Warracknabeal
KATHRINE RIX – Adult Support, 1st Caroline Springs
KELLY RUMMERY – Provisional Scout Commissioner-Region, Vic Branch
STEPHEN SANDERSON – Provisional Rover Advisor, 1st Epping
KAREN SANT – Adult Helper, 1st Caroline Springs
DANIEL SCHOLES – Assistant Scout Leader, Morwell East
STEVEN SCOTT – Trainee Assistant Scout Leader, Phillip Island
WENDY SELLE – Provisional Assistant Group Leader, 1st Canterbury
NADINE SHIPSEY – Assistant Venturer Leader, 1st Emerald
KARIN SITTE-MEAGHER – Adventurous Activity Leader – Abseiling, Abseiling Team
DANIEL SMOLENAARS – Adult Support, Sale
NOEL SPINK – Assistant Group Leader, 1st Eaglemont
IAN STACKHOUSE – Trainee Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Wheelers Hill
ALAN STRATFORD – Adult Support, Noonameena
SUSAN TAYLOR – Joey Scout Leader, 1st Heatherdale
KAREN THOMPSON – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 10th Ivanhoe
DAVID TIMMS – Provisional Group Leader, 4th Horsham
NICOLE TIMMS – Assistant Scout Leader, 4th Horsham
PETER TIPPING – Assistant Adventurous Activity Leader – Canoeing, Paddling Team
KAY TOWNSEND – Provisional Adventurous Activity Leader -Canoeing, Paddling Team
TIM TREACY – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Croydon Hills
SHARYN TREASURE – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Stratford
JASON TROY – Group Leader, 15th Essendon Sea Scouts
GRAHAM VAN DAMME – Provisonal State Leader – Paddling, Paddling Team
KAREN WALKER – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Upwey
WILLIAM WATTS – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Victorian Sea Scouts
STEVEN WEEKS – Joey Scout Leader, 8th Knox
GORDON WILLIAMS – Provisional Venturer Leader, Pakenham
ELIZABETH WILLIS – Joey Scout Leader, 1st Greythorn Park
NEIL WILSON – Assistant Scout Leader, 2nd Clifton Hill
BENJAMIN WOLRIGE – Provisional Venturer Leader, 1st Lower Templestowe
BRADLEY WOOLLAM – Provisional Joey Scout Leader, 2nd Werribee
ALISON YEUNG – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Nunawading
SELMA YORK – Adult Support, Rosanna
OWYNE ZOBEL – Scout Commissioner – Region, Vic Branch

Western Australia

PETER ARCUS – Assistant Scout Leader, Tuart Hill Yokine Scout Group
ROBERT BARRON – Assistant Scout Leader, Armadale Scout Group
ELIZABETH BERMAN – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, Ballajura Scout Group
DARREN BROWN – Assistant Scout Leader, Bayswater Sea Scout Group
SCOTT COUZENS – Committee Chairperson, Warnbro Sound Scout Group
JESSICA DICKSON – Scout Leader, Cape Naturaliste Scout Group
GORDON DORANT – Group Leader, Kinross Scout Group
CHERYLE DUNKLEY – Group Leader, Plantagenet Scout Group
ADRIAN GALLICHAN – Assistant Joey Scout Leader, Hampton Park Scout Group
KELLEE-HOPE GIBBY – Branch Leader (Scouts International Student Exchange Program), Western Australia Branch
FRANCINE GORDON – Committee Member, Subiaco Scout Group
MICHAEL GREEN – Adult Helper, Subiaco Scout Group
CARMEL HALLS – Group Leader, Esperance Scout Group
VANESSA HODGSON – Branch Leader, STEM Team
MELANIE HUNT – Cub Scout Leader, Baldivis Scout Group
PAUL JEFFERIES – Joey Scout Leader, Bayswater Sea Scout Group
TERESA KESZI – Committee Member, Subiaco Scout Group
VIVIENNE LINCOLN – Assistant Joey Scout Leader, Carramar Scout Group
ALICE MADDEN – Group Membership Officer, Glen Forrest Scout Group
BRYN MARTIN – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, Busselton Sea Scout Group
MELISSA MCCABE – Joey Scout Leader, Baldivis Scout Group
REBECCA MORSE – Board Member, Scouts WA Board
BRENDON MULLER – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, WA Lone Scout Group
SARAH NICHOLLS – Joey Scout Leader, Carlisle Scout Group
VANESSA ORMONDE – Cub Scout Leader, Salter Point Sea Scout Group
KYLIE PAINE – Cub Scout Leader, Woorree Scout Group
KYLE PARKER – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, Subiaco Scout Group
ADAM PHILLIPS – Venturer Leader, Willagee Kardinya Scout Group
ZOE PITT – Assistant Joey Scout Leader, Willagee Kardinya Scout Group
KAREN RABEY – Cub Scout Leader, Hampton Park Scout Group
NICOL RUDRUM – Scout Leader, Goollelal Greenwood Scout Group
COLIN SCHOTTE – Assistant Scout Leader, Ballajura Scout Group
GLYN STURROCK – Venturer Leader, Southern River Scout Group
FARRIS TAMMERIJN – Assistant Scout Leader, Subiaco Scout Group
RICHARD TYRRELL – Team Member, Paddling Team
MARGOT WHITTINGTON – Group Leader, Waylen Bay Sea Scout Group
DERECK WILLIAMS – Assistant Scout Leader, Bateman Winthrop Scout Group

Outstanding Service Awards

For outstanding service to the Association

New South Wales

ROSS HOWLETT – Honorary Commissioner (Region), Greater Western Sydney Region
BRIAN JOHNSON – Group Treasurer, Dapto Scout Group

Queensland

JUDITH ASHFORD – Adult Member (Treasurer), Maryborough West Scout Group
CHEV CHRISTIE – Adult Member, Queensland Branch
PAUL DE JERSEY AC QC- Adult Member, Queensland Branch
KERRYN HARRIS – Adult Member (Treasurer), Kareeba Scout Group
MARILYN PEATEY – Adult Member (Treasurer), Baddow Scout Group
STEPHEN WITHOOS – Adult Helper, Lake Awoonga Campsite

Tasmania

KEITH PRESNELL – Committee, Port Cygnet Scout Group

Victoria

DARREN MCRAE – Adult Support, 1st Gisborne
NEIL RICKARD – Adult Support, Aspendale
ELIZABETH WASHINGTON – Fellowship, Asf-Boroondara
CATHERINE WILSON – Activity Leader – Quartermaster, Qm Resources

Western Australia

THOMAS MURRELL – Committee Chairperson, Subiaco Scout Group

Silver Wattle Awards

For outstanding service to the Association

Australian Capital Territory

ANDREW BUTT – Group Leader and National Assistant Leader Training, Mount Rogers Scout Group
MARK COOPER – Branch Activity Leader 4WD, Branch Headquarters
LIANNE HALLING – Assistant Group Leader, Crowajingalong Scout Group
VIRGINIA HENDERSON – Group Leader, Badimara Scout Group
ALISON INGLIS – Venturer Leader, Majura Mountain Scout Group
DARREN KRITICOS – Group Leader, Les Explorateurs Scout Group
RUSS MILLER – Branch Commissioner Water Activities, Branch Headquarters
JUDITH MILLINGTON – Joey Scout Leader, Weston Scout Group
CHRISTOPHER PUSCHAK – Assistant Venturer Leader, Birralee Scout Group
CRAIG ROBILLIARD – Branch Commissioner, Group Support, Scouts ACT
TREVOR ROOTS – Assistant Venturer Leader, Macarthur Scout Group
CAROLINE SUND – Group Leader, Mulga Scout Group
NAOMI TRUSCOTT-JONES – Assistant Scout Leader, Lake Burley Griffin Sea Scouts Group

New South Wales

HELEN ANDERSON – Venturer Scout Leader, 1st Oakville Venturer Unit
RICHARD BURR – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Quakers Hill-Doonside Scout Troop
LEASA CLARK – Scout Leader, Ryde Scout Troop
DEBRA COLLINS – Cub Scout Leader, 1st Valentine Cub Pack ‘Kangaroos’
CASSANDRA DONALD – Regional Commissioner (Cub Scouts), Sydney North Region
NICHOLE ENGERT – Joey Scout Leader – P, Tamworth Hillvue Joey Mob
KENNETH FOSKEY – Venturer Scout Leader, 1st Heathcote Venturer Unit
MICHAEL GIBBS – Scout Leader, 1st Mt Druitt Scout Troop
DAVID GREEN – Scout Leader, 1st East Gosford Scout Troop
PHILIP HEINRICH – Group Leader, 1st Hawkesbury Scout Group
GEOFFREY HENDERSON – Deputy Regional Commissioner, Greater Western Sydney Region
STEPHEN JAMES – Regional Commissioner (Adult Trng & Dev), Sydney North Region
STUART LEVERTON – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Hornsby Heights Scout Troop ‘Drop Bears’
CAROLINE ROTHWELL – Group Leader, Peel Valley Scout Group
SAMANTHA SHELLEY – Trainee Commissioner (Region), South Metropolitan Region
ANN STAFFORD – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Balmain Scout Troop

Queensland

SCOTT APPS – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, Marsden Scout Group
JUDITH BRUMLER – Assistant Group Leader, Samford Scout Group
ROWAN CAHILL – District Leader (Scouts), Hibiscus Coast District
GUY DRAKE – Assistant Group Leader, Belmont Scout Group
JAMES FARLOW – District Leader (Cub Scouts), Fort Lytton District
KAREN GOULD – Assistant Venturer Scout Leader, Mount Cotton Scout Group
MARY GREGORY – Branch Adviser (STEM), Branch Youth Program Team
DEBRA HARVEY – Assistant Joey Scout Leader, 2nd Nambour Scout Group
JASON HAZELL – Assistant District Commissioner, Hibiscus Coast District
KATRINA HOARE – District Commissioner, Hibiscus Coast District
CAROLYN LAKEMAN – Assistant Scout Leader, Manly-Lota Scout Group
ANTHONY LANGLER – Group Leader, Greenbank Scout Group
KATHRYN LINGARD – District Leader (Joey Scouts), Archer District
MARGARET MILLER – Group Leader, Manly-Lota Scout Group
ADAM RIGBY – District Commissioner, Archer District
TANYA TURBEFIELD – Group Leader, Landsborough Scout Group

South Australia

KATHLEEN FLOWER – Joey Scout Leader, Athelstone Scout Group
MARK GILSON – Cub Scout Leader, Beaumont Scout Group
CATHERINE HAMMOND – Scout Leader, Gawler Scout Group
JOHN RICHARDSON – Scout Leader, Mt Barker Scout Group

Tasmania

LEANNE CAUNTER – Assistant Cub Leader, Pittwater Scout Group
MAREE KEMP – Cub Scout Leader, Blackmans Bay Scout Group
DAVID THOMAS – Venturer Leader, Mt Stuart Scout Group

Victoria

EUAN ANDERSON – Provisional State Leader – Rockclimbing, Rock Climbing Team
MICHELLE ARNOLD – Group Leader, Port Fairy
JUDITH BOWYER – Cub Scout Leader, 2nd Werribee
SHELLEY BROWN – District Commissioner, Greater Dandenong District
KATHERINE CANET – Activity Leader – First Aid, First Aid
DAVID CASSAR – Cub Scout Leader, 1st Keilor Village
MATTHEW CENGIA – Provisional District Leader – Development, Moonee Valley District
NICOLE COFFEY – State Commissioner – Cub Scouts, Vic Branch
PETER COFFEY – Group Leader, 1st Mansfield
DARRON COOK – Fellowship, Asf-Ballarat
JANETTE CRIMMIN – District Commissioner, South Western District
MELISSA CUGLEY – Assistant Joey Scout Leader, 1st Greenhills
BELINDA DOWEL – Group Leader, 1st Eltham
VERENA DOYLE – Fellowship, Asf-Ballarat
CAROLINE DUNN – Provisional Group Leader, Hamilton
DANIELLE EDWARDS – Assistant Joey Scout Leader, Lakeside Pakenham
JULIE FERGUSSON – Provisional District Leader – Scouts, Werribee Plains District
RICHARD FISHER – Venturer Leader, 4th Knox
JOHN FREARSON – Group Leader, 1st New Gisborne
PAUL FRITSCHE – Assistant Group Leader, 1st Oak Park
WAYNE GANTHER – Assistant Venturer Leader, 1st/14th Brighton
MICHAEL GASON – Assistant Group Leader, Whitehorse Showtime
MICHAEL GULEY – Provisional District Leader – Adult Training Support, Bendigo District
ROBERT HAIN – Venturer Leader, 15th Brighton
GLEN HAWKSWORTH – Rover Advisor, 3rd Croydon
JASON HAY – Assistant Venturer Leader, 4th Horsham
JESSICA HAYES – Provisional District Leader – Scouts, Glenelg River District
BRUCE HOLCOMBE – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, Port Fairy
MARGARET ISAACSON – Cub Scout Leader, 4th Horsham
WARREN KENT – Provisional Assistant Group Leader, Hamilton
ELIZABETH LARTER – Provisional District Leader – Scouts, Bendigo District
JANICE LAWLOR – Cub Scout Leader, 1st Nunawading
BRETT LESLIE – Venturer Leader, 1st Beaumaris
LINDA LOVELACE – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Doncaster East
NARELLE LOWDELL – State Commissioner – Oas Leader Support, Vic Branch
JAMES MC ALINDEN – Provisional Group Leader, Aspendale
KENNETH MCLEAN – Provisional Assistant State Commissioner – Adventurous Activities, Vic Branch
MEAGHAN MORLEY – Group Leader, 4th Mordialloc
HOANG NGUYEN – Trainee Assistant Scout Leader, Yet Kieu Sea Scouts
CAMPBELL NIPPRESS – Provisional Joey Scout Leader, 1st Wendouree
JEFFREY NOBLE – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Maroondah
DEBORAH PACKER – Fellowship, Asf-Werribee Plains
JESSICA RUTHERFORD – Group Leader, 1st Balwyn
GAVAN SAKER – Provisional District Leader – Scouts, Werribee Plains District
ALEC SCHOLES – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, Morwell East
SHARON SWOBODA – Provisional Group Leader, 1st/2nd Greensborough
SUZANNE TANNARD – Joey Scout Leader, 5th/6th Moorabbin Central
MICHAEL THOMPSON – Rover Advisor, 1st Churchill
THOMAS TUDDENHAM – Cub Scout Leader, 1st Coburg
IAN VINEY – Provisional Group Leader, Dandenong
JENNIFER WALDEN – Assistant Region Commissioner – Adult Support, Bays Region
SUZANNE WIGHTWICK – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 2nd Footscray (POSTHUMOUS)
MARGARET WILLIAMS – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Cavendish
IAN WOFF – Scout Leader, 1st Koo Wee Rup

Western Australia

LORRAINE BOWEN – Group Leader, Woorree Scout Group
KEVIN BURBIDGE – Group Leader, Bayswater Sea Scout Group
ADELE DANE – Branch Leader (Messengers of Peace), International Team
HILARY HARRIS – Group Leader, Katanning Scout Group
REBECCA HARRIS – Group Leader, Busselton Sea Scout Group
SUSAN KELMAN – District Commissioner, Goldfields District
DOUGLAS LATTER – Team Leader, Pioneering Team
WAYNE MOUNTAIN – Group Leader, Three Rivers District Fellowship
STANLEY NELSON – Team Leader, Survival Team
RORY O’HANLON – Branch Commissioner (Cub Scouts), Western Australia Branch
BRETT POOLE – Deputy Chief Commissioner (Operational Support), Western Australia Branch
DEBBIE SCHOTTE – Branch Leader (Social Media), Western Australia Branch
LESLIE SCHRYVER – Joey Scout Leader, Rockingham Scout Group
SARAH SHORT – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, Goollelal Greenwood Scout Group
MATTHEW STOBIE-TYACK – Scout Leader, Goollelal Greenwood Scout Group

Distinguished Service Awards

For Distinguished service to the Association

New South Wales

PETER SHEILS – Regional Chairman, North West Region

Queensland

MERILYN ANDREWS – Adult Member, Moreton Region
JOHN BEATTIE – Adult Member (Chairman), Flinders District

Tasmania

NIGEL CLUTTERBUCK – President, Tasmania Branch
LANCE COWLED – Gang Show, Tasmania Branch

Victoria

WAYNE BELL – Fellowship, Asf-Wellington
MARION CARROLL – Fellowship, Asf-Scout Heritage Geelong
PETER COLLINS – Adult Support, Clifford Park
PETER DONALDSON APM – Fellowship, Asf-Banyule
LYNETTE HARTLEY – Adult Support, City Of Knox District
ROSS HUTTON – Adult Support, Eumeralla Sct. Camp
JANICE KINLOCH OAM – Fellowship, Asf-Scout Heritage Geelong
EWEN LOVELL – Adult Support, Glenelg River District
IAN MURRAY – Adult Support, Banyule District
RUSSELL PRESTON – Fellowship, Asf-Scout Heritage Geelong
LISA WRIGHT – Adult Support, Whitehorse Showtime

Western Australia

DOUGLAS AYRE – Fellowship Member, Scouts WA Heritage Centre
GEOFFREY BRADE – Fellowship Member, Scouts WA Heritage Centre
SYLVIA SHAW – Fellowship Member, Scouts WA Heritage Centre

Silver Koala Awards

For Distinguished Service to the Association

Australian Capital Territory

WENDY FREEMAN – Branch Commissioner International, Branch Headquarters
PAUL JANSSENS – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, Amaroo Scout Group
TIMOTHY KIRSOPP – Branch Commissioner Cub Scouts, Branch Headquarters

New South Wales

JENNIFER ATTARD – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Oatley Bay Scout Troop
HELEN BUCKLEY – District Commissioner, Newcastle District
LINDA COFFILL – Scout Leader, 1st Grose Vale Scout Troop
MARION FISHER – Fellowship Member, Southern Cross Adventurous Act Scout Fellowship
GREGORY MORRIS – Scout Leader, 1st Scone Scout Troop
GLENN SATCHELL – Assistant Scout Leader, Brookvale/Curl Curl Scout Troop

Queensland

STEPHEN AMOS – District Commissioner, D’Aguilar Range District
SHELLEY CAMERON – Cub Scout Leader, Bunya Park Scout Group
JONATHON COWLEY – Assistant Group Leader, Manly-Lota Scout Group
IAN FREDRICK – Activity Leader, Branch Performing Arts Team
KYM GRIFFIN – Branch Adviser (International SISEP), Branch International Team
DOUGAL MCWHINNEY – Region Commissioner, Central Coast Region
GREGORY MILNE – Group Leader, Mackay City Central Scout Group
VICKI RASMUSSEN – District Leader, Port Curtis District
KARREN TWEEDIE – Joey Scout Leader, Bribie Island Scout Group

South Australia

MICHAEL BRANSON – Group Leader, One Tree Hill Scout Group
ANDREW COPE – Scout Leader, College Park Scout Group
SIMON GRAY – Branch Vice-President, South Australian Branch
HELEN HUFFA – Scout Leader, Belair Scout Group
LEWIS HUFFA – Scout Leader, Belair Scout Group
CHERYLL TERPSTRA – Scout Leader, Flagstaff Hill Scout Group
LEANNE WORTHLEY – Branch Leader (Growth & Development), Growth and Development Team

Tasmania

TERRY BRYAN – District Cub Scout Leader, Kingborough District
MURAT DJAKIC – Assistant Branch Commissioner VET, Tasmania Branch
NEIL HARRIS – Assistant Scout Leader, North West Bay Scout Group
ANDREA HEAP – Leader in Charge, Lindisfarne Scout Group
GEOFFREY HURST – Scout Leader, Mt Faulkner Scout Group
GRAEME NICHOLS – Scout Leader, Derwent Sea Scout Group
JONATHAN PYEFINCH – District Commissioner, Wellington District
SIMON STEPHENS – Leader in Charge, Taroona Scout Group

Victoria

ROBERT BAILEY – Group Leader, 1st Grovedale
CHRISTOPHER BALLARD – District Commissioner, Moreland-Darebin District
KARA BARKER – Group Leader, 1st City Of Camberwell
SCOTT BARNES – Group Leader, 1st Belmont
PETER BATES – Activity Leader – Quartermaster, Qm Resources
MARTIN BLACKSHAW – Scout Leader, 1st Ballam Park
AMANDA BODINNAR – Fellowship, Asf-East Gippsland
LEIGH COOKSLEY – District Commissioner, Wimmera District
QUINTIN COUTINHO – Venturer Leader, 1st Wheelers Hill
TUAN DINH – Rover Advisor, Yet Kieu Sea Scouts
MATTHEW ENGER – State Commissioner – Scouts, Vic Branch
ROBYN FAIRFULL – Cub Scout Leader, 2nd/3rd Bayswater
PETER GERUSEL – Provisional Scout Commissioner-Region, Vic Branch
PETER GUEST – Provisional Rover Advisor, Heathmont
ELIZABETH HAINES – Assistant Group Leader, 1st Torquay
TUAN HOANG – Fellowship, Asf-Moreland – Darebin
WENDY HOPKINS – Cub Scout Leader, 1st Doncaster East
DAVID LYONS JP – State Commissioner – Diversity & Inclusion, Vic Branch
PETER MACDONALD – Adventurous Activity Leader – 4×4, Four Wheel Driving Team
JAMES MCEWAN – Rover Advisor, Sorrento Sea Scouts
JULIE MCKENZIE – Assistant Venturer Leader, Warrnambool Norfolk
WILLIAM MILES – Cub Scout Leader, 2nd/3rd Bayswater
ROSS MILLWARD – Provisional District Leader – Venturers, Moreland-Darebin District
STEPHEN MILNE – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, 1st Hoppers Crossing
COLLEEN MOLONEY – Cub Scout Leader, 5th Footscray
CHRISTINE MOONEY – Cub Scout Commissioner – Region, Vic Branch
GAVIN MULHOLLAND – State Leader – Abseiling, Abseiling Team
MORRIS ORCHARD – State Commissioner – Adult Training & Development, Vic Branch
GARY PARK – Assistant Region Commissioner – Development, Mt Dandenong Region
JODIE PARK – Fellowship, Asf-Sherbrooke Yarra Ranges
LISA PICKING – Assistant Chief Commissioner – Youth, Vic Branch
BRADLEY PRYOR – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Mount Clear
BRUCE ROBERTS – Assistant Group Leader, Aspendale
ROBERT ROWE – Provisional Group Leader, 1st Noorat
PIPPA ROWNTREE-SMITH – Provisional State Leader – Archery Team, Archery Team
RACHEL SALMON – Assistant Cub Scout Leader, Mentone
KATE SHARP – Cub Scout Leader, 1st Grovedale
LYNETTE SOBKO – Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Barwon
ANDREW STUCKEY – Provisional Rover Advisor, 1st Lower Templestowe
RICHARD TRAINOR – District Leader – Cub Scouts, Geelong Rivers District
ELENORE TURNER – Provisional State Leader – Program Support Specialist – Joey Scouts, Vic Branch
MICHAEL WONG – State Leader – Program Support Specialist – Cub Scouts, Vic Branch

Western Australia

NOELA ARMSTRONG – Joey Scout Leader, Ballajura Scout Group
VIVIAN CAMPBELL – Group Leader, Carey Park Scout Group
RICHARD DENBY – Venturer Leader, Carey Park Scout Group
LORRAINE LOVATT – Branch Commissioner (One Program), Western Australia Branch
GAVIN SATIE – Branch Adviser, Water Skills Team

Silver Emu Awards

For sustained and exceptional service to the Association

Australian Capital Territory

SUSAN DEEBLE – Branch Commissioner Training, Branch Headquarters
JOHN PRING – Branch Activity Leader Scuba, Branch Headquarters
SARAH SMITH – Branch Commissioner Group Development, Branch Headquarters

New South Wales

NICHOLAS BUCHNER – Regional Commissioner (Rovers), Sydney North Region
TONI-LEE GAME – Joey Scout Leader, 1st Willoughby Joey Mob
GARY JONASSEN – Regional Commissioner (Venturer Scouts), The Golden West Region
MICHELLE MCLEAN – District Cub Scout Leader, Blacktown District
JEFFREY ROSE RANR – State Adviser, NSW State Headquarters

Queensland

IAN ANDERSON – Assistant Joey Scout Leader, Everton Park Scout Group
GAVIN BRADY – Branch Commissioner (Facilities Development), Queensland Branch
JOANN BRZOZOWSKI – Venturer Scout Leader, Banksia Scout Group
STEVEN MARSHALL – Region Commissioner, Gold Coast Region
ROSS ORPIN – Venturer Scout Leader, Millbank Scout Group
PETER RASMUSSEN – Venturer Scout Leader, Kareeba Scout Group

South Australia

CHERRYL BRADY – Assistant Chief Commissioner, Program Support

Victoria

ALLAN BARTLETT – District Commissioner, Geelong Rivers District
RUSSELL BELL – Cub Scout Leader, Koroit
PHILLIP BRITT – Venturer Leader, 1st Traralgon
GAYLE DRAKE – Cub Scout Leader, Allansford
JOHN FRY – Scout Leader, 1st Mount Clear
SUE GLENN – Development Commissioner – Region, Bays Region
CAROLINE JONES – Cub Scout Leader, 5th/6th Moorabbin Central
PETER LEE – Assistant Scout Leader, 4th Frankston
SCOTT MATTHEWS – Provisional State Leader – Pioneering And Campcraft, Vic Branch
DAVID NATHAN – Fellowship, Asf-Boroondara
ADRIAN NEWMAN – Acting Cub Scout Commissioner – Region, Vic Branch
JEFFREY O’BRIEN – Activity Leader, Police Scouters
BRUCE OUWERKERK – Provisional Rover Advisor, 1st Alphington
ANN PEARCE – Venturer Leader, 2nd Horsham
PETER PEARCE – District Leader – Scouts, Wimmera District
STEPHEN PROSSOR – Group Leader, 1st Glen Iris
ROSEMARY REDGRAVE – Joey Scout Leader, 1st Somerville
LAUREL SELWOOD – District Commissioner, Glenelg River District
MICHAEL THOMAS – Assistant Chief Commissioner – Adventure, Vic Branch
GRAHAM WIGG – Activity Leader, Police Scouters

Western Australia

MICHAEL FLETT – Branch Leader (Transport), Western Australia Branch
CASEY JONES – Regional Commissioner (Adult Training and Development), Perth South Region
PETER SHALLCROSS – Group Leader, Beldon Scout Group
JACQUELINE SUTHERLAND – Cub Scout Leader, Willagee Kardinya Scout Group
COLIN WATHEN-DUNN – Regional Commissioner (Adult Training and Development), Perth South Region

National President's Awards

For eminent achievement and meritorious service to the Scout Movement

South Australia

ROBERT KEMP – Activity Leader, Event Support Team

Victoria

LAWRENCE ALLEN – Fellowship, Asf-Scout Heritage Geelong
NEVILLE CARTLEDGE OAM – Fellowship, Asf-Ballarat
JOHN CHAMIER – Adult Support, Banyule District
MORAG DINGWALL – Fellowship, Asf-Scout Heritage Victoria
JOAN FOX OAM – Fellowship, Asf-Treetops Campsite
BRENDA HOPPEN – Honorary Commissioner, Honorary Commissioners
GERARD MUNNINK – Branch Activity Specialists, Scout Band
IAN SANDELL OAM – Fellowship, Asf-Bay Park Campsite
ROSEMARY WILLIS – Adult Support, Gang Show

Silver Kangaroo Awards

For eminent achievement and meritorious service to the Association

Australian Capital Territory

RICK GOODE – Chief Commissioner, Branch Headquarters
JULIAN YATES – Branch Commissioner Adventurous Activities, Branch Headquarters

New South Wales

KATHERINE DIVINE JP – Group Leader, 1st Albion Park Scout Group
GRAEME FORDHAM AM – Honorary Commissioner (Branch), NSW State Headquarters
JAN STEINFURTH OAM – Honorary Commissioner (Branch), NSW State Headquarters
DAVID WALSH – State Commissioner (Special Projects), NSW State Headquarters

Queensland

DOUGAL MAYOR – Group Leader, Albany Creek Scout Group

South Australia

WENDY LANE – District Commissioner, Karkana District
GREGORY WALKER – Assistant Branch Commissioner (Paddling), Paddling Team

Tasmania

PHILLIP HARPER – Assistant Chief Commissioner, Tasmania Branch

Victoria

LOUISE CIDDOR – State Leader – Program Support Specialist – Cub Scouts, Vic Branch
SHIRLEY DEANE – Assistant Scout Leader, 3rd Heathmont
JOAN PARR – Assistant Group Leader, Bundoora
SUSAN SCHOLES – Cub Scout Leader, Morwell East

Western Australia

SELWYN SCOTT – District Commissioner, Nookenburra District
ANN SOUTHALL – Life Member, Western Australia Branch

National

STEPHEN SMART – Assistant Branch Commissioner Major Events, Branch Headquarters
RICHARD MIDDELKOOP – Leader, JOTA / JOTI (Scouting Nederlands)